European Men's Classic Bench Press Championships

Ylitornio / Finland

10 − 13 August, 2017

Status: FINAL NOMINATION
The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:09.06.2017
End of Final Nomination:18.07.2017
14 Days before Technical Meeting:25.07.2017
Technical Meeting:08.08.2017
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
 1.Balynets Vladimir1985Russia 165.0
 2.Harashchenko Ihor1988Ukraine 150.0
 3.Wszola Dariusz1978Poland 145.0
 4.Sledz Slawomir1976Poland 142.5
 5.Visulaaka Mika1968Finland 130.0
-66kg
 1.Berglund Eddie1995Sweden 189.0
 2.Urusov Yan1989Russia 180.0
 3.Virgilio Manuel1974France 162.5
 R4.Kouki Pauli1989Finland 160.0
 5.Ziemer Philipp1990Germany 145.0
-74kg
 1.Mashinskiy Arthur1987Russia 185.0
 2.Tsaturian Volodymyr1995Ukraine 180.0
 3.Balawejder Adam1981Poland 180.0
 4.Asaturov Sergey1984Armenia 170.0
 5.Patai Gabor1984Hungary 165.0
 6.Kocharyan Levon1985Armenia 165.0
 7.Schiffner Patrick1978Germany 147.5
-83kg
 1.Jazowiecki Grzegorz1987Poland 200.0
 2.Giligashvili Levani1982Georgia 200.0
 3.Andruchshenko Andriy1987Ukraine 195.0
 4.Smirnovs Ugis1984Latvia 190.0
 5.Jevdokimov Denis1981Lithuania 185.0
 6.Svedin Simon1989Sweden 182.5
 7.Zalewski Rafal1983Poland 180.0
 8.Lenglet Florent1979France 180.0
-93kg
 1.Wegiera Jan1965Poland 225.0
 2.Tyborczyk Pawel1979Poland 222.5
 3.Sedlacek Jakub1988Czechia 221.5
 4.Joensuu Risto1988Finland 212.5
 5.Eriksson Josef1992Sweden 210.0
 6.Kulju Pekka1984Finland 202.5
 7.Bleuze Paul1993France 200.0
 R8.Grahn Marcus1990Sweden 200.0
 9.Zakor Tibor1979Hungary 190.0
 10.Watkins Dan1988Great Britain 170.0
 R11.Boussalem Aziz1989Switzerland 152.5
-105kg
 1.Pullinen Sami1983Finland 217.5
 2.Kudryavtsev Alexey1988Russia 217.5
 3.Henning Andreas1982Sweden 216.0
 4.Degtyarev Sergey1992Russia 215.0
 5.Honkanen Vili1989Finland 210.0
 6.Sas Sandor1981Hungary 210.0
 7.Van Heesvelde Jeroen1990Belgium 205.0
 8.Selinger Milan1984Czechia 205.0
 R9.Gasienica-Samek Stanislaw1983Poland 205.0
 10.Prasek Jiri1989Czechia 190.0
 11.Mumm Marko1988Estonia 185.0
-120kg
 1.Paulauskas Amandas1987Lithuania 250.0
 2.Hokkanen Timo1979Finland 240.0
 3.Billoir Philippe1978France 240.0
 4.Lutidze Teimuraz1985Georgia 240.0
 5.Gasienica-Makowski Stanislaw1973Poland 237.5
 6.Karner Markus1970Austria 230.0
 7.Selezen Sergey1980Russia 230.0
 8.Juzups Maris1988Latvia 230.0
 9.Mainz Jacob1993Denmark 225.0
 10.Demcak Pavol1977Czechia 222.5
 11.Palivonas Linas1981Lithuania 220.0
 R12.Mellberg Hakan1977Sweden 217.5
 13.Kraav Elar1987Estonia 202.5
 14.Lindsell Daniel1986Great Britain 200.0
120+kg
 1.Wackernell Christian1980Austria 280.0
 2.Smulter Fredrik1983Finland 260.0
 3.Lehto Ove1972Finland 247.5
 4.Lundberg Jan1968Sweden 235.0
