World Masters Women's Championships

Sundsvall / Sweden

2 − 7 October, 2017

Status: BEFORE TECH.MEETING
The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:02.08.2017
End of Final Nomination:10.09.2017
14 Days before Technical Meeting:17.09.2017
Technical Meeting:01.10.2017
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-47kg
 1.Peti Barbara1976Italy 130.077.5142.5343.5
 2.Barry Elisabeth1973South Africa 107.550.0127.5285.0
 3.Ronkainen Katja1973Finland 70.045.085.0200.0
-52kg
 1.Akkozova Elmira1974Kyrgyzstan 130.070.0140.0340.0
 2.Stenghel Anna1968Italy 127.585.0122.5335.0
 3.Mouchet Sabine1976France 105.060.0135.0300.0
-57kg
 R1.Buxbom Eva1969Denmark 165.082.5177.5417.5
 2.Rodina Alessia1975Italy 160.087.5165.0412.5
 3.Troilo Tiziana1972Italy 165.087.5147.5400.0
 4.Solberg Heidi Ottesen1974Norway 147.575.0140.0362.5
 5.Snow Danna1969U.S.America 112.587.5147.5347.5
 6.Andreassen Line Anita1977Norway 115.072.5130.0317.5
-63kg
 1.Lima Rosimery1977Great Britain 180.0102.5187.5470.0
 2.Bryn Inger Hedvig1972Norway 157.595.0157.5405.0
 3.Izindre Annelie1972Sweden 150.0110.0140.0400.0
-72kg
 1.Ribic Priscilla1972U.S.America 240.0145.0230.0615.0
 2.Hammarstrom Andrea1977Sweden 160.0160.0160.0480.0
 3.Hansford Colleen1968U.S.America 150.085.0160.0395.0
 4.Barnes Joanne1971Great Britain 157.585.01150.0392.5
 5.Kirkland Wendie1972Great Britain 140.0100.0140.0380.0
-84kg
 1.Granly Lene1975Norway 217.5127.5190.0537.5
 2.Keane Jennifer1977Great Britain 205.0107.5185.0497.5
 3.Ruus Katarina1977Sweden 170.0122.5185.0467.5
 4.Edvall Anna1976Sweden 165.0130.0162.5457.5
 5.Sjardijn Carmen1969Netherlands 140.0110.0182.5432.5
 6.Bohlen Sarah1969U.S.America 152.587.5162.5402.5
 7.Brand Michelle1973Great Britain 152.5102.5145.0400.0
 R8.Rohr Pernilla1972Sweden 150.092.5145.0382.5
 9.Nakari Susanne1968Finland 130.072.5130.0332.5
84+kg
 1.Page Andrea1977U.S.America 222.5145.0202.5570.0
 2.Nokua Katariina1973Finland 222.5160.0200.0522.5
 3.Meister Rebecca1976U.S.America 172.5117.5175.0465.0
 4.Mergaert Aimee1974Canada 180.097.5172.5450.0
 5.Burroughs Catherine1976Great Britain 145.082.5167.5395.0
In Division there are 34 Lifters (  In Teams:32  In Reserve:2  )
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-47kg
 1.Price Kimberly1962U.S.America 110.052.5142.5305.0
 2.Macken Mary1961Australia 105.057.5140.0302.5
-52kg
 1.Teramura Mika1962Japan 142.590.0135.0367.5
 2.Feraud Nathalie1967France 130.085.0145.0360.0
 3.Resch Catrin1965Germany 112.587.5130.0330.0
 4.Hunter Jennifer1958Great Britain 95.070.0130.0295.0
 5.Yanagisawa Yukiko1967Japan 125.055.0112.5292.5
 6.Cutrona Tammy1966U.S.America 70.062.5102.5235.0
-57kg
 1.Allen Helen1961Australia 110.067.5172.5350.0
 2.Cabos Marie France1967France 135.080.0135.0350.0
 3.Olsen Ann Kristin1967Norway 110.0105.0115.0325.0
 4.Franklin Michelle1966Great Britain 110.065.0135.0310.0
-63kg
 1.Iliev Isabelle1967U.S.America 152.5130.0165.0447.5
 2.Gevers Jeanette1962Australia 157.5100.0152.5410.0
 3.Stavik Anita1965Norway 175.067.5155.0397.5
 4.Gustafsson Carin1963Sweden 115.085.0152.5352.5
 5.Ip Wing-Yuk1961Hong Kong 110.075.0120.0305.0
-72kg
 1.Marts Donna1960U.S.America 157.5102.5175.0435.0
 2.Wahlander Elisabeth1960Sweden 170.050.0180.0400.0
 3.Stavheim Gro-Berit1964Norway 160.082.5160.0400.0
 4.Loo Van't Hennie1967Netherlands 140.0100.0150.0390.0
 5.Crawford Tinamarie1965U.S.America 145.085.0155.0385.0
 6.Delago Judimeire1967Brazil 140.083.0145.0368.0
 7.Goto Hiroe1966Japan 140.070.0127.5337.5
 8.Skogman Seija1965Finland 100.080.0110.0290.0
 9.Wall Melissa1966Great Britain 90.060.0130.0280.0
-84kg
 1.Styrlund Laura1964U.S.America 162.5125.5180.0468.0
 2.Blasbery Jacqueline1963Great Britain 150.0115.0180.0445.0
 3.Arnow Jill1959U.S.America 157.5122.5155.0435.0
 4.Steidle Susanne1964Germany 165.0100.0165.0430.0
 5.Einarsen Lene1963Norway 160.0105.0142.5395.0
 6.Moscianese Maria Pia1963Italy 120.080.0170.0370.0
 7.Hampel Sybille1967Germany 132.575.0135.0342.5
84+kg
 1.Toms Helen1964Great Britain 152.587.5150.0390.0
In Division there are 34 Lifters
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-47kg
 1.Takizawa Yoshie1957Japan 115.075.0117.5307.5
 2.Cornwall Marina1954Great Britain 72.547.5120.0240.0
-52kg
 1.Jallais Marie Therese1957France 80.055.0105.0240.0
 2.Kemppainen Pirjo1951Finland 67.532.597.5197.5
-57kg
 1.Parfait Martine1957France 95.067.5127.5290.0
 2.Goodrich Cynthia1957U.S.America 95.070.0112.5277.5
-63kg
 1.Fernstrom Britten1949Sweden 105.070.0130.0305.0
 2.Olah Lucica1955Romania 115.057.5130.0302.5
-84kg
 1.Del Duca Sara1954Italy 100.092.5177.5370.0
84+kg
 1.Takacova Hana1954Czechia 175.0120.0150.0445.0
 2.Hollands Susan1951Great Britain 160.095.0165.0420.0
 3.Hallen Susan1957U.S.America 150.095.0150.0395.0
In Division there are 12 Lifters
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-47kg
 1.Elwyn Susan1947U.S.America 85.035.0112.5232.5
-52kg
 1.Kumpuniemi Eila1942Finland 98.550.0110.0258.5
 2.Malicot Maryse1946France 85.047.592.5225.0
 3.Burns Bebe1942U.S.America 75.051.085.0211.0
 4.Johnson Denise1947U.S.America 60.037.592.5190.0
-72kg
 1.Moore Gail1947U.S.America 140.082.5150.0372.5
In Division there are 6 Lifters
In Total there are 86 Lifters (  In Teams:84  In Reserve:2  )

