World Women's Classic Bench Press Championships

Pilsen / Czechia

15 − 23 May, 2020

Status: FINAL NOMINATION
The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:15.03.2020
End of Final Nomination:23.04.2020
14 Days before Technical Meeting:30.04.2020
Technical Meeting:14.05.2020
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamBP
-47kg
1.Kobayashi Naoko1970Japan 107.5
2.Kotelnikova Marina1991Russia 85.0
3.Fukumura Aya1986Japan 82.5
4.Robles Alexis1991U.S.America 77.5
5.Orazbekova Assiya1987Kazakhstan 75.0
6.Cserna Petra1996Hungary 65.0
-52kg
1.Nyers Monika1978Hungary 105.0
2.Rieber Joanna1976Canada 100.5
3.Fisher Jamie1990U.S.America 98.5
4.Zabelina Elena1983Russia 97.5
5.Shchavinska Tetiana1996Ukraine 95.0
6.Forsstrom Johanna1988Finland 87.5
7.Mirceta Vicky1984Great Britain 70.0
-57kg
1.Ishibashi Akane1993Japan 123.5
2.Salamon Erika1973Hungary 105.0
3.Rykun Anna1998Ukraine 103.0
4.Hexter Melissa1994Great Britain 102.5
5.Anthouard Melodie1988France 97.5
6.Vedel Charlotte1994France 97.5
7.Eyth Charlcie1989U.S.America 95.0
8.Raisova Jirina1993Czechia 70.0
-63kg
1.Thompson Jennifer1973U.S.America 142.5
2.Palagyi Zsanett1986Hungary 120.0
3.Horna Ivana1990Slovakia 107.5
4.Charles Ludivine1993France 105.0
5.Lang Martina1988Austria 101.5
6.Petrek Andrea1997Croatia 97.5
7.Frank Maria1984Canada 95.0
8.Bains Karenjeet1996Great Britain 82.5
9.Gyanko Jennifer1992Ghana 80.0
10.Fukazawa Ayumi1988Japan 75.0
11.Adu-Boahen Patricia1988Ghana 65.0
-72kg
1.Kabiyeva Zhadyra1992Kazakhstan 120.0
2.Hoppe Friederike1984Germany 105.0
3.Strauss Stefanie1982Germany 102.5
4.Ellis Sophia1996Great Britain 102.5
5.Ruedi Tina1981Switzerland 102.5
6.Kazak Amaliia1995Russia 100.0
7.Horvat Kristina1992Croatia 95.0
8.Bradish Rachel1987Great Britain 95.0
9.North Lydia1988Canada 92.5
10.Arkoh Juliana1997Ghana 80.0
11.Vancurova Johana1995Czechia 75.0
-84kg
1.Khan Xeniya1987Kazakhstan 145.0
2.Protchenko Liudmila1986Russia 145.0
3.Ramirez Leann2000U.S.America 127.5
4.Strik Ielja1973Netherlands 125.0
5.Walker Tammy1968U.S.America 125.0
6.Appleby-Phillips Christina1982Great Britain 120.0
7.Zhumaniyazova Mahriban1988Turkmenistan 120.0
8.Bratland Anita Camilla1989Norway 102.5
9.Tocher Claire1984Great Britain 102.5
10.Wagner Marie1982Canada 87.5
84+kg
1.Reeves Mahailya2003U.S.America 167.5
2.Szabo Agnes1988Hungary 155.0
3.Lombosi Melinda1978Hungary 155.0
4.Okatenko Xeniya1994Kazakhstan 140.0
5.Dickens Jade1974U.S.America 130.0
6.Abduraimova Aziza1989Kazakhstan 130.0
7.Orobets Inna1971Ukraine 130.0