Asian Men's Classic Powerlifting Championships

Almaty / Kazakhstan

2 − 8 December, 2019

Status: ARCHIVED
 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:02.10.2019
End of Final Nomination:10.11.2019
14 Days before Technical Meeting:17.11.2019
Technical Meeting:01.12.2019
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.Buriev Husnuddin1994Uzbekistan 220.0140.0220.0580.0
 2.Hisatsune Ayumi1997Japan 195.0130.0235.0560.0
 3.Lin Yi-Chun1994Chinese Taipei 200.0127.5220.0547.5
 4.Dharmendra Yadav1993India 190.0140.0217.5547.5
 5.Samayankarage Sumudu Pradeep1989Sri Lanka 190.0125.0220.0535.0
 6.Vykhodtsev Dmitriy1989Kazakhstan 180.0130.0210.0520.0
 7.Park Min Ho1995South Korea 185.0125.0210.0520.0
 8.Moldagaliev Adlet1997Kazakhstan 180.0120.0210.0510.0
 9.Lkhagvasuren Byambakhishig1992Mongolia 180.0125.0180.0485.0
 10.Chin Kenneth Kaden Yu Wai1990Malaysia 162.5105.0212.5480.0
 11.Muhamedzyanov Sergey1995Turkmenistan 165.095.0200.0460.0
 12.Tenelov Turar1984Kazakhstan 160.0110.0180.0450.0
 13.Kutmametov Nurgazy1992Kyrgyzstan 120.0110.0170.0400.0
 R14.Baimagambetov Yerzhan1998Kazakhstan 110.0105.0120.0335.0
-66kg
 1.Hsieh Tsung-Ting1982Chinese Taipei 237.5175.0270.0682.5
 2.Ikegami Hiroki1991Japan 215.0145.0257.5617.5
 3.Garashov Javid1994Kazakhstan 200.0160.0230.0590.0
 4.Salmen Azat1989Kazakhstan 220.0150.0220.0590.0
 5.Smulders Eric1989Thailand 202.5137.5237.5577.5
 6.Kuramshin Alexandr1986Kazakhstan 210.0130.0230.0570.0
 R7.Su Chih-Lun1984Chinese Taipei 180.0142.5230.0552.5
 R8.Koh Xin Miao1998Singapore 205.0122.5220.0547.5
 R9.Vaskov Alexandr1986Kazakhstan 190.0140.0210.0540.0
 R10.Yermakhanov Yeldos1990Kazakhstan 180.0170.0190.0540.0
 11.Abakirov Alim1990Kyrgyzstan 180.0120.0225.0525.0
 12.Hettiarachchi Hettiarachchilage Shehan Sameera1990Sri Lanka 175.0128.0185.0488.0
 13.Perera Lahiru Suren Ranathungage1987Sri Lanka 155.0122.0208.0485.0
 14.Almefarij Nasser1996Kuwait 180.085.0210.0475.0
 R15.Sapakpayev Artyom1995Kazakhstan 160.0130.0180.0470.0
-74kg
 1.Ionin Yakov1986Kazakhstan 260.0180.0290.0730.0
 2.Lee Clinton1993Singapore 225.0167.5287.5710.0
 3.Karamsima Pedram1988Iran 250.0160.0260.0670.0
 4.Park Chang Wook1988South Korea 220.0150.0270.0640.0
 5.Wu Yi-Heng1989Chinese Taipei 205.0125.0300.5630.5
 6.Shibuya Yuki1985Japan 232.5160.0232.5630.0
 7.Lin Ming-Hui1983Chinese Taipei 260.0137.5232.5630.0
 8.Jung Chi Kwon1994South Korea 210.0140.0260.0610.0
 9.Shishkaryov Aleksey1989Kazakhstan 210.0150.0250.0610.0
 10.Albedaiwi Barak?Kuwait 220.0120.0255.0595.0
 11.Yeoh Han Pin1989Malaysia 212.5142.5235.0590.0
 12.Karibayev Baglan1995Kazakhstan 215.0140.0235.0590.0
 13.Karout Shiva1989Lebanon 200.0135.0250.0585.0
 14.Ivanov Dimitrii1993Kyrgyzstan 200.0150.0235.0585.0
 15.Erdenebat Uuganbayar1990Mongolia 200.0110.0250.0560.0
 16.Senevirathne Randy1987Sri Lanka 205.0130.0225.0560.0
 R17.Maslov Ilya1995Kazakhstan 190.0125.0235.0550.0
 18.Almarzooqi Mansour1995United Arab Emirates 180.0170.0200.0550.0
 19.Pirmetov Takhir1988Uzbekistan 195.0130.0220.0545.0
 20.Kiran B Thundil1994India 200.0120.0220.0540.0
