Asian Women's Classic Powerlifting Championships

Almaty / Kazakhstan

2 − 8 December, 2019

Status: ARCHIVED
 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:02.10.2019
End of Final Nomination:10.11.2019
14 Days before Technical Meeting:17.11.2019
Technical Meeting:01.12.2019
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-47kg
 1.Ensol Stephanie1988Malaysia 105.077.5157.5340.0
 2.Orazbekova Assiya1987Kazakhstan 110.075.0115.0300.0
 R3.Nahelmage Gayanthiu Kumari Dilrukshi1993Sri Lanka 112.050.0125.0287.0
 4.Dil Vera1979Kazakhstan 95.060.0125.0280.0
 5.Choi Ji Hyun1983South Korea 100.045.0130.0275.0
 6.Tsoy Kristina1991Kazakhstan 95.060.0115.0270.0
 7.Sohail Sybil1991Pakistan 100.045.0120.0265.0
-52kg
 1.Gulmurzayeva Bibidjan1988Turkmenistan 130.085.0150.0365.0
 2.Farid Farhanna1992Singapore 120.057.5173.0350.5
 3.Broner Veronika1989Kazakhstan 140.070.0140.0350.0
 4.Liu Mei-Xiang1983Chinese Taipei 115.062.5150.0327.5
 5.D. Kusuma1994India 110.072.5132.5315.0
 R6.Ong Gerlyn Ruo Ting1991Singapore 122.562.5127.5312.5
 7.Urvi Ashar Chandwari1987India 112.560.0125.0297.5
 8.Azhikurmanova Kristina1985Kyrgyzstan 100.055.0110.0265.0
 9.Baidildina Viktoriya1983Kazakhstan 100.050.0110.0260.0
 10.Cheremissina Olga1988Kazakhstan 80.065.0110.0255.0
-57kg
 1.Munkhbat Solongo1988Mongolia 100.045.0130.0375.0
 2.Lee Jung Hwa1986South Korea 130.070.0170.0370.0
 3.Kurysheva Olga1967Kazakhstan 130.065.0155.0350.0
 4.Tang Venus1993Singapore 120.077.5147.5345.0
 5.Neenu Varghese1995India 120.060.0152.5332.5
 6.Fyodorova Alexandra1993Kazakhstan 120.075.0130.0325.0
 7.Low Seraphina1995Singapore 127.557.5137.5322.5
 8.Chayada Chulopas1992Thailand 100.065.0152.5317.5
 9.Useinova Sultanie1993Uzbekistan 110.075.0125.0310.0
-63kg
 1.Hung Hsiu-Ching1995Chinese Taipei 142.580.0205.0427.5
 2.Al Ajamy Mireille1983Lebanon 160.085.0180.0425.0
 3.Batkhishig Amartsengel1989Mongolia 140.070.0175.0385.0
 R4.Porunova Julia1991Kazakhstan 137.597.5150.0385.0
 5.Nazarenko Svetlana1965Kazakhstan 130.090.0160.0380.0
 6.Tomazova Yuliya1993Kazakhstan 140.080.0160.0380.0
 7.Choo Alina Yuin Hui1994Singapore 132.583.0157.5373.0
 8.Manjusha S1982India 125.080.0132.5337.5
 9.Oyuntungalag Bayartsetseg1990Mongolia 145.065.0125.0335.0
 10.Babaniyazova Malika1983Uzbekistan 120.060.0135.0315.0
 11.Randunu Gayani Geethika1992Sri Lanka 120.052.5127.5300.0
 12.Pylnik Valeriya1993Turkmenistan 105.060.0130.0295.0
 R13.Wu Su Yuan1994Singapore 100.050.0120.0270.0
 14.Alturk Lara1987Syria 70.060.0100.0230.0
-72kg
 1.Looi Abigail Sze Yun1995Singapore 170.592.0188.0450.5
 2.Hsu Hsiao-Li1981Chinese Taipei 160.077.5185.0422.5
 3.Wang Veron Zhixuan1991Singapore 175.060.0170.0405.0
 4.Kryukova Ekaterina1985Kazakhstan 142.5110.0140.0392.5
 5.Rajimol P1994India 155.076.0160.0391.0
 6.De Soyza Meriane Shanika1984Sri Lanka 137.567.5162.5367.5
 7.Platova Anzhelika1988Kyrgyzstan 110.070.0120.0300.0
 8.Boldbaatar Munkhzul1992Mongolia 100.050.0110.0260.0
-84kg
