European Women's Classic Bench Press Championships

Ylitornio \ Finland

10 − 13 August, 2017

Open
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Petroczki Magdolna1968/46.62/1HUN 60.067.567.567.51.352891.3123 
-52kg
1.Nyers Monika1978/50.90/3HUN 90.095.097.597.51.2673123.562 
2.Waldemarson Sophia1988/51.44/4SWE 92.597.5100.092.51.2571116.286 
3.Forsstrom Johanna1988/51.43/2FIN 77.580.082.580.01.2573100.5819 
-57kg
1.Birzhevaia Anna1992/56.20/7RUS c105.0c110.0w115.5115.51.1733135.521 
2.Arvidson Karolina1985/56.01/8SWE 97.5102.5102.5102.51.1764120.585 
3.Anthouard Melodie1988/56.52/5FRA 97.5102.5102.597.51.1681113.899 
-63kg
1.Palagyi Zsanett1986/61.97/12HUN 107.5112.5115.0112.51.0875122.343 
2.Hauksdottir Fanney1992/62.44/11ISL 110.0112.5115.0112.51.0813121.654 
3.Tuczykont Agnieszka1985/62.69/17POL 100.0105.0115.0105.01.0780113.1910 
4.Charles Ludivine1993/60.76/13FRA 100.0100.0105.0100.01.1041110.4112 
5.Vorobiova Iryna1980/62.03/16UKR 97.597.5105.097.51.0867105.9514 
6.Tunkkari Anette1983/62.10/15FIN 95.097.5105.097.51.0858105.8715 
7.Engberg Mari1982/61.50/14FIN 90.092.592.590.01.093998.4520 
8.Norden Louise1991/62.58/9GBR 80.085.087.585.01.079491.7522 
-72kg
1.Zelander Annika1988/71.93/3SWE 115.0117.5120.0117.50.9767114.768 
2.Virkkunen Susanna1973/69.96/2FIN 112.5115.0117.5112.50.9952111.9611 
3.Kovacs Eszter1992/63.95/4HUN 95.0102.5112.5102.51.0619108.8413 
4.Ruedi Tina1981/70.00/5SUI 90.095.097.597.50.994896.9921 
5.Lendraitiene Ruta1979/70.75/1GBR 80.085.087.585.00.987683.9524 
-84kg
1.Friden Clara1992/81.25/7SWE 110.0112.5112.5112.50.9073102.0718 
2.Kankus Johanna1984/76.93/6FIN 100.0110.0112.5110.00.9359102.9516 
84+kg
1.Szabo Agnes1988/118.52/9HUN 135.0140.0c145.0145.00.8014116.207 
2.Bilousova Tetiana1975/106.02/10UKR 115.0120.0125.0125.00.8198102.4717 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Birzhevaia Anna1992Russia -57kg156.201.1733115.5135.52
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Nyers Monika1978Hungary -52kg150.901.267397.5123.56
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Palagyi Zsanett1986Hungary -63kg161.971.0875112.5122.34
4. Hauksdottir Fanney1992Iceland -63kg262.441.0813112.5121.65
5. Arvidson Karolina1985Sweden -57kg256.011.1764102.5120.58
6. Waldemarson Sophia1988Sweden -52kg251.441.257192.5116.28
7. Szabo Agnes1988Hungary 84+kg1118.520.8014145.0116.20
8. Zelander Annika1988Sweden -72kg171.930.9767117.5114.76
9. Anthouard Melodie1988France -57kg356.521.168197.5113.89
10. Tuczykont Agnieszka1985Poland -63kg362.691.0780105.0113.19