 21.Hamadah Sulaiman1990Kuwait 195.0120.0220.0535.0
 22.Bakour Omer1982Syria 150.0125.0200.0475.0
 23.Law Kiu Wan1992Hong Kong 100.0150.0100.0350.0
-83kg
 1.Zemtsov Nikolay1992Kazakhstan 265.0180.0300.0745.0
 2.Folman Vladimir1989Kazakhstan 250.0180.0300.0730.0
 3.Michael Jones Adam1987Singapore 262.5140.0310.0722.5
 4.Kapyshev Aman1987Kazakhstan 270.0170.0270.0710.0
 R5.Pang Ashton Xue Qun1995Singapore 247.5147.5300.0695.0
 R6.Krun Andrey1988Kazakhstan 222.5162.5300.0685.0
 7.Wu Wei-Ying1993Chinese Taipei 230.0135.0306.0671.0
 R8.Kim Yevgeniy1984Kazakhstan 240.0180.0250.0670.0
 9.Jiang Zhu1988Hong Kong 240.0150.0275.0665.0
 R10.Kuan Yi-Hsin1982Chinese Taipei 227.5137.5290.0655.0
 R11.Zhandilda Amantay1995Kazakhstan 230.0160.0265.0655.0
 R12.Supronkov Alexandr1987Kazakhstan 220.0205.0230.0655.0
 13.Enkhbaatar Adiyatumur1995Mongolia 250.0150.0250.0650.0
 14.Boldbaatar Duvjid1994Mongolia 260.0150.0240.0650.0
 15.Maalouf Michel1989Lebanon 220.0160.0260.0640.0
 R16.Satybaldiyev Sultan1993Kazakhstan 220.0160.0260.0640.0
 17.Alnajdi Ali1989Kuwait 235.0180.0220.0635.0
 18.Pradeep Kumar S. Acharya1988India 230.0150.0250.0630.0
 19.Ismoilov Gayrat1987Uzbekistan 215.0150.0260.0625.0
 R20.Danansooriya Mudiyanselage Dileep Indika Danansooriya1982Sri Lanka 242.5125.0252.5620.0
 21.Lee Jae Young1991South Korea 220.0145.0245.0610.0
 22.Okeev Azamat1990Kyrgyzstan 200.0130.0210.0540.0
 23.Almaazmi Abdalla1992United Arab Emirates 180.0140.0270.0490.0
 24.Shakirov Farrukh1987Tajikistan 140.0160.0180.0480.0
 25.Khamidzoda Makhmadsidiki1990Tajikistan 160.0140.0160.0460.0
-93kg
 1.Lee Dae Gil1983South Korea 290.0210.0300.0800.0
 2.Wu Wei-Chun1990Chinese Taipei 280.0185.0285.0750.0
 3.Petrenko Vassiliy1985Kazakhstan 265.0185.0285.0735.0
 4.Zdorovets Igor1987Kazakhstan 260.0200.0270.0730.0
 5.Myagmarsuren Galsaikhan1988Mongolia 260.0160.0300.0720.0
 6.Yaqoub Yousef1990Kuwait 260.0180.0280.0720.0
 7.Zdorovets Sergey1984Kazakhstan 260.0180.0270.0710.0
 8.Mehrdad Akbari1988Iran 270.0170.0270.0710.0
 R9.Tsoy Vyacheslav1984Kazakhstan 230.0220.0260.0710.0
 10.Gaurav Ganesh Ghule1994India 245.0172.5290.0707.5
 11.Sainkhuu Minjbaatar1988Mongolia 240.0160.0300.0700.0
 R12.Mussinov Yerkebulan1994Kazakhstan 260.0165.0270.0695.0
 13.Amandeep Bassan1996India 237.5170.0260.0667.5
 R14.Kodikara Dhanushka1992Sri Lanka 257.5145.0259.0661.5
 15.Kitsui Masahito1978Hong Kong 200.0170.0230.0600.0
 R16.Samtsov Maxim1990Kazakhstan 200.0200.0200.0600.0
 R17.Liu Po-Chun1986Chinese Taipei 225.0120.0247.5592.5
 18.Kholov Afzalsho1995Tajikistan 200.0180.0200.0580.0
 19.Ali Basharat1995Pakistan 200.0140.0230.0570.0
 20.Rahimov Bakhtiyor1981Tajikistan 200.0140.0230.0570.0
-105kg
 1.Kuvambayev Zalim1986Kazakhstan 310.0215.0340.0865.0
 2.Miroshnikov Alexandr1987Kazakhstan 275.0220.0310.0805.0
 3.Maslov Ilya1989Kazakhstan 280.0200.0300.0780.0
 4.Aniket Kamble1996India 265.0180.0285.0730.0
 5.Waheed Zainulabdeen1993Iraq 280.0150.0290.0720.0
 6.Abdullah Ahmad1986Syria 270.0170.0280.0720.0
 7.Hirai Yuki1984Japan 255.0170.0285.0710.0
 8.Khamdamov Rustam1993Uzbekistan 230.0195.0280.0705.0