 1.Bermukhametova Zhadyra1986Kazakhstan 150.0120.0150.0420.0
 2.Nurbieva Asem1993Kazakhstan 140.0100.0150.0390.0
 3.Libas P. Bava1984India 152.565.0145.0362.5
 4.Yang Yunie1981Singapore 120.070.0170.0360.0
 5.Dahanayake Adhisha Harshani1982Sri Lanka 125.070.0165.0360.0
 6.Nithya S1989India 132.570.0152.5355.0
 7.Zhumaniyazova Mahriban1988Turkmenistan 120.0100.0130.0350.0
84+kg
 1.Su Fang-Yun1992Chinese Taipei 242.5128.0210.0580.5
 2.Okatenko Xeniya1994Kazakhstan 220.0150.0200.0570.0
 3.Disanayake Disanayake Mudiyanselage Hasika Piumi1991Sri Lanka 170.065.0165.0400.0
 4.Shrutika Abhay Raut1996India 142.565.0155.0362.5
 5.K. Tulasi1986India 125.082.5152.5360.0
In Division there are 60 Lifters (  In Teams:56  In Reserve:4  )
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-43kg
 1.Atakishieva Sevil2005Kazakhstan 75.040.085.0200.0
 2.Tychkova Karina2004Kazakhstan 70.035.080.0185.0
-47kg
 1.Krasnyk Elizaveta2004Kazakhstan 90.050.0100.0240.0
 2.Bass Elizaveta2003Kazakhstan 80.045.0100.0225.0
 3.Alyoshkina Violeta2003Kazakhstan 70.045.0100.0215.0
 R4.Namazova Darya2003Kazakhstan 65.045.090.0200.0
 5.Sitnikova Irina2003Kazakhstan 70.035.090.0195.0
-52kg
 1.Doskul Adelya2003Kazakhstan 100.065.0120.0285.0
 2.Kalinka Valeriya2004Kazakhstan 100.055.0120.0275.0
 3.Shalu Shaji2001India 90.045.0130.0265.0
 R4.Tyan Amina2001Kazakhstan 100.055.0105.0260.0
 5.Sohail Veronika2002Pakistan 90.045.0110.0245.0
 R6.Yudkina Svetlana2002Kazakhstan 90.055.0100.0245.0
 7.Liaw Shannon Yu Han2001Singapore 70.050.085.0205.0
 R8.Ilina Olga2004Kazakhstan 70.035.090.0195.0
 9.Tan Gracia Jia En2005Singapore 72.540.077.5190.0
-57kg
 1.Bille Regina2002Kazakhstan 160.085.0140.0385.0
 2.Tortayeva Zarina2002Kazakhstan 120.060.0130.0310.0
 3.Nuriddinova Diana2001Kazakhstan 120.070.0120.0310.0
 R4.Zhilyaeva Olesya2004Kazakhstan 110.070.0110.0290.0
 5.Lau Sarah Shan Ping2001Singapore 97.560.0128.0285.5
 R6.Gladkova Alena2001Kazakhstan 90.070.0110.0270.0
 7.Anjana Boban2001India 82.547.5115.0245.0
 8.Krishna Varna2002India 100.040.0100.0240.0
 R9.Aitasova Sara2001Kazakhstan 90.045.0100.0235.0
 10.Ankhbayar Narangerel2003Mongolia 60.050.0100.0210.0
-63kg
 1.Butenko Anastassiya2003Kazakhstan 140.080.0140.0360.0
 2.Nagashree Nagashree2001India 130.065.0150.0345.0
 3.Karimova Amina2005Kazakhstan 140.065.0135.0340.0
 4.Bagno Alexandra2001Kazakhstan 120.070.0140.0330.0
 5.Sedova Anastasya2001Kazakhstan 110.055.0135.0300.0
 6.Wu Pei-Chen2004Chinese Taipei 122.545.0120.0287.5
 7.G. Naga Sai Geetika2004India 90.042.5107.5240.0
-72kg
 1.Nandana R2001India 150.070.0150.0420.0
 2.Chichmarenko Vitalina2003Kazakhstan 140.080.0140.0360.0
 3.Abdyrova Nigara2002Kazakhstan 120.075.0115.0310.0
 4.Sedova Valerya2001Kazakhstan 110.055.0130.0295.0
 5.Rishika Roy2003India 110.045.0137.5292.5
 6.Shatko Diana2002Kazakhstan 105.070.0115.0290.0
-84kg
 1.Abdyrova Iroda2001Kazakhstan 140.090.0130.0360.0
 2.Bovkun Mariya2001Kazakhstan 120.080.0150.0350.0
