49th World Open Men's Championships

Dubai / United Arab Emirates

18 − 23 November, 2019

Status: ARCHIVED
 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:18.09.2019
End of Final Nomination:27.10.2019
14 Days before Technical Meeting:03.11.2019
Technical Meeting:17.11.2019
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.Fedosienko Sergei1982Russia 280.0187.5255.0722.5
 2.Lin Yi-Chun1994Chinese Taipei 265.0172.5265.0700.0
 3.Leon Franklin1983Ecuador 280.0172.5235.0687.5
 4.P Suresh1981India 275.0182.5200.0657.5
 5.Joseph Midhun1996India 260.0140.0250.0650.0
 6.Wszola Dariusz1978Poland 250.0175.0215.0640.0
 7.Osmialowski Pawel1977Poland 257.5155.0217.5630.0
 8.Kubo Motohito1989Japan 230.0140.0240.0610.0
 9.Leos Mario1992U.S.America 215.0157.5230.0602.5
 10.Kupperstein Eric1966U.S.America 240.090.0245.0565.0
-66kg
 1.Gladkikh Sergey1989Russia 310.0213.0292.5815.5
 2.Hsieh Tsung-Ting1982Chinese Taipei 280.0221.5290.0796.5
 3.El Hassan1975France 300.0170.0305.0775.0
 4.Savolainen Antti1978Finland 280.0202.5292.5775.0
 5.Lima Eudson1985Brazil 280.0190.0292.5762.5
 6.Oishi Eric1979Brazil 295.0202.5265.0762.5
 7.Grotkowski Mariusz1989Poland 280.0221.0260.0761.0
 8.Damdinsuren Batsukh1984Mongolia 300.0200.0250.0750.0
 9.Vang James1992U.S.America 285.0190.0272.5745.0
 10.Aryanto Viki1994Indonesia 280.0180.0260.0720.0
 11.Abhijeet Gurav1990India 300.5167.5245.0713.0
 12.Zaino Andrea1981Italy 260.0152.5267.5680.0
 13.Iwasiow Kamil1984Poland 230.0145.0225.0600.0
-74kg
 1.Bakkelund Kjell1988Norway 337.5237.5325.0900.0
 2.Olech Jaroslaw1974Poland 370.0210.0310.0890.0
 3.Gaishinets Sergei1986Russia 305.0210.0315.0830.0
 4.Otani Norihiro1980Japan 312.5250.0260.0822.5
 5.Ochoa Alex1990Ecuador 315.0227.5272.5815.0
 6.Lin Ming-Hui1983Chinese Taipei 325.0215.0255.0795.0
 7.Suzuki Go1994Japan 270.0225.0295.0790.0
 8.Lkhamjav Ganbaatar1990Mongolia 270.0205.0270.0745.0
 9.Zhakypbekov Shakhrizat1997Kazakhstan 250.0200.0260.0710.0
 10.Wu Yi-Heng1989Chinese Taipei 250.0140.0314.0700.0
 11.Chang Tom1994Great Britain 250.0175.0250.0675.0
 12.Cioflica Andrei1990Romania 240.0190.0232.5662.5
 13.Konczak Hubert1998Poland 250.0157.5245.0657.5
 14.Mansour Almarzooqi1995United Arab Emirates 230.0170.0220.0620.0
-83kg
 1.Naniev Andriy1984Ukraine 340.0272.5307.5920.0
 2.Barannik Mykola1989Ukraine 345.0272.5292.5910.0
 3.Douglas Paul1989U.S.America 370.5210.0327.5908.0
 4.Shaibekov Vladislav1995Russia 342.5270.0295.0907.5
 5.Vasiukov Evgenii1985Russia 330.0288.0282.5900.5
 6.Roelvaag Kim-Raino1986Norway 335.0247.5280.0852.5
 7.K Thiyagaraj1994India 315.0187.5317.5820.0
 8.Kuan Yi-Hsin1982Chinese Taipei 300.0190.0320.0810.0
 9.Carniel Simone1990Italy 312.5205.0290.0807.5
 10.Gharate Nilesh1991India 322.5225.0255.0802.5
 11.Kobayakawa Wataru1975Japan 315.0200.0285.0800.0
 12.Yusup Muhammad1986Indonesia 280.0190.0310.0780.0
 13.Cheng Yu-Jui1999Chinese Taipei 295.0170.0307.5772.5
 14.Vanhee Emmerik1990Belgium 270.0212.5247.5730.0