 9.Paranagama Indika1986Sri Lanka 280.0150.0272.0702.0
 10.Sattarov Timur1982Turkmenistan 240.0200.0260.0700.0
 11.Odinaev Davlatmand1981Tajikistan    690.0
 12.Zhurenkov Vasilii1985Kyrgyzstan 240.0170.0250.0660.0
 13.Niyazov Khurshed1986Tajikistan    550.0
-120kg
 1.Tilyeubyerd Saifolla1987Mongolia 310.0215.0320.0845.0
 2.Yang Sen1994Chinese Taipei 315.0240.0270.0825.0
 3.Kapralov Evgeniy1993Uzbekistan 280.0210.0330.0820.0
 4.Fedoryak Danil1990Kazakhstan 280.0180.0320.0780.0
 5.Tashanov Damir1984Kazakhstan 280.0200.0280.0760.0
 6.Jayathilake Ransilu1986Sri Lanka 280.0147.5310.0737.5
 7.Krasnovskiy Yevgeniy1979Kazakhstan 260.0180.0280.0720.0
 8.Iwanami Tomotake1980Japan 305.5152.5245.0703.0
 9.Alshammari Faisal1989Kuwait 240.0180.0270.0690.0
 10.Dovydenko Alexandr1990Kazakhstan 250.0180.0260.0690.0
 11.Shaweesh Wasfe1976Syria 230.0160.0250.0640.0
 12.Sirazov Ruslan1987Tajikistan    640.0
 13.Muhammed Adam1992Singapore 220.0140.0265.0625.0
120+kg
 1.Tien Chi-Sen1994Chinese Taipei 330.0210.0330.0870.0
 2.Mafi Mahdi1982Iran 340.0210.0310.0860.0
 3.Rahmanow Shatlyk1982Turkmenistan 310.0200.0340.0850.0
 4.El Sen Khoder1981Lebanon 300.0220.0310.0830.0
 5.Buyandalai Khadbaatar1990Mongolia 285.0205.0315.0805.0
 R6.Wang Mau-Long1981Chinese Taipei 320.5180.0280.0780.5
 7.Chui Nelson1984Malaysia 300.0180.0295.0775.0
 8.Vickramjeet Singh1996India 322.5180.0262.5765.0
 9.Banchukov Yuriy1988Kazakhstan 260.0220.0280.0760.0
 10.Yevdokimov Yevgeniy1980Kazakhstan 280.0170.0290.0740.0
 11.Saparov Akmyrat1989Turkmenistan 270.0195.0270.0735.0
 12.Yamamoto Shota1989Japan 260.0195.0272.5727.5
 13.Renjith. H1987India 300.0125.0280.0705.0
 14.Olson Randy1980Singapore 252.5187.5252.5692.5
 15.Jayasekarage Udara Gayan1993Sri Lanka 277.0147.0250.0674.0
 16.Suliev Anzor1985Kyrgyzstan 230.0180.0260.0670.0
 17.Weerasinghe Darin Shanaka1983Sri Lanka 220.0182.0250.0652.0
In Division there are 140 Lifters (  In Teams:119  In Reserve:21  )
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-53kg
 1.Dhruv Raj Kure2002India 130.085.0185.0400.0
 2.Chen Kuan-Chung2001Chinese Taipei 147.592.5142.5385.0
 3.Mukhamedin Diyaz2001Kazakhstan 140.090.0140.0370.0
 4.Agullanazarov Schohnazar2004Kazakhstan 125.095.0145.0365.0
 5.Yelzhanov Shyngys2001Kazakhstan 120.0105.0140.0365.0
 6.Ilandhara Predige Kavindu Udayangana Ranasinghe2003Sri Lanka 130.060.0160.0350.0
 R7.Tursynbayev Rozmatkhozha2005Kazakhstan 110.080.0150.0340.0
 R8.Nishanbayev Rozmat2002Kazakhstan 120.080.0140.0340.0
 R9.Ospanov Aitas2004Kazakhstan 120.070.0130.0320.0
 10.Konara Mudiyanselage Sameera Pethum Udara2004Sri Lanka 100.060.0140.0300.0
 R11.Yerlan Igilik2001Kazakhstan 110.050.0120.0280.0
-59kg
 1.Wang Yu-Cheng2001Chinese Taipei 167.595.0210.0472.5
 2.Ivanov Alexandr2004Kazakhstan 170.0120.0160.0460.0
 3.Marchenko Anton2003Kazakhstan 150.0125.0150.0425.0
 4.Al-Fahdawi Hayder2002Iraq 150.085.0170.0405.0
 5.Er Brandon Kai Xu2001Singapore 127.5105.5165.0398.0
 6.Yeo Wiley Zhi Xiang2002Singapore 145.077.5160.0382.5
 7.Bukatka Boris2003Kazakhstan 140.0100.0140.0380.0
 R8.Talatov Samandar2003Kazakhstan 130.090.0155.0375.0