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Hungary56 [12+12+12+12+8]   562.27 w.pts.
2.Sweden42 [12+12+9+9]   453.70 w.pts.
3.Finland35 [9+9+8+5+4]   519.81 w.pts.
4.Ukraine15 [9+6]   208.43 w.pts.
5.France15 [8+7]   224.30 w.pts.
6.Russia12 [12]   135.52 w.pts.
7.Iceland9 [9]   121.65 w.pts.
8.Great Britain9 [6+3]   175.70 w.pts.
9.Poland8 [8]   113.19 w.pts.
10.Switzerland7 [7]   96.99 w.pts.
Subjuniors
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Dmitrieva Rada1999/44.18/1RUS 45.052.557.552.51.404273.724 
-52kg
1.Kyosti Olivia1999/49.41/2FIN 55.057.5×57.51.296274.533 
-57kg
1.Lipponen Heini2000/55.79/3FIN 70.072.575.075.01.180188.511 
2.Opocenska Veronika1999/55.82/4CZE 50.055.057.555.01.179664.888 
-63kg
1.Virtanen Elsa1999/60.05/5FIN 57.562.565.062.51.114269.646 
-72kg
1.Augustiniok Sandra1999/68.52/6GER 77.582.585.085.01.009885.832 
2.Herranen Ronja2000/64.70/7FIN 55.060.065.065.01.052768.437 
-84kg
1.Saarijarvi Hanna1999/80.31/8FIN 70.075.080.080.00.913073.045 
2.Connor-Brown Mariah2000/84.00/9GBR 50.060.067.567.50.891760.199 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Lipponen Heini2000Finland -57kg155.791.180175.088.51
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Augustiniok Sandra1999Germany -72kg168.521.009885.085.83
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Kyosti Olivia1999Finland -52kg149.411.296257.574.53
4. Dmitrieva Rada1999Russia -47kg144.181.404252.573.72
5. Saarijarvi Hanna1999Finland -84kg180.310.913080.073.04
6. Virtanen Elsa1999Finland -63kg160.051.114262.569.64
7. Herranen Ronja2000Finland -72kg264.701.052765.068.43
8. Opocenska Veronika1999Czechia -57kg255.821.179655.064.88
9. Connor-Brown Mariah2000Great Britain -84kg284.000.891767.560.19

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Finland57 [12+12+12+12+9]   374.14 w.pts.
2.Germany12 [12]   85.83 w.pts.
3.Russia12 [12]   73.72 w.pts.
4.Czechia9 [9]   64.88 w.pts.
5.Great Britain9 [9]   60.19 w.pts.
Juniors
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-52kg
1.Hronovych Oksana1994/51.78/1UKR 67.570.075.075.01.250793.807 
-57kg
1.Rykun Anna1998/56.15/2UKR 80.082.585.082.51.174196.864 
2.Maatta Krista1995/56.93/3FIN 72.577.585.077.51.161590.029 
3.Antosova Ekaterina1995/54.80/4CZE 70.075.077.570.01.196783.7712 
-63kg
1.Laakso Essi1995/62.59/6FIN 85.087.590.090.01.079397.143 
2.Lisevich Ekaterina1997/60.65/5RUS 80.085.087.585.01.105693.986 
3.Kunclova Katerina1998/61.88/7CZE 50.055.057.555.01.088759.8815 
-72kg
1.Torronen Susanna1998/71.29/10FIN 110.0wj115.0120.0115.00.9825112.991 
2.Haube Silje1994/67.17/8NOR 90.095.097.595.01.024297.302 
3.Lollo Julianna1995/67.62/12FIN 92.595.097.592.51.019394.295 
4.Tokareva Tatjana1998/68.40/11LAT 80.085.095.085.01.011085.9410 
5.Davies Megan1996/65.71/9GBR 55.060.062.560.01.040762.4414 
-84kg
1.Erokhina Mariia1995/72.73/13RUS 85.087.592.587.50.969684.8411 
2.Lawniczak Daria1995/74.15/14POL 75.080.090.080.00.957576.6013 
84+kg
1.Lovas Monika1994/120.86/16HUN 105.0110.0115.0115.00.798691.848 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Torronen Susanna1998Finland -72kg171.290.9825115.0112.99
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Haube Silje1994Norway -72kg267.171.024295.097.30
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Laakso Essi1995Finland -63kg162.591.079390.097.14
4. Rykun Anna1998Ukraine -57kg156.151.174182.596.86
5. Lollo Julianna1995Finland -72kg367.621.019392.594.29
6. Lisevich Ekaterina1997Russia -63kg260.651.105685.093.98
7. Hronovych Oksana1994Ukraine -52kg151.781.250775.093.80
8. Lovas Monika1994Hungary 84+kg1120.860.7986115.091.84
9. Maatta Krista1995Finland -57kg256.931.161577.590.02
10. Tokareva Tatjana1998Latvia -72kg468.401.011085.085.94