 15.Irimie Andrei1990Romania 230.0262.5210.0702.5
 16.Castro Esteban1987Costa Rica 285.0160.0250.0695.0
 17.Avram Laurentiu1995Romania 270.0195.0230.0695.0
-93kg
 1.Rysiyev Volodymyr1982Ukraine 390.0285.0350.01025.0
 2.Inzarkin Dmitry1987Russia 360.0293.0345.0998.0
 3.Coimbra David1983Brazil 372.5257.5350.0980.0
 4.Musiienko Kostiantyn1997Ukraine 335.0318.0300.0953.0
 5.Myagmarsuren Galsaikhan1988Mongolia 365.0260.0310.0935.0
 6.Dahlkvist Oliver1995Sweden 355.0282.5295.5932.5
 7.Nielsen Nicki1992Denmark 400.0240.0305.0930.0
 8.Lochschmidt Max1983Germany 352.5230.0332.5915.0
 9.Huber Alexander1990Austria 345.0262.5302.5910.0
 10.Slettnes Nikolai1994Norway 346.0263.0300.0909.0
 11.Suzuki Yoshiki1993Japan 355.0255.0280.0890.0
 12.Sliz Kristian1995Slovakia 342.5207.5310.0860.0
 13.Maeland Sturla1980Norway 327.5237.5300.0860.0
 14.Arakawa Takayuki1978Japan 322.5220.0290.0832.5
 15.Champ Andy1983Great Britain 305.0247.5285.0832.5
 16.Macdonald John1983Canada 315.0215.0292.5822.5
 17.S Elavarasan S1996India 325.0185.0310.0820.0
 18.Kelani Elsayed1976Egypt 300.0200.0300.0800.0
 19.Pereyra Juan Carlos1991Uruguay 300.0230.0270.0800.0
 20.Singh Lakhveer1996India 315.0182.5300.0797.5
 21.Sanchez Marcos1974Ecuador 300.0220.0270.0790.0
 22.McCloy Evan1987Australia 265.0232.5250.0747.5
 23.Kitsui Masahito1978Hong Kong 225.0280.0230.0735.0
 24.Adehe Christian1995Ghana 235.0150.0285.0670.0
 25.Watson Matt1991Great Britain 270.0175.0225.0670.0
 26.Acheampong Nicolas1998Ghana 200.0160.0250.0610.0
-105kg
 1.Bilyi Sergii1990Ukraine 407.5315.0375.01080.0
 2.Rubets Oleksandr1996Ukraine 430.0302.5347.51080.0
 3.Dashzegve Tumenjargal1987Mongolia 400.0330.0300.01030.0
 4.Eikeland Kristoffer1989Norway 367.5307.5327.51002.5
 5.Mashintcov Sergei1987Russia 380.0275.0345.01000.0
 6.Walgermo Stian1988Norway 380.0292.5327.51000.0
 7.Grenier Allan1990France 372.5315.0312.51000.0
 8.Barbosa Vanderlei1987Brazil 360.0320.0315.0995.0
 9.Gunhamn Erik1992Sweden 370.0240.0372.5982.5
 10.Hussin Reda1984Egypt 350.0250.0350.0950.0
 11.Lange Martin1987Germany 355.0260.0315.0930.0
 12.Maatta Tomi1982Finland 360.0252.5290.0902.5
 13.Yazdani Mostafa1988Iran 340.0210.0350.0900.0
 14.Amarsaikhan Nyamdorj1992Mongolia 330.0300.0270.0900.0
 15.Kangasvieri Jussi1987Finland 332.5245.0317.5895.0
 16.Locke Adrian1990Canada 345.0220.0315.0880.0
 17.Seeger George1992Great Britain 325.0212.5341.5879.0
 18.Akutsu Takahito1982Japan 350.0252.5275.0877.5
 19.Hamson John1990Great Britain 335.0225.0310.0870.0
 20.Alkhanbouli Mohammed1980United Arab Emirates 280.0200.0300.0780.0
 21.Kerimbekov Bakyt1961Kyrgyzstan 275.0240.0230.0745.0
 22.Asare Kofi Leslie1992Ghana 260.0190.0260.0710.0
 23.Fongaro Ricardo1981Brazil 285.0175.0255.0690.0
-120kg
 1.Bychkov Oleksiy1985Ukraine 425.0337.5377.51127.5
 2.Paulauskas Amandas1987Lithuania 415.0325.0360.01100.0
 3.Tilyeubyerd Saifolla1987Mongolia 415.0305.0345.01065.0
 4.Meyer Quintin1991U.S.America 413.5307.5350.01063.5