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Allen HelenAustraliaCat. IITuesday 2nd & Thursday 5th only
2.Olsen Bjarke KollitsDenmarkCat. IIExamination cat. 1
3.Heiskanen TimoFinlandCat. IIAvailable Wednesday 4th October and Saturday 7th October
4.Feraud NathalieFranceCat. IIAll except during Master2 Women
5.Weiss JosefGermanyCat. Iall, except saturday
6.Hills GaryGreat BritainCat. II
7.Owers RodneyGreat BritainCat. I
8.Ip Wing YukHong KongCat. I
9.Pok Kim WonHong KongCat. ICat R1
10.Wong Kung KimHong KongCat. II
11.Jafari RezaIranCat. IAll Category Except 105
12.Soltani FarshidIranCat. IAll Category
13.Talkhabi MajidIranCat. IAll Category Except 105
14.Moscianese Maria PiaItalyCat. IAsap
15.Rossi SandroItalyCat. IAsap
16.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat. IAll
17.Lousich SteveNew ZealandCat. IWednesday 4th, TBC
18.Kroknes EgilNorwayCat. IITuesday 3/10, Women M3-M4 47-84+ kg. Friday 6/10, M1-59-83 kg.
19.Johan SmithSouth AfricaCat. IAll TC Chair
20.Bjork PatrikSwedenCat. IAll
21.Emanuelson Lars-GoranSwedenCat. IAll
22.Hogberg ThomasSwedenCat. IIAll
23.Karlsson PeterSwedenNat.Examination
24.Langva AnettSwedenCat. IIOnly available for Examination Cat 1
25.Olsson Lars-GunnarSwedenCat. IAll
26.Wiklund JohnnySwedenCat. IAll
27.Helmich WilliamU.S.AmericaCat. IIAvailable Wednesday 4.10 through Saturday 7.10
28.Sindelar WilliamU.S.AmericaCat. INOT available during the M3 Men
29.Zawilinski MichaelU.S.AmericaCat. IIAvailable for ALL sessions.
Warning: TOneNominationPage::GetPageContent(): invalid statement handle in D:\inetpub\wwwroot\goodlift\onenomination.php on line 926 Warning: TOneNominationPage::GetPageContent(): invalid statement handle in D:\inetpub\wwwroot\goodlift\onenomination.php on line 926