 5.Lupac David1991Czechia 230.0
 6.Ringoot Steve1989Belgium 222.5
 7.Csullog Bela1988Hungary 220.0
 8.Spingl Milan1980Czechia 200.0
 9.Brignall Matt1992Great Britain 190.0
In Division there are 70 Lifters (  In Teams:65  In Reserve:5  )
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-53kg
 1.Eristavi Tornike2001Georgia 90.0
-59kg
 1.Talco Andrey2002Russia 105.0
 2.Michalak Tomasz1999Poland 85.0
-66kg
 1.Kalinin Vasilii1999Russia 130.0
 2.Krzesinski Marcin1999Poland 115.0
 3.De Grauwe Rik2000Belgium 105.0
 4.Laur Maldis-Sveno2000Estonia 87.5
-74kg
 1.Szyszko Krzysztof1999Poland 143.0
 2.Majek Marek1999Poland 125.0
 3.Olak Henri1999Estonia 90.0
-83kg
 1.Oliynyk Kostiantyn1999Ukraine 145.0
 2.Van Geeteruyen Sverre2000Belgium 145.0
 3.Lenart Jakub2001Poland 140.0
 4.Novy Jan1999Czechia 137.5
 5.Alsufev Aleksandr1999Russia 130.0
 6.Roszer Bartosz1999Poland 130.0
-93kg
 1.Pistemaa Konsta1999Finland 145.0
 2.Orgvee Keijo1999Estonia 125.0
 3.Annuk Gregor1999Estonia 125.0
 R4.Kihu Mark2000Estonia 100.0
-105kg
 1.Karoglanyan Yuri1999Armenia 190.0
 2.Ruut Mihkel1999Estonia 130.0
 3.Sunnatov Rustam2001Russia 115.0
In Division there are 23 Lifters (  In Teams:22  In Reserve:1  )
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-53kg
 1.Valciukas Egidijus1998Lithuania 115.0
-59kg
 1.Berger Joschua-Noah1996Germany 117.5
-66kg
 1.Saukov Konstantin1996Russia 150.5
 2.Nativel Florian1998France 145.0
 3.Nativel Jason1995France 145.0
 4.Khomiakov Andrei1996Russia 135.0
 5.Kumpulainen Eetu1998Finland 130.0
 6.Natorski Dawid1995Poland 130.0
 7.Jurkans Edgars1998Latvia 130.0
 8.Bekesi Norbert1994Hungary 125.0
 9.Burkill Connor1997Great Britain 120.0
-74kg
 1.Arsenashvili Nika1998Georgia 170.0
 2.Timofejevs Sergejs1994Latvia 170.0
 3.Czajkowski Lukasz1995Poland 165.0
 4.Paszko Andrzej1994Poland 155.0
 5.Motiecius Albertas1994Lithuania 155.0
 6.Hartung Patrick1994Germany 152.5
 7.Aymon Jerome1997Switzerland 152.5
 8.Srikantha Anujan1996Great Britain 127.5
-83kg
 1.Kulmala Matias1994Finland 186.5
 2.Nandoshvili Jemali1998Georgia 180.0
 3.Zdrobylko Stanislav1995Ukraine 177.5
 4.Hallfors Teemu1995Finland 172.5
 5.Klak Hubert1996Poland 170.0
-93kg
 1.Zalotov Artur1998Ukraine 190.0
 2.Esselens Rob1994Belgium 182.5
 3.Student Robin1994Czechia 162.5
 4.Flueras Christian1996Germany 160.0
 5.Borkowski Dawid1995Poland 160.0
 6.Berge Sandbak Isak1996Norway 155.0
-105kg
 1.Stasiulis Jokubas1995Lithuania 205.0
 2.Kudrautsau Aleh1998Latvia 195.0
 3.Jagiello Kamil1998Poland 190.0
 4.Alnes Reite Kristoffer1994Norway 187.5
 5.Nemec Jaroslav1998Czechia 183.5
 6.Torppa Miska1994Finland 182.5
-120kg
 1.Gustafsson Emil1994Sweden 206.0
 2.Peeters Alan1994Belgium 190.0
 3.Dius Vasyl1996Ukraine 170.0
120+kg