 5.Tien Chi-Sen1994Chinese Taipei 400.0305.0350.01055.0
 6.Yang Sen1994Chinese Taipei 430.0312.5310.01052.5
 7.Belkesir Sofiane1984France 410.0285.0355.01050.0
 8.Kapralov Evgeniy1993Uzbekistan 380.0280.0380.01040.0
 9.Cliffe Tony1984Great Britain 390.0280.0360.01030.0
 10.Dobbins Scott1992U.S.America 407.5290.0322.51020.0
 11.Sarik Tomas1975Czechia 382.5280.0350.01012.5
 12.Samuelsson Viktor1993Iceland 380.0307.5322.51010.0
 13.Krawczyk Bryce1987Canada 367.5245.0380.0992.5
 14.Pahl Dominik1992Germany 382.5275.0325.0982.5
 15.Seefeld Christoph1980Germany 365.0290.0315.0970.0
 16.Shuurai Chanrav1989Mongolia 360.0335.0270.0965.0
 17.Van Heesvelde Jeroen1990Belgium 355.0275.0330.0960.0
 18.Hoel Asgeir1989Norway 360.0260.0330.0935.0
 19.Nedzadi Peyman1989Iran 340.0260.0320.0920.0
 20.Hosseinpour Mohsen1988Iran 370.0220.0310.0900.0
 21.Ali B S Asif1994India 370.0250.0270.0890.0
 22.Fernandez Michael1982Costa Rica 325.0230.0300.0855.0
 23.Shibata Michio1978Japan 315.0275.0250.0840.0
 24.Dyck Jason1989Canada 317.5215.0272.5805.0
120+kg
 1.Sumner Blaine1987U.S.America 465.0455.0345.01235.0
 2.Konovalov Andrei1986Russia 465.0350.0377.51192.5
 3.Cappellino Joseph1988U.S.America 462.5350.0365.01170.0
 4.Johannsson Julian1993Iceland 410.0312.5405.01115.0
 5.Valach Robert1992Slovakia 407.5295.0365.01067.5
 6.Campos Carlos1979Costa Rica 395.0305.0365.01065.0
 7.Shevchenko Andrii1995Ukraine 410.0297.5337.51035.0
 8.Soukal Jaroslav1972Czechia 380.0330.0310.01020.0
 9.Stinn Ryan1981Canada 400.0300.0338.01003.0
 10.Zinserling Tobias1978Germany 360.0270.0372.51002.5
 11.Lupas Ionut1989Romania 382.5307.5300.0990.0
 12.Martikainen Jari1975Finland 370.0230.0350.0950.0
 13.Hamed Khallaf1984Egypt 350.0200.0350.0950.0
 14.Connolly Jamie1983Australia 340.0240.0325.0905.0
 15.Amraah Ebenezer1989Ghana 355.0225.0320.0900.0
 16.Fong Chai1982Hong Kong 290.0270.0240.0800.0
In Division there are 143 Lifters
Division «SOI»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.McGauley Daniel1990Great Britain 110.082.5110.0302.5
In Division there is 1 Lifter

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Puentes Jose HoracioArgentinaCat. IAvailabe all category
2.Muir SeanAustraliaCat. IIEXCEPT WHEN TEAM AUS COMPETE
3.Busselot MyriamBelgiumCat. I19/11 all; 20/11 2nd session; 21/11 all
4.Coimbra DavidBrazilCat. IMEN -120kg
5.Conrado JulioBrazilCat. IJURY ALL
6.Tavares CiceraBrazilCat. IIWOMEN -84
7.McFeeters LindaCanadaNat.Testing Cat 2; available 18th - any session; 19th- session 1; 21st - all sessions; 22nd - session 1
8.Chao Chen-YehChinese TaipeiCat. IAll
9.Hsieh Tsung-TingChinese TaipeiCat. IAvailable 19.11 - 20.11
10.Lee Chun-HsiungChinese TaipeiCat. IJury
11.Brostroem KlausDenmarkCat. Iavailable 18+19
12.Alain HammangFranceCat. IMen+120kg
13.De Puytorac XavierFranceCat. I18th and 19th
14.Hatot StephaneFranceCat. I21st and 22nd
15.Kondraschow VeronikaGermanyCat. IAll