 3.Peng Hsin-Hsuan2004Chinese Taipei 120.070.0145.0335.0
 4.Kazakova Alisa2002Kazakhstan 115.060.0135.0310.0
 5.Aneesha Augustine2001India 100.040.0122.5262.5
84+kg
 1.Malykhina Diana2003Kazakhstan 210.0110.0180.0500.0
 2.Li Hsin-Ying2005Chinese Taipei 162.570.0167.5400.0
 3.Archana Surendran2001India 147.577.5140.0365.0
 4.Ovezdurdyyeva Akgozel2001Turkmenistan 107.577.5130.0315.0
In Division there are 48 Lifters (  In Teams:41  In Reserve:7  )
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-43kg
 1.Jheng Ya-Syuan1999Chinese Taipei 92.545.0122.5260.0
 2.Claudia Witono Cindy1996Singapore 73.045.5111.5230.0
 3.K. Sreelakshmi1996India 52.535.092.5180.0
-47kg
 1.Huang Hui-Chuan1996Chinese Taipei 92.557.5140.0290.0
 2.Chu Shirley Xin Jin1999Singapore 100.050.5105.0255.5
 3.Sona Benny1999India 80.045.0105.0230.0
 4.Jenifa J L2000India 72.530.0110.0212.5
 5.Pirriyeva Diana1998Turkmenistan 70.050.090.0210.0
-52kg
 1.Thor Qian1999Singapore 135.065.0157.5357.5
 2.Chong Kathryn Siew Li1996Malaysia 110.057.5150.0317.5
 R3.Solopova Alyona1998Kazakhstan 100.050.0150.0300.0
 4.Nazir Zulfia1999Pakistan 110.060.0120.0290.0
 5.Kiskimbayeva Aliya2000Kazakhstan 105.075.0110.0290.0
 6.Kamzina Rushaniya1999Uzbekistan 105.065.0110.0280.0
-57kg
 1.Zhurbina Anastassiya1999Kazakhstan 120.0100.0150.0370.0
 2.Narantuya Anujin2000Mongolia 130.075.0135.0340.0
 3.Ong Kelly Siew Chan1999Singapore 115.072.5142.5330.0
 4.Ghafoor Saniha1996Pakistan 125.065.0125.0315.0
 5.Lai Yu-Hsuan1998Chinese Taipei 105.050.0155.0310.0
 6.Lin Chih-Yi1996Chinese Taipei 110.070.0130.0310.0
 R7.Rudenko Angelina1998Kazakhstan 100.055.0130.0285.0
 R8.Akhperova Kamila1998Kazakhstan 90.050.0120.0260.0
-63kg
 1.Ochirbat Orkhontuul1997Mongolia 140.087.5160.0387.5
 2.Khwang Jing Chun1997Singapore 130.080.0150.0360.0
 3.Napasab Flo1996Thailand 115.060.0150.0325.0
 4.Wongkhasum Pornchita1997Thailand 115.560.0130.0305.5
 5.Venizeia Annie Carlo2000India 100.067.5125.0292.5
 6.Raigambandarage Chalani Kaushalya1998Sri Lanka 110.045.0120.0275.0
 7.Voyevoda Svetlana1997Kazakhstan 90.052.5120.0262.5
-72kg
 1.Nurkenova Asel2000Kazakhstan 150.0100.0160.0410.0
 2.Razzaq Rabbia1997Pakistan 150.070.0150.0370.0
 3.Lai Si Ying1999Chinese Taipei 130.080.0140.0350.0
 4.Shama Parveen1997India 120.070.0142.5332.5
 5.Kuspekova Kamila1997Kazakhstan 100.0100.0100.0300.0
-84kg
 1.Zhu Yi-Ci1999Chinese Taipei 150.080.0160.0390.0
 2.Vandhana Shaji1997India 155.065.0157.5377.5
 3.Zhelezkova Darya1999Kazakhstan 125.085.0145.0355.0
 4.Almadani Mai2001United Arab Emirates 120.060.0170.0350.0
 5.Sohail Twinkle1996Pakistan 130.065.0130.0325.0
 6.Kulakova Polina1998Kazakhstan 100.0100.0100.0300.0
 R7.Ivannikova Anna2000Kazakhstan 100.050.0140.0290.0
 8.Boboqulova Bogdagul1998Uzbekistan 110.065.0110.0285.0
84+kg
 1.Meier Regina1999Kazakhstan 200.0120.0160.0480.0
 2.Chuluunbat Anujin1999Mongolia 192.565.0160.0417.5
 3.Arshana V V1999India 142.560.0162.5365.0
 R4.Shlynd Yekaterina2000Kazakhstan 120.050.0120.0290.0