 1.Sundelin Joel1994Sweden 235.5
 2.Vero Alex1996Hungary 205.0
 3.Nemov Vladislav1996Russia 180.0
 4.Kulik Damian1995Poland 140.0
In Division there are 43 Lifters
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
 1.VOISIN Denis1968France 110.0
-66kg
 1.Halmesmaki Tomi1976Finland 150.0
 2.Pall Peep1970Estonia 115.0
-74kg
 1.Zelazko Bartosz1973Poland 155.0
 2.NEMBROT Jean-Pierre1974France 150.0
 3.Siltala Sami1972Finland 145.0
 4.Poehls Andreas1968Germany 142.5
 5.Kotwica Piotr1975Poland 142.5
 6.Egerdahl Bjorn-Andre1970Norway 135.0
 7.Saiepour Farhad1974Great Britain 122.5
-83kg
 1.Walczak Eryk1977Poland 207.5
 2.Viianen Tomi1975Finland 167.5
 3.SUC Lionel1975France 150.0
 4.Bochmann Danny1976Germany 122.5
 5.Wands James1971Great Britain 117.5
-93kg
 1.Deres Zsolt1977Hungary 195.0
 2.Wray Sheridan1974Great Britain 180.0
 3.Vehkapera Juha1975Finland 172.5
 4.Marasek David1970Czechia 167.5
 5.Cieplak Daniel1973Poland 157.5
 6.Litchfield David1975Great Britain 140.0
-105kg
 1.Henriksson Anders1975Sweden 212.5
 2.Johansen Bjorn Gunnar1971Norway 207.5
 3.Kuusikko Jussi1975Finland 201.0
 4.Aas Oystein1974Norway 197.5
 R5.Halmesmaki Janne1977Finland 192.5
 6.Degasperi Stefan1972Germany 185.0
 7.Kowalik Mikolaj1971Poland 185.0
 8.Clavier Arnaud1975France 177.5
 9.Twycross-Lewis Richard1976Great Britain 160.0
-120kg
 1.Vihola Antti1975Finland 215.0
 2.Petrov Viacheslav1971Ukraine 212.5
 3.Zimmermann Wolfgang1968Germany 206.0
 4.Reimling Ronny1976Germany 202.5
 5.Cserna Janos1968Hungary 200.0
 6.Pessi Mika1968Finland 190.0
 7.Karlsson Nicklas1969Sweden 187.5
120+kg
 1.Seppanen Tero1972Finland 237.5
 2.Pribyl Marian1972Czechia 215.0
 3.Wolf Sascha1977Germany 212.5
In Division there are 40 Lifters (  In Teams:39  In Reserve:1  )
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
 1.Dehovets Oleksandr1966Ukraine 140.0
 2.HAMAISSIA Ali1967France 95.0
-66kg
 1.Chernyshov Oleksandr1966Ukraine 145.0
 2.Pleithner Rudolf1962Germany 105.0
 3.Wunderlich Frank1964Germany 102.5
 4.Perasalo Hannu1962Finland 80.0
-74kg
 1.Vaisanen Markku1965Finland 170.5
 2.BLOSSE Tony1966France 150.0
 3.Carlsson Lars1966Sweden 147.5
 4.Verhaege Eric1963France 130.0
-83kg
 1.Vahtolammi Harri1963Finland 167.5
 2.Lindgren Bo1967Sweden 166.0
 3.Fornander Patrik1967Sweden 160.0
 4.Burilovs Sergejs1960Latvia 160.0
 5.Langevin Philippe1961France 150.0
 6.Berndt Roy1966Germany 142.5
 R7.FOURE Stephane1964France 137.5
 8.Rasmussen Erik1962Denmark 132.5
 9.Barrs Kevin1962Great Britain 127.5
 10.Maack Hans Erik1966Norway 112.5
-93kg
 1.Rigby Andrew1962Great Britain 195.0
 2.France Herve1966France 177.5
 3.Pitkanen Pentti1965Finland 177.5
 4.BOUGHAMDOUZ Gemel1963France 173.0
 5.Hering Uwe1963Germany 172.5
