2nd World Sub-Juniors Women's Bench Press Championship

Killeen \ USA

24 − 30 May, 2010

Subjuniors
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestW.CoefPointsRankDT
-44kg
1.Mayes Sheila1992/43.30/6USA 60.062.567.562.51.423188.9412 
-48kg
1.Luckock Roxan1992/45.70/16GBR 65.070.072.572.51.372099.474 
-52kg
1.Filimonova Anna1994/51.40/10RUS 85.090.0ws97.597.51.2578122.641 
2.Durham Katie1993/51.30/7USA 70.075.077.577.51.259797.637 
-56kg
1.Gabidulina Tatiana1992/55.40/5RUS 77.582.582.582.51.186697.896 
2.Cazares Andrea1992/55.90/16USA 70.070.080.080.01.178394.2610 
3.Rahtu Tiia1992/55.40/18FIN 52.555.060.055.01.186665.2616 
-60kg
1.Melnikova Natalia1992/57.60/19RUS 87.590.090.090.01.1509103.583 
2.Arvaja Beeda1992/59.30/7FIN 80.080.080.080.01.125190.0111 
3.Saenz Chelsea1992/56.20/2USA 52.560.065.065.01.173376.2614 
4.Guynes Charley1994/58.80/13USA 60.065.067.565.01.132573.6115 
-67,5kg
1.Szabo Marta1992/60.10/2HUN 65.085.085.085.01.113494.649 
-75kg
1.Olson Kirsten1992/73.40/11USA 97.5102.5107.5107.50.9638103.612 
2.Noel Shantel1993/75.00/14USA 95.0100.0105.0100.00.950695.068 
-82,5kg
1.Pomrening Stacie1992/79.10/20USA 87.5100.0107.5107.50.920999.005 
90+kg
1.Fretwell Samantha1994/117.10/10USA 92.5102.5110.0102.50.803282.3313 

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Filimonova Anna1994Russia -52kg151.4097.51.2578122.64
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Olson Kirsten1992U.S.America -75kg173.40107.50.9638103.61
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Melnikova Natalia1992Russia -60kg157.6090.01.1509103.58
4. Luckock Roxan1992Great Britain -48kg145.7072.51.372099.47
5. Pomrening Stacie1992U.S.America -82,5kg179.10107.50.920999.00
6. Gabidulina Tatiana1992Russia -56kg155.4082.51.186697.89
7. Durham Katie1993U.S.America -52kg251.3077.51.259797.63
8. Noel Shantel1993U.S.America -75kg275.00100.00.950695.06
9. Szabo Marta1992Hungary -67,5kg160.1085.01.113494.64
10. Cazares Andrea1992U.S.America -56kg255.9080.01.178394.26