In Division there are 46 Lifters (  In Teams:41  In Reserve:5  )
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-47kg
 1.Takeuchi Hiromi1974Singapore 90.040.0110.5240.5
 2.Tskhay Natalya1975Kazakhstan 80.050.090.0220.0
 3.Sapna Jain1976India 60.042.5107.5210.0
-57kg
 1.Neeta Mehta1977India 100.050.0110.0260.0
 2.Chang Shu-Hui1972Chinese Taipei 103.047.5105.0255.5
 3.Zhumanova Aida1970Kazakhstan 60.050.070.0180.0
-63kg
 1.Nair Vanaja1972United Arab Emirates 120.060.0150.0330.0
 2.Sulochana C1975India 107.547.5122.5277.5
-72kg
 1.Krylova Natalya1977Kazakhstan 140.080.0170.0390.0
 2.Renjita Mishra1972India 125.062.5145.0332.5
 3.Deepa . K.s.1978India 95.050.0120.0265.0
84+kg
 1.Shtrosherer Alla1970Kazakhstan 110.080.0130.0325.0
 2.Kudinova Swetlana1974Kyrgyzstan 110.065.0110.0285.0
 3.Aruna Borkar1976India 75.035.092.5202.5
In Division there are 14 Lifters
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-57kg
 1.Vinutha Raghunath1968India 125.057.5132.5315.0
-63kg
 1.Vilma Saldanha1969India 100.052.5132.5285.0
 2.Ip Wing-Yuk1961Hong Kong 90.055.0105.0250.0
-72kg
 1.Shivakanya Gupta?India 85.052.5110.0247.5
 2.Easwary N K1966India 70.032.580.0182.5
-84kg
 1.Kala Venkatachalam1963India 115.050.0117.5282.5
 2.Senadhira Weerakonda Arachchige Sharmini Anusha1964Sri Lanka 40.025.085.0150.0
In Division there are 7 Lifters
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-63kg
 1.Aley Parvez1959India 107.562.5132.5602.5
-72kg
 1.Dr. Purna Bharde1958India 57.537.587.5182.5
In Division there are 2 Lifters
In Total there are 177 Lifters (  In Teams:161  In Reserve:16  )

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Chao Chen-YehChinese TaipeiCat. IAll
2.Ip Wing YukHong KongCat. IAll section except there is Hong Kong Lifter competing
3.Pok Kim WonHong KongCat. IIAsian Cat I All section except there is Hong Kong Lifter competing
4.P J JosephIndiaCat. I
5.Tiwari RajeshIndiaCat. II
6.Soltaniamidabadi FarshidIranCat. IAll Category
7.Al-Badri SalahIraqCat. II
8.Alallaf MunadhelIraqCat. I
9.Azeez KadhimIraqCat. II
10.Chaabawi WisamIraqCat. II
11.Dash BattulgaMongoliaCat. II
12.Khuder EnkhboldMongoliaCat. II
13.Ochirbat OrkhontuulMongoliaCat. II
14.Lee Dae GilSouth KoreaCat. II
15.Jayathilaka Don Uttiya MothilalSri LankaCat. I
16.Ziad MohamadSyriaCat. II
17.Atanazarov DovletnazarTurkmenistanNat.referee cat 2 exam For Referee test 06.12.2019 aftenoon takes an exam in categories 07.12.2019
18.Nursahatov MerdanTurkmenistanCat. Idecember 7 and 8
19.Zhumaniyazova MahribanTurkmenistanNat.cat 2 exam For Referee test 06.12.2019 aftenoon takes an exam in categories 07.12.2019
20.Fotiev SergeyUzbekistanCat. IIMen 66, 74 kg. Women 63-72, 84-+84. kg
21.Kapralov EvgeniyUzbekistanNat.For Referee test
22.Khardin KonstantinUzbekistanCat. IIMen 59, 120 kg Women 52-57, 84-+84 kg
23.Sametdinova ElviraUzbekistanNat.For Referee test takes an exam in categories
24.Umirzokov FazliddinUzbekistanNat.For Referee test