World Masters Men's Equipped Championships

Sun City / South Africa

26 April − 3 May, 2020

Status: 14 DAYS BEFORE TECH.MEETING
The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:26.02.2020
End of Final Nomination:05.04.2020
14 Days before Technical Meeting:12.04.2020
Technical Meeting:26.04.2020
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
1.Pavlov Konstantin1973Russia 190.0140.0170.0500.0
-66kg
1.Huchet Marc1974France 165.092.5170.0427.5
-74kg
1.Richard Phillip1971Great Britain 303.0205.0245.0753.0
2.Sanduijav Enkhbat1974Mongolia 280.0175.0265.0720.0
3.Haapamaki Jani1979Finland 245.0200.0270.0715.0
4.Stepanov Evgenii1976Russia 250.0167.5240.0657.5
-83kg
1.Rowe Benjamin1976U.S.America 275.0185.0265.0725.0
2.Pryakhin Stanislav1975Russia 270.0180.0270.0720.0
3.Godukha Aleksandr1972Russia 285.0185.0250.0715.0
4.Otgonsuren Batbileg1977Mongolia 260.0160.0260.0680.0
5.Teske Matthew1978U.S.America 205.0147.5262.5615.0
6.King Robert1974Canada 215.0150.0250.0615.0
7.Daniels Marlon1975South Africa 255.0140.0220.0615.0
8.Dacquignie Didier1973France 210.0165.0200.0575.0
9.Alzaabi Faisal1978United Arab Emirates 150.0150.0150.0450.0
-93kg
1.Naidan Sansarbaatar1977Mongolia 280.0220.0230.0730.0
2.Vaillant Cyrille1972France 302.5125.0287.5715.0
3.Page Jorncy1972South Africa 250.0160.0230.0640.0
4.Mudry Jan1975Slovakia 215.0165.0180.0560.0
-105kg
1.Pikaliuk Maksim1979Russia 345.0205.0297.5847.5
2.Hansen Kim1971Denmark 300.0207.5292.5800.0
3.Kalter Michael1972U.S.America 285.0187.5302.5772.5
4.Thenhart Thorsten1975Germany 297.5205.0240.0742.5
5.Green Graham1978South Africa 270.0195.0275.5740.5
6.Rada Karel1973Czechia 270.0177.5290.0737.5
7.Derksen Jim1974Canada 245.0165.0267.5677.5
8.Alkhanbouli Mohammed1980United Arab Emirates 200.0200.0200.0600.0
-120kg
1.Henderson Barron1976U.S.America 372.5205.0310.0867.5
2.Tserendamba Bayarkhuu1971Mongolia 250.0240.0270.0760.0
3.Ferreira Louis1979South Africa 260.0170.0270.0700.0
R4.Foreman Matthew1972U.S.America 277.5162.5245.0682.5
5.Cernovsky Robert1978Czechia 262.5190.0220.0672.5
6.Mullener Robert1974U.S.America 235.0175.0220.0630.0
120+kg
1.Spingl Milan1980Czechia 402.5300.0315.01017.5
2.Davenport Steven1971U.S.America 332.5260.0327.5920.0
3.Pinc Jan1973Czechia 320.0280.0275.0875.0
4.Ushakov Andrei1980Russia 300.0250.0300.0850.0
5.Herbst Mathys1975South Africa 395.0125.0305.0825.0
6.Chantler James1971U.S.America 272.5230.0282.5777.5
7.Alajmi Hamad1977United Arab Emirates 200.0150.0150.0500.0
In Division there are 40 Lifters (  In Teams:39  In Reserve:1  )
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-66kg
1.Bernard Mickael1970France 217.5190.0195.0602.5
2.Wimmer Michael1961Germany 160.0110.0195.0465.0
-74kg
1.Heiskanen Timo1970Finland 248.0137.5261.5647.0