 R9.Kamal Ybyray2003Kazakhstan 130.085.0150.0365.0
 R10.Kurmanbek Salayat2003Kazakhstan 130.085.0150.0365.0
 R11.Shakerkhan Dias2004Kazakhstan 130.060.0160.0350.0
 R12.Zhanzhigitov Demeussin2003Kazakhstan 130.055.0150.0335.0
-66kg
 1.Lee Matthew Ming Kai2001Singapore 185.0125.0215.0525.0
 2.Su Yu-de2001Chinese Taipei 182.5112.5205.0500.0
 3.Sydykov Akylbek2001Kazakhstan 170.0130.0200.0500.0
 4.Kolesnikov Danil2001Kazakhstan 165.0105.0225.0495.0
 5.Vinnikov Danil2002Kazakhstan 160.0130.0190.0480.0
 6.Batbold Sukhbold2002Mongolia 160.0110.0200.0470.0
 7.Arren Joy Fernandez2001India 160.090.0210.0460.0
 8.Kozhevnikov Ruslan2003Kazakhstan 150.0110.0200.0460.0
 R9.Artukmatov Khussan2001Kazakhstan 155.0115.0185.0455.0
 R10.Ivanov Vassiliy2003Kazakhstan 150.080.0210.0450.0
 11.Dashsuren Tumurchudur2002Mongolia 160.090.0190.0440.0
 R12.Izatullaev Samandar2004Kazakhstan 125.085.0145.0355.0
 13.Konishi Kenshin2003Japan 117.575.0150.0342.5
-74kg
 1.Plakhotnikov Vadim2003Kazakhstan 228.0120.0255.0603.0
 2.Al-Sarray Redha2001Iraq 220.0120.0240.0580.0
 3.Rizq Irfandi Mohd2001Singapore 180.0105.0242.5527.5
 4.Tarada Artem2001Kazakhstan 180.0140.0200.0520.0
 R5.Pang Tristen Hong Kai2002Singapore 175.090.0242.5507.5
 6.Kupriyanov Artur2002Kazakhstan 185.0115.0200.0500.0
 7.Huang Yu-Cheng2002Chinese Taipei 190.0110.0200.0500.0
 R8.Yemtsev Vladimir2001Kazakhstan 100.0100.0100.0300.0
-83kg
 1.Tiang Richie Yang Ding2002Singapore 250.0130.0275.0655.0
 2.Lisnichenko Konstantin2001Kazakhstan 230.0140.0260.0630.0
 3.Almaazmi Ali2001United Arab Emirates 180.0155.0250.0585.0
 4.Hojalyyev Govshut2002Turkmenistan 170.0130.0220.0520.0
 5.Huang Hsiao-Chien2002Chinese Taipei 180.0110.0210.0500.0
 6.Kairzhan Nursultan2002Kazakhstan 170.0110.0190.0470.0
-93kg
 1.Abdulameer Mohammed2001Iraq 240.0150.0240.0630.0
 2.Krasnik Lev2003Kazakhstan 230.0150.0240.0620.0
 3.Dotsko Dmitru2001Kazakhstan 230.0110.0250.0590.0
 4.Tan Brennan Jun Yuan2001Singapore 207.5112.5235.0555.0
 5.Chen Wei-Chun2002Chinese Taipei 195.0115.0222.5532.5
 6.Piao Jia Qi2001Hong Kong 140.0180.0140.0460.0
 7.Durdyyev Rahymberdi2001Turkmenistan 120.090.0170.0380.0
-105kg
 1.Minsafin Ramil2003Kazakhstan 190.0140.0220.0580.0
 2.Amanov Azizbek2001Kazakhstan 200.0130.0240.0570.0
 3.Al-Murshidawee Ahmed2001Iraq 210.0110.0225.0545.0
 4.Silva Kakolya Jamond Indrajith2001Sri Lanka 195.0117.5227.5540.0
 5.Nurlanov Temirlan2002Kazakhstan 200.0130.0200.0530.0
 6.Tretyakov Stanislav2002Kazakhstan 180.0120.0200.0500.0
 7.Langwallner Moritz2002Singapore 180.0115.0195.0490.0
 8.Prashanth K M2003India 177.592.5195.0465.0
 9.Mungunbaatar Bilguun2001Mongolia 170.0120.0170.0460.0
 10.Chen Chun-Yu2004Chinese Taipei 160.072.5175.0407.5
 11.Alshehhi Omar2004United Arab Emirates 100.0100.0150.0350.0
 12.Bocharnikov Roman2002Kazakhstan 100.0100.0100.0300.0
 R13.Achkasov Vasiliy2003Kazakhstan 100.0100.0100.0300.0
-120kg
 1.Adleehmawi Oun2002Iraq 260.0150.0260.0670.0
 2.Kou Yang-Lun2002Chinese Taipei 220.0127.5205.0552.5
 3.Rudenko Nikita2001Kazakhstan 190.0150.0210.0550.0
 4.Tan Joshua2004Singapore 212.5112.5220.0545.0