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Finland41 [12+12+9+8]   394.43 w.pts.
2.Ukraine24 [12+12]   190.67 w.pts.
3.Russia21 [12+9]   178.82 w.pts.
4.Czechia16 [8+8]   143.65 w.pts.
5.Hungary12 [12]   91.84 w.pts.
6.Norway9 [9]   97.30 w.pts.
7.Poland9 [9]   76.60 w.pts.
8.Latvia7 [7]   85.93 w.pts.
9.Great Britain6 [6]   62.44 w.pts.
Masters I
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-57kg
1.Kadatska Ganna1977/56.75/2UKR 92.597.597.592.51.1644107.711 
2.Marjusaari Tiina1977/56.07/4FIN 75.077.580.077.51.175591.103 
3.Spakova Tatjana1970/56.69/1LAT 72.575.077.575.01.165487.414 
4.Rummel Martina1976/54.02/3GER 62.567.570.070.01.210284.718 
5.Augustiniok Doris1971/55.66/5GER 55.060.062.560.01.182270.9314 
-63kg
1.Carion Stephanie1974/60.39/6FRA 80.085.090.085.01.109394.292 
2.Vahasantanen Marjaana1976/62.66/7FIN 75.077.580.077.51.078483.589 
3.Brandt Simone1971/61.66/8GER 50.060.065.060.01.091765.5016 
-72kg
1.Voho Tiina1973/71.15/10FIN 85.087.592.587.50.983886.085 
2.Majomi Eno1974/71.68/11GBR 75.087.592.587.50.978985.657 
3.Luoto Satu1969/68.49/9FIN 82.585.087.585.01.010185.866 
-84kg
1.Saari Marju1973/75.64/13FIN 85.087.595.087.50.945682.7410 
2.Mueller-Freye Karina1970/79.12/12GER 77.582.587.582.50.920775.9613 
3.Joutsela Sanna1973/74.83/14FIN 75.080.085.080.00.952076.1612 
84+kg
1.Perala Tarja1968/93.91/15FIN 90.095.097.595.00.849980.7411 
2.Gough Jackie1977/145.55/16GBR 85.090.097.590.00.772569.5315 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Kadatska Ganna1977Ukraine -57kg156.751.164492.5107.71
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Carion Stephanie1974France -63kg160.391.109385.094.29
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Marjusaari Tiina1977Finland -57kg256.071.175577.591.10
4. Spakova Tatjana1970Latvia -57kg356.691.165475.087.41
5. Voho Tiina1973Finland -72kg171.150.983887.586.08
6. Luoto Satu1969Finland -72kg368.491.010185.085.86
7. Majomi Eno1974Great Britain -72kg271.680.978987.585.65
8. Rummel Martina1976Germany -57kg454.021.210270.084.71
9. Vahasantanen Marjaana1976Finland -63kg262.661.078477.583.58
10. Saari Marju1973Finland -84kg175.640.945687.582.74