2.Carrasco-Gonzales Jacob1966Peru 230.0140.0250.0620.0
3.Boillot Christopher1963U.S.America 227.5150.0220.0597.5
4.Noppers Lewis1970Canada 190.025.0227.5442.5
-83kg
1.Rakhimov Alimbek1966Kyrgyzstan 270.0180.0270.0720.0
R2.Hampel Rolf1961Germany 270.0150.0270.0690.0
3.Vikla Tomi1970Finland 220.0218.0232.5670.5
4.Ivanov Aleksandr1964Russia 250.0160.0250.0660.0
5.Muir Sean1970Australia 232.5155.0262.5650.0
6.Bryant Andrew1966Canada 232.5175.0227.5635.0
7.Wenner Richard1963U.S.America 225.0157.5245.0627.5
8.Rodney Robert1964Great Britain 205.0135.0270.0610.0
9.Millar George1968Great Britain 225.0152.5230.0607.5
10.Rasmussen Erik1962Denmark 242.5160.0195.0595.0
11.Durbin Jr James1970U.S.America 205.0160.0205.0570.0
12.Huovinen Rami1964Finland 180.0110.0210.0500.0
13.King Stephen1962New Zealand 192.5102.5210.0500.0
-93kg
1.Butt Jeff1970Canada 290.0210.0287.5787.5
2.Schnurr Mario1966Germany 285.0190.0290.0765.0
3.Nieland Guido1970Germany 270.0200.0250.0720.0
4.Sekot Michal1961Czechia 250.0180.0240.0670.0
5.Urioste Nicolas1968Uruguay 235.0187.5245.0667.5
6.Hagfors Harri1961Finland 250.0150.0262.5662.5
7.Owen Ray1970Australia 232.5172.5255.0660.0
8.Ivars Gerard1966France 240.0150.0235.0625.0
9.Walsh Larry1966Canada 235.0142.5235.0612.5
10.Falcone Jr Ronald1961U.S.America 222.5162.5207.5592.5
11.Hasecic Vladan1970Serbia 180.0120.0200.0500.0
-105kg
1.Opstad Odd Arne1968Norway 300.0217.5282.5800.0
2.Gack Kenneth1970U.S.America 300.0235.0260.0795.0
3.Svec Imrich1966Slovakia 305.0200.0265.0770.0
4.Kerimbekov Bakyt1961Kyrgyzstan 280.0240.0230.0750.0
5.Krockover Alan1968U.S.America 282.5187.5277.5735.0
6.Schoonraad Christo1963South Africa 280.0175.0260.0715.0
7.Corcoran Ron1966Canada 205.0135.0205.0545.0
-120kg
1.Harris Anthony1964U.S.America 330.0195.0310.0835.0
2.Ljungquist Jim1967Norway 295.0250.5290.0830.5
3.Dabrowski Jaroslaw1965Poland 282.5190.0305.0777.5
4.Andersen Ronny1964Norway 285.0215.0277.5777.5
5.Lkhamaa Jargalsaikhan1968Mongolia 280.0200.0250.0730.0
6.Kanat Zoltan1962Czechia 272.5167.5270.0710.0
120+kg
1.Kaido Leesmann1969Estonia 252.5293.0260.0805.5
2.Chard Tony1968France 235.0200.0280.0715.0
3.Wamsteeker Wim1969Netherlands 275.0172.5252.5700.0
4.Patru Valentin1968Romania 280.0170.0250.0700.0
In Division there are 47 Lifters (  In Teams:46  In Reserve:1  )
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
1.Shagdar Perenlei1951Mongolia 120.070.0135.0325.0
-66kg
1.Mears Paul1953U.S.America 132.560.0177.5367.5
-74kg
1.Ottolangui Allen1960Great Britain 226.0130.0210.0566.0
2.Sahlgren Jan1960Denmark 215.0132.5215.0562.5
3.Melnik Vladimir1960Russia 180.0150.0180.0510.0
4.Malenfant Patrick1958France 180.0125.0200.0505.0
-83kg
1.Valentinsen Sigve1960Norway 255.0200.0250.0705.0