 5.Udartsev Andrey2002Kazakhstan 200.0100.0200.0500.0
 6.Amanov Buned2003Kazakhstan 150.0130.0180.0460.0
 7.Mungunbaatar Dulguun2001Mongolia 150.0100.0150.0400.0
 8.Achkasov Andrey2001Kazakhstan 100.0100.0100.0300.0
120+kg
 1.Tufaili Abdullah2001Iraq 280.0140.0180.0600.0
 2.Silva Nivendra Praviska Anthony2001Sri Lanka 195.0122.5195.0512.5
 3.Shinoj Mathew2001India 210.082.5160.0452.5
 4.Prathvi P. Kumar2001India 152.5115.0152.5420.0
 5.Dyakov Maxim2001Kazakhstan 100.0100.0100.0300.0
In Division there are 83 Lifters (  In Teams:68  In Reserve:15  )
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-53kg
 R1.Toh Lyman Gin Yong1997Singapore 225.0127.5255.0607.5
 2.Hasan Ali1997Iraq 150.085.0175.0410.0
 3.Sharath. E. Poojary1999India 140.085.0182.5407.5
 4.Wu Ming You2000Chinese Taipei 150.080.0175.0405.0
 5.Tanabe Yota1998Japan 120.070.0155.0345.0
 6.Al-Helli Muhtada1998Iraq 110.070.0160.0340.0
 7.Chia Lun Ting2000Singapore 110.082.5145.0337.5
 8.Teraoka Takurou1998Japan 117.577.5137.5332.5
-59kg
 1.Tan Daniel1997Singapore 197.5112.5217.5527.5
 2.Tsuchiya Junto2000Japan 180.0122.5192.5495.0
 3.Hsieh Hsin-Mu1996Chinese Taipei 177.5110.0192.5480.0
 R4.Goh Terence Zhi Hao1996Singapore 170.0110.0192.5472.5
 5.Ashyrdurdyyev Mekan1997Turkmenistan 160.0105.0175.0440.0
 6.Ionov Artem1998Kyrgyzstan 130.0100.0180.0410.0
 7.Yeleussiz Kaiyrzhan1997Kazakhstan 145.090.0165.0400.0
 8.Zharyikassynov Meyrbek2000Kazakhstan 145.0102.5160.0395.0
-66kg
 1.Chebanov Dmitriy1999Kazakhstan 220.0160.0250.0630.0
 2.Fan Chun-Chia1999Chinese Taipei 185.0155.0250.0590.0
 3.Abdurashitov Kamil2000Kazakhstan 200.0140.0230.0570.0
 4.Shvetsov Aleksandr1996Kazakhstan 200.0150.0220.0570.0
 5.Chan Joel York Yee1996Singapore 197.5122.5227.5547.5
 6.Lim Marvin Hwee Kiat1996Singapore 187.5110.0232.5530.0
 7.Gaybullayev Saydullo1997Uzbekistan 180.0120.0230.0530.0
 R8.Shishkin Sergey1999Kazakhstan 180.0140.0190.0510.0
 R9.Malyshev Vladimir2000Kazakhstan 180.0120.0200.0500.0
 10.Jepbarov Jora1999Turkmenistan 160.0120.0180.0460.0
 11.Lee King Chung Kenneth1999Hong Kong 135.090.0170.0395.0
-74kg
 1.Yap Matthew1999Singapore 248.0150.0265.0663.0
 2.Shirinov Kemron1997Uzbekistan 200.0190.0250.0640.0
 3.Cheng Yu-Jui1999Chinese Taipei 240.0130.0267.5637.5
 4.El Mourad Rakan1998Lebanon 210.0150.0250.0610.0
 R5.Chia Wei Shern1996Singapore 220.0122.5255.0597.5
 6.Starostin Kirill2000Kazakhstan 210.0140.0240.0580.0
 7.Mitsunaga Hayato1996Japan 195.0130.0242.5567.5
 8.Tulegenov Kuanyshbay1998Kazakhstan 200.0160.0200.0560.0
 9.Zhakypbekov Shakhrizat1997Kazakhstan 180.0160.0180.0520.0
 10.Ivashkevich Vladimir1997Kyrgyzstan 100.0100.0160.0360.0
-83kg
 1.Norfatris Danial1996Singapore 247.5135.0302.5685.0
 2.Shurupkin Artyom2000Kazakhstan 260.0150.0270.0680.0
 3.Zhenanov Dovran1996Turkmenistan 260.0135.0270.0665.0
 4.Saponov Danil1997Kazakhstan 230.0170.0260.0660.0
 5.Talib Ali1996Iraq 260.0160.0240.0660.0
 6.Jhang Cheng-Yuan1996Chinese Taipei 220.0135.0277.5632.5
 7.Maulenov Umirbay1998Uzbekistan 230.0135.0240.0605.0
 R8.Khabibullayev Daniyarbek1999Kazakhstan 215.0145.0240.0600.0