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Finland54 [12+12+12+9+9]   424.24 w.pts.
2.Germany30 [9+8+7+6]   297.11 w.pts.
3.Great Britain18 [9+9]   155.18 w.pts.
4.Ukraine12 [12]   107.71 w.pts.
5.France12 [12]   94.29 w.pts.
6.Latvia8 [8]   87.40 w.pts.
Masters II
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Feraud Nathalie1967/46.83/2FRA 60.065.065.060.01.348480.908 
-52kg
1.Lesellier Christine1963/50.35/5FRA c276.0c280.083.080.01.2779102.233 
2.Pajuharju Eira1964/51.49/7FIN 55.060.062.562.51.256178.5111 
3.Landon Brigitte1961/49.22/6FRA 55.057.557.555.01.300071.5013 
-57kg
1.Hirner Gabriela1965/54.64/9GER 80.085.087.587.51.1995104.962 
2.Partanen Tarja1967/56.52/10FIN 62.565.067.567.51.168178.859 
-63kg
1.Olsen Ann Kristin1967/59.60/13NOR 80.085.090.585.01.120795.264 
2.Maciejewski Patricia1961/62.91/12FRA 80.085.087.585.01.075191.385 
3.Salminen Margetta1961/62.20/14FIN 60.065.070.065.01.084470.4914 
-72kg
1.Haas Regina1962/70.64/19GER 100.0105.0w2106.5106.50.9887105.301 
2.Elgland Minna1965/71.55/18FIN 80.085.087.585.00.980183.317 
3.Sundling Stina1964/70.75/17SWE 62.565.065.062.50.987661.7315 
4.Briggs Julie1962/70.42/16GBR 40.045.050.045.00.990844.5917 
-84kg
1.Mynttinen Merja1958/80.75/23FIN 85.090.0c293.093.00.910384.666 
2.Halvarsson Asa1961/78.14/22SWE 75.080.085.085.00.927478.8310 
3.Bartholdsson Asa1963/82.25/21SWE 62.565.070.065.00.901458.5916 
84+kg
1.Wunderlich Sylvia1965/89.63/25GER 80.082.585.085.00.865673.5812 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Haas Regina1962Germany -72kg170.640.9887106.5105.30
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Hirner Gabriela1965Germany -57kg154.641.199587.5104.96
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Lesellier Christine1963France -52kg150.351.277980.0102.23
4. Olsen Ann Kristin1967Norway -63kg159.601.120785.095.26
5. Maciejewski Patricia1961France -63kg262.911.075185.091.38
6. Mynttinen Merja1958Finland -84kg180.750.910393.084.66
7. Elgland Minna1965Finland -72kg271.550.980185.083.31
8. Feraud Nathalie1967France -47kg146.831.348460.080.90
9. Partanen Tarja1967Finland -57kg256.521.168167.578.85
10. Halvarsson Asa1961Sweden -84kg278.140.927485.078.83

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Finland47 [12+9+9+9+8]   395.81 w.pts.
2.France41 [12+12+9+8]   346.02 w.pts.
3.Germany36 [12+12+12]   283.83 w.pts.
4.Sweden25 [9+8+8]   199.15 w.pts.
5.Norway12 [12]   95.26 w.pts.
6.Great Britain7 [7]   44.59 w.pts.
Masters III
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-52kg
1.Knutars Aira1954/51.45/4FIN c360.0c362.565.062.51.256978.563 
-72kg
1.Herbin Evelyne1956/63.31/15FRA c370.0c375.080.075.01.070080.252 
84+kg
1.Speth Eva1954/86.85/24GER c387.5w392.595.092.50.877681.181 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Speth Eva1954Germany 84+kg186.850.877692.581.18
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Herbin Evelyne1956France -72kg163.311.070075.080.25
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Knutars Aira1954Finland -52kg151.451.256962.578.56

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Germany12 [12]   81.18 w.pts.
2.France12 [12]   80.25 w.pts.
3.Finland12 [12]   78.56 w.pts.
Masters IV
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Kumpuniemi Eila1942/46.20/1FIN 37.542.545.542.51.361557.863 
-52kg
1.Heligon Francoise1943/50.74/3FRA 50.0w453.0w453.553.51.270467.971 
-57kg
1.Duboux Andree1946/55.07/8FRA 40.045.050.045.01.192253.654 
-63kg
1.Jacobsen Jorunn1934/60.43/11NOR 50.052.552.552.51.108758.212 
-84kg
1.Clausen Anne Mari1942/76.75/20NOR 47.550.050.050.00.937346.875 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Heligon Francoise1943France -52kg150.741.270453.567.97
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Jacobsen Jorunn1934Norway -63kg160.431.108752.558.21
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Kumpuniemi Eila1942Finland -47kg146.201.361542.557.86
4. Duboux Andree1946France -57kg155.071.192245.053.65
5. Clausen Anne Mari1942Norway -84kg176.750.937350.046.87

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.France24 [12+12]   121.62 w.pts.
2.Norway24 [12+12]   105.07 w.pts.
3.Finland12 [12]   57.86 w.pts.