 6.Lewen Anders1966Sweden 170.0
 7.Johansson Joacim1966Sweden 162.5
-105kg
 1.Szezepanski Philippe1964France 181.5
 2.Pontio Eino1958Finland 180.0
 3.Kovalskis Vladimirs1958Latvia 180.0
 4.Simokaitis Rimantas1965Lithuania 180.0
 5.Hornqvist Per1962Sweden 170.0
 6.Skogberg Olli1959Finland 160.0
 7.Flem Bjorn1964Norway 152.5
-120kg
 1.Minelle Jean Yves1966France 200.0
 2.Anttila Jarmo1965Finland 190.0
 3.Vogel Andree1966Germany 185.0
 4.Pollmann Joerg1959Germany 177.5
120+kg
 1.Ruzicka Lubomir1967Czechia 202.5
 2.Haug Georg1965Germany 200.5
 3.Andersson Michael1967Sweden 200.0
 4.Renlund Karl-Johan1966Finland 170.0
In Division there are 42 Lifters (  In Teams:41  In Reserve:1  )
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
 1.Vorobjovs Jevgenijs1953Latvia 87.5
 2.Virzi Carmelo1957Germany 80.0
-66kg
 1.Kilpelainen Martti1955Finland 122.5
 2.Sundstol Birger1954Norway 87.5
-74kg
 1.Motovilnik Vasilii1957Russia 142.5
 2.Voisin Christian1956France 132.5
 3.Kauranen Antero1948Finland 120.0
-83kg
 1.Hakkinen Reima1950Finland 147.5
 2.Thorngren Sven1950Sweden 145.0
 3.Hirner Arthur1957Germany 140.0
 4.Redhe Calle1954Sweden 132.5
 5.Laas Mihkel1954Estonia 125.0
 6.BENSABEUR Michel1951France 117.5
-93kg
 1.Mentel Stanislaw1954Poland 190.0
 2.Launonen Ilkka1954Finland 160.0
 3.Olsson Alf1955Sweden 146.0
 4.Huovinen Suke1950Finland 125.0
-105kg
 1.Suvanto Jouko1956Finland 170.0
 2.Tirronen Harri1953Finland 167.5
 3.Aymon Jean-Pierre1954Switzerland 157.5
 4.Sydengen Leif1955Norway 140.0
 5.Hornik Jiri1948Czechia 140.0
 6.Carlsson Kenth1953Sweden 135.0
 7.Kallingi Antton1956Sweden 135.0
-120kg
 1.Homrich Klaus1955Germany 196.0
 2.Ahlberg Bjorn1956Sweden 180.0
 3.Wieninger Werner1957Germany 175.0
120+kg
 1.Reinholds Dainis1951Latvia 200.0
 2.Klepac Pavel1955Czechia 122.5
 3.Randmae Raul1948Estonia 120.0
In Division there are 30 Lifters
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
 1.Gallart Pierre1944France 97.5
-66kg
 1.Sorci Serge1941France 90.0
 2.Diepold Alexander1937Germany 87.5
-74kg
 1.Maka Boleslaw1942Poland 117.5
 2.Inkinen Juha1946Finland 95.0
-83kg
 1.Kallio Olavi1933Finland 107.5
 2.Huchet Marc1938France 97.5
 R3.YAHIAOUI David1946France 97.5
-93kg
 1.Komppa Seppo1945Finland 132.5
 2.Boussery Alain1947France 132.5
 3.Edwards Mike1946Great Britain 105.0
 4.Mannisto Veikko1940Finland 100.0
-105kg
 1.Richter Werner1947Germany 175.0
 2.Collins Tom1946Great Britain 162.5
 3.Laurits Mihkel1944Estonia 110.0
-120kg
 1.Seikkula Mikko1946Finland 185.0
 2.Maliniemi Niilo1946Sweden 182.5
 3.Mracek Franz1947Austria 120.0
 4.Sandelin Raimo1940Finland 105.0
In Division there are 19 Lifters (  In Teams:18  In Reserve:1  )
In Total there are 269 Lifters (  In Teams:260  In Reserve:9  )