 9.Jijo Joseph1996India 200.0130.0230.0560.0
 10.B. Hareesh Kumar1997India 200.0115.0242.5557.5
 11.Yunusov Fattih1998Uzbekistan 180.0125.0220.0525.0
 12.Wijewickrama Bevishan Jith1999Sri Lanka 200.0100.0220.0520.0
-93kg
 1.Al-Mousa Ghaith1997Iraq 260.0175.0295.0730.0
 2.Kotenyov Ilya1998Kazakhstan 260.0170.0280.0710.0
 3.Chen Yen-Lin1997Chinese Taipei 245.0142.5292.5680.0
 4.Timorskiy Viktor1996Kazakhstan 240.0150.0280.0670.0
 5.Terunuma Naoki1997Japan 230.0150.0255.0635.0
 6.Liew Ashton1996Malaysia 220.0120.0285.0625.0
 7.Cao Tong1996Hong Kong 240.0135.0235.0610.0
 8.Chsherbina Vassiliy2000Kazakhstan 200.0160.0240.0600.0
 R9.Toh Jon Jian Hua1997Singapore 222.5132.5225.0580.0
 10.Mirzoev Mukhammad-Ali1999Tajikistan 200.0170.0200.0570.0
 11.Weerakoon Mudiyanselage Yashintha Randeepa Weerakoon Bandara1997Sri Lanka 190.0110.0260.0560.0
 12.Jayasinghe Arachchige Uvindu Dushyantha Kumara Jayasinghe1996Sri Lanka 205.0120.0230.0555.0
 13.Brushothaman G S1996India 155.0120.0195.0470.0
-105kg
 1.Wu Yi-Chiu2000Chinese Taipei 290.0155.0305.5750.5
 2.Aniket Kamble1996India 265.0180.0285.0730.0
 3.Gorevanov Ivan1996Kazakhstan 235.0190.0240.0665.0
 4.Yeong Qing Quan1996Singapore 251.0158.0245.0654.0
 5.Lootah Rashed1997United Arab Emirates 200.0120.0300.0640.0
 6.Dulguunkherlen Dashnyam2000Mongolia 240.0140.0230.0610.0
 7.Akhmetov Zhassurbek1998Kazakhstan 200.0155.0210.0565.0
 8.Perera Vikum1996Sri Lanka 220.0115.0220.0555.0
 R9.Xu Jia-Wei1996Chinese Taipei 190.0180.0170.0540.0
 10.Kamilov Gegam2000Uzbekistan 180.0130.0220.0530.0
 R11.Shatko Aleksandr1997Kazakhstan 100.0100.0100.0300.0
-120kg
 1.Adeelah Mohammed1997Iraq 270.0210.0260.0740.0
 2.Wang Pei-Yu1998Chinese Taipei 290.0160.0270.0720.0
 3.Fadel Abddallah1999Syria 250.0150.0270.0670.0
 4.Boldbaatar Temuulen1999Mongolia 250.0140.0240.0630.0
 5.Gryazev Artem2000Kazakhstan 210.0180.0220.0610.0
 R6.Abdigaliyev Rakhymzhan1997Kazakhstan 210.0150.0210.0570.0
 R7.Akhmedov Zhalaliddin1999Kazakhstan 200.0155.0200.0555.0
 8.Zholdassov Yersultan2000Kazakhstan 160.070.0160.0390.0
120+kg
 1.Al-Asadi Ali1996Iraq 250.0140.0260.0650.0
 2.Sassin Vadim2000Kazakhstan 250.0150.0240.0640.0
 3.Alabbas Ahmed1997Iraq 225.0140.0230.0595.0
 4.Mahesh Raskar1996India 210.0145.0215.0570.0
In Division there are 85 Lifters (  In Teams:74  In Reserve:11  )
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.Toh Zack Cheng Leong1973Singapore 150.0110.0185.0445.0
 2.Kano Tsutomu1970Japan 140.0100.0170.0410.0
-66kg
 1.Ospanov Almaz1978Kazakhstan 155.0175.5170.0500.5
 2.Satisha Kharvi. D. K.1976India 167.590.0210.0467.5
 3.Ichshanov Kairat1978Kazakhstan 150.0120.0170.0440.0
 4.E.c. Rajan1971India 145.0105.0180.0430.0
 5.Elemesov Aidyn1979Kazakhstan 110.090.0120.0320.0
-74kg
 1.Sanduijav Enkhbat1974Mongolia 200.0130.0250.0580.0
 2.Karim Ghazi1977Pakistan 170.0130.0200.0500.0
 3.Wang Pao-Sheng1979Chinese Taipei 165.0110.0215.0490.0
 4.Pekuchshev Oleg1977Kazakhstan 175.0125.0180.0480.0
 5.Filimonenko Vadim1974Kazakhstan 170.0100.0180.0450.0
 6.Ma Shyh-Yih1970Chinese Taipei 167.5100.0165.0432.5
-83kg
 1.Dak Victor1975Kazakhstan 230.0165.0240.0635.0
 2.Turakhanov Davranbek1974Kazakhstan 225.0145.0255.0625.0
 3.Shehni Feyz Mohsen1978Iran 220.0140.0230.0590.0
 4.Nursahatov Merdan1976Turkmenistan 180.0180.0180.0540.0
 5.Wong Keen Mun1977Singapore 177.5125.0202.5505.0
 6.Jomaa Mhd Mazen1973Syria 140.0115.0150.0405.0
-93kg
 1.Nefedov Yevgeniy1972Kazakhstan 230.0170.0260.0660.0
 2.Fotiev Sergey1979Uzbekistan 240.0145.0255.0640.0
 3.Huang Te-Feng1979Chinese Taipei 226.0125.0251.0602.0
 4.Fernando Hiran1975Sri Lanka 240.0132.5227.5600.0
 5.Alhammadi Saeed1973United Arab Emirates 200.0200.0200.0600.0
 6.Alzaabi Faisal1978United Arab Emirates 200.0190.0200.0590.0
 7.Tyrtychnyy Sergey1976Kazakhstan 185.0150.0230.0580.0
 8.Popov Pavel1978Kyrgyzstan 180.0120.0200.0500.0
 9.Da Cunha Daniel1977Singapore 175.0105.0217.5497.5
 10.Balgovind Tiwari1972India 195.0120.0180.0495.0
 11.Jacob J1974India 135.087.5170.0392.5
-105kg
 1.Mikhailov Dmitriy1973Kazakhstan 250.0185.0260.0695.0
 2.Alkhanbouli Mohammed1980United Arab Emirates 200.0200.0190.0590.0
 3.Garenskikh Garenskikh1976Kazakhstan 190.0150.0240.0580.0
 R4.Muratov Alexandr1976Kazakhstan 200.0180.0200.0580.0
 5.Satvas Tyelyegyen1976Mongolia 220.0120.0220.0560.0
 6.Umirzokov Fazliddin1979Uzbekistan 150.0120.0150.0420.0
 7.Mohamad Ziad1972Syria 115.0115.0150.0380.0
-120kg
 1.Milyoshkin Anatoliy1977Kazakhstan 270.0170.0250.0690.0
 2.Zakharov Yuriy1972Kazakhstan 250.0155.0260.0665.0
 3.Khurelsukh Ganselem1978Mongolia 230.0170.0230.0630.0
 4.Gussik Maxim1973Kazakhstan 200.0140.0210.0550.0
 5.Alymbek Uulu Ulanbek1979Kyrgyzstan 190.0130.0220.0540.0
120+kg
 1.Khimyak Vitaliy1974Kazakhstan 300.0200.0300.0800.0
 2.Alajmi Hamad1977United Arab Emirates 300.0190.0275.0765.0
 3.B M R Shaifulizzam1975Singapore 220.0127.5250.0597.5
 4.Aldhaheri Omar1971United Arab Emirates 200.0190.0200.0590.0
 5.Sanakulov Olim1971Uzbekistan 200.0155.0220.0575.0
 6.Shioya Haruhisa1974Japan 195.0135.0217.5547.5
In Division there are 48 Lifters (  In Teams:47  In Reserve:1  )
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-66kg
 1.Nakamura Hideaki1960Japan 145.0112.5165.0422.5
 2.Liyanage Desha Prabodha1969Sri Lanka 90.067.0140.0297.0
 3.Wickramasinghe Jayath Perera1961Sri Lanka 70.040.0120.0230.0
-74kg
 1.C. Jayaraj1967India 177.5112.5210.0500.0
-83kg
 1.Rakhimov Alimbek1966Kyrgyzstan 200.0152.5227.5580.0
 2.Shkirman Vladimir1964Kazakhstan 200.0110.0240.0550.0
 3.Ramawickrama Indrajith1969Sri Lanka 160.0130.0185.0475.0
 4.Nurgaliyev Adaibek1968Kazakhstan 150.0110.0150.0410.0
-93kg
 1.Melnik Gennadiy1967Kazakhstan 240.0150.0270.0660.0
 2.Khardin Konstantin1968Uzbekistan 210.0130.0250.0590.0
 3.Yokogi Junichi1967Singapore 165.0147.5190.0502.5
 4.Sagitov Renat1962Kazakhstan 150.0130.0170.0450.0
 5.Jayathilake Don Uttiya Mothilal1960Sri Lanka 130.090.0160.0380.0
-105kg
 1.Butt Ather Kamran1969Pakistan 240.0150.0240.0630.0
 2.Chistov Alexsandr1966Kazakhstan 260.0100.0250.0610.0
 3.Kerimbekov Bakyt1961Kyrgyzstan 215.0160.0225.0600.0
 4.Yoshimatsu Takeshi1968Japan 200.0157.5210.0567.5
 5.Wijewickrama Athula Eranga1968Sri Lanka 230.0115.0216.0561.0