16.Mathieson AlexGreat BritainCat. IFull availability
17.Parker RichardGreat BritainCat. IAvailable Monday thru Wednesday
18.Ip Wing YukHong KongCat. IAvailable when no Hong Kong lifter is competing
19.Pok Kim WonHong KongCat. IIAsia Cat I. Available when no Hong Kong lifter is competing
20.Kumar SathishIndiaCat. I
21.P J JosephIndiaCat. I
22.S Nair AjithIndiaCat. II
23.Tiwar RajeshIndiaCat. II
24.Akbarzadeh HamidrezaIranCat. IIALL CATEGORY
25.Javadfar JavadIranCat. IIALL CATEGORY
26.Shahnavaz MajidIranCat. IIALL CATEGORY
27.Soltani FarshidIranCat. IAll Category
28.Moscianese Maria PiaItalyCat. I18 and 19 of November
29.Rossi SandroItalyCat. I18 and 19 of November
30.Arakawa DaisukeJapanCat. IIavailable except November 20 (Men 83 kg and 93 kg)
31.Isagawa HiroyukiJapanCat. I
32.Kitamura MayumiJapanCat. IIavailable except November 20 (Women 63 kg)
33.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat. IOnly if really needed
34.Hammang AlainNetherlandsCat. I
35.Keizer HenkNetherlandsCat. IAvailable Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday
36.Van den Hoek PjotrNetherlandsCat. IIAll except the first 3 days where we have EC meetings
37.Blikra IngerNorwayCat. IOnly 18th and 19th
38.Wahlstroem ArnulfNorwayCat. IAll categories
39.Grzechnik RadoslawPolandCat. I18th, 19th
40.Nocek GrzegorzPolandCat. I18th, 19th
41.Olech JaroslawPolandCat. II20th, 21th
42.Andrei CioflicaRomaniaCat. IIAll 22-23.11
43.Dekhanov AleksandrRussiaCat. IExcept men 74kg, women 63kg
44.Ivanov SergeyRussiaCat. IAvailable for women open
45.Khodosevich GennadiiRussiaCat. IAvailable for men open
46.Ferguson AlanSouth AfricaCat. IJury
47.Hannie SmithSouth AfricaCat. IJury
48.Thur PatrikSwedenCat. IAll
49.Wiklund JohnnySwedenCat. IAll
50.Feldman EliotU.S.AmericaCat. IAvailable all sessions
51.Gaudreau DanielU.S.AmericaCat. IAvailable 21.11 and 22.11
52.Hultquist ChipU.S.AmericaCat. IIAvailable 18 -20.11
53.Ribic PriscillaU.S.AmericaCat. IAvailable 18.11 - 20.11 all sessions
54.Steinman PaulU.S.AmericaCat. IIAvailable 18.11, 19.11, 20.11
55.Zawilinski MichaelU.S.AmericaCat. IIAvailable 19.11, 20.11 and 22.11.
56.Walford KimberlyUS Virgin IslandsCat. IIAvailable 11/18 - session 2, 11/19 - Session 1
57.Bazaiev SirazhutdinUkraineCat. IAll
58.Melnyk TetianaUkraineCat. IAll
59.Plotnyskyi LeonidUkraineCat. II
60.Abdulatif AbdullahUnited Arab EmiratesNat.For Referee Test
61.Al Amirri SalahUnited Arab EmiratesCat. II
62.Alali EbrahimUnited Arab EmiratesNat.For Referee test
63.Alkhanbouli MohammedUnited Arab EmiratesNat.For Referee test
64.Almas SaeedUnited Arab EmiratesCat. II
65.Alomary RashidUnited Arab EmiratesCat. II
66.Alshammari FaisalUnited Arab EmiratesNat.For Referee Test
67.Amna AlmahriUnited Arab EmiratesNat.For Referee test
68.Khalid AlhajUnited Arab EmiratesNat.For Referee Test
69.Yaqoub YousefUnited Arab EmiratesNat.For Referee test
70.Fotiev SergeyUzbekistanCat. II20.11.2019 women 63 kg, men 93 kg. 21.11.2019 women 72 kg