2.Smirnov Gennadii1960Russia 230.0140.0210.0580.0
R3.Clayton William1953U.S.America 182.5122.5192.5492.5
4.Ahopelto Voitto1956Finland 145.0122.5170.0437.5
5.Vlasov Aleksandr1955Russia 140.0120.0170.0430.0
-93kg
1.Gromek Jozef1958Poland 237.5137.5261.0636.0
2.Cencich Thomas1960U.S.America 190.0207.5185.0582.5
3.Steinbach Brent1960U.S.America 195.0147.5220.0562.5
4.Juntunen Antero1954Finland 210.080.0240.0530.0
5.Alessio Roberto1958Argentina 190.0100.0230.0520.0
6.Bevers Wim1960Netherlands 200.0130.0190.0520.0
7.Zoerb Brett1958Canada 75.0135.0155.0365.0
-105kg
1.Pamplin Gary1957U.S.America 250.0218.5240.0708.5
2.Baxter Vonna Ray1958U.S.America 255.0182.5245.0682.5
3.Martsepp Kalev1959Estonia 165.0175.0200.0540.0
-120kg
1.Sindelar William1951U.S.America 227.5117.5227.5632.5
120+kg
1.Smith Robert1957U.S.America 245.0175.0235.0655.0
2.Stewart Ted1956U.S.America 182.5132.5215.0530.0
In Division there are 24 Lifters (  In Teams:23  In Reserve:1  )
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-66kg
1.James Michael1949Great Britain 160.0107.5190.0457.5
2.Rizza Joe1949U.S.America 137.552.5137.5327.5
-74kg
1.Oppenheim Dan1945South Africa 155.095.0195.0445.0
2.Macrow Stanley1949Great Britain 165.085.0185.0435.0
-83kg
1.Maiste Heino1949Estonia 165.090.0195.0450.0
2.Weinstock William1946U.S.America 182.590.0165.0380.0
-93kg
1.Puhakka Tapani1944Finland 85.0112.5160.0357.0
-105kg
1.Laurits Mihkel1944Estonia 150.0152.5200.0502.5
-120kg
1.Fuglsang Allan1950Denmark 150.0175.0200.0525.0
120+kg
1.Ruohonen Tapio1950Finland 120.090.0170.0380.0
In Division there are 10 Lifters
In Total there are 121 Lifters (  In Teams:118  In Reserve:3  )

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Olsen Bjarke KollitsDenmarkCat. ITBA
2.Blondan Jean BernardFranceCat. IITo be defined
3.Feraud NathalieFranceCat. Ito be defined
4.Weiss JosefGermanyCat. I
5.Brand MichelleGreat BritainCat. IIAvailability TBA
6.Ellender MickGreat BritainCat. IAvailability TBA
7.Wildeman SandraNetherlandsCat. II
8.Fjeld Per OivindNorwayCat. IMonday 27th and Wednesday 29th.
9.Stavik AnitaNorwayCat. IIThursday 30th and Sunday 3rd.
10.Anthony RodneySouth AfricaCat. Ito be advised
11.Botha VickiSouth AfricaCat. Ito be advised
12.Du Toit ChantelleSouth AfricaNat.To do Cat II exam, any session on 2 May
13.Leighton MeganSouth AfricaCat. IIsessions to be advised
14.Leighton HeatherSouth AfricaCat. IIto be advised
15.Ludik AndreSouth AfricaCat. Ito be advised
16.Oppenheim DanSouth AfricaCat. Ito be advised
17.Smith HannieSouth AfricaCat. IJury
18.Marcus JackU.S.AmericaCat. IAvailable all sessions
19.Zawilinski MichaelU.S.AmericaCat. IIAvailable all sessions
20.Reitmann JudithUruguayCat. I
21.Urioste NicolasUruguayCat. II