-120kg
 1.Gabriel Schweiger Martin Rainer?Singapore 201.0132.5215.0548.5
 2.Mathew T. J.1965India 190.0107.5200.0497.5
 3.Asem Kassam1965Syria 180.0115.0180.0475.0
 4.Sydykov Moratbek1965Kyrgyzstan 170.0125.0160.0455.0
In Division there are 22 Lifters
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.Tseng Chung-Yuen1954Chinese Taipei 120.092.5145.0357.5
 2.Shagdar Perenlei1951Mongolia 115.070.0135.0320.0
-66kg
 1.Abdrahmanov Zhaxylyk1951Kazakhstan 90.080.0100.0270.0
-74kg
 1.Hwang Chien-Lih1953Chinese Taipei 115.0144.0110.0360.0
-83kg
 1.Turdibayev Rustamhan1959Kazakhstan 120.090.0180.0390.0
 2.Babin Alexandr1952Kazakhstan 100.0100.0130.0330.0
 R3.Umbetalin Kaduyrkul1958Kazakhstan 100.090.0120.0310.0
-93kg
 1.Luzanov Alexander1954Uzbekistan 120.0130.0150.0400.0
 2.A Di Donato Michael1958Singapore 140.595.0163.0398.5
 3.Aparin Yuriy1954Kazakhstan 100.0110.0160.0370.0
-105kg
 1.Stepanenko Valeriy1951Kazakhstan 160.095.0160.0415.0
 2.Mori Tatsuya1958Japan 155.080.0165.0400.0
 3.Jagannath Rajput1952India 75.060.085.0220.0
In Division there are 13 Lifters (  In Teams:12  In Reserve:1  )
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.Wong Kung1947Hong Kong 115.080.0125.0320.0
 2.Pok Kim-Won1940Hong Kong 60.050.0100.0220.0
-66kg
 1.Alzhanov Talipbek1942Kazakhstan 100.085.0100.0285.0
-74kg
 1.Gusmanov Serik1956Kazakhstan 140.090.0180.0410.0
-83kg
 1.Shashikant Dubey1946India 110.050.0115.0275.0
-93kg
 1.Turlubekov Kairat1948Kazakhstan 120.0100.0140.0360.0
-105kg
 1.Abakirov Adzhibek1947Kyrgyzstan 90.080.0100.0270.0
120+kg
 1.Babichev Vladimir1949Kazakhstan 100.0100.0100.0300.0
In Division there are 8 Lifters
In Total there are 399 Lifters (  In Teams:350  In Reserve:49  )

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Chao Chen-YehChinese TaipeiCat. IAll
2.Ip Wing YukHong KongCat. IAll section except there is Hong Kong Lifter competing
3.Pok Kim WonHong KongCat. IIAsian Cat I All section except there is Hong Kong Lifter competing
4.P J JosephIndiaCat. I
5.Tiwari RajeshIndiaCat. II
6.Soltaniamidabadi FarshidIranCat. IAll Category
7.Al-Badri SalahIraqCat. II
8.Alallaf MunadhelIraqCat. I
9.Azeez KadhimIraqCat. II
10.Chaabawi WisamIraqCat. II
11.Dash BattulgaMongoliaCat. II
12.Khuder EnkhboldMongoliaCat. II
13.Ochirbat OrkhontuulMongoliaCat. II
14.Lee Dae GilSouth KoreaCat. II
15.Jayathilaka Don Uttiya MothilalSri LankaCat. I
16.Ziad MohamadSyriaCat. II
17.Atanazarov DovletnazarTurkmenistanNat.referee cat 2 exam For Referee test 06.12.2019 aftenoon takes an exam in categories 07.12.2019
18.Nursahatov MerdanTurkmenistanCat. Idecember 7 and 8
19.Zhumaniyazova MahribanTurkmenistanNat.cat 2 exam For Referee test 06.12.2019 aftenoon takes an exam in categories 07.12.2019
20.Fotiev SergeyUzbekistanCat. IIMen 66, 74 kg. Women 63-72, 84-+84. kg
21.Kapralov EvgeniyUzbekistanNat.For Referee test
22.Khardin KonstantinUzbekistanCat. IIMen 59, 120 kg Women 52-57, 84-+84 kg
23.Sametdinova ElviraUzbekistanNat.For Referee test takes an exam in categories
24.Umirzokov FazliddinUzbekistanNat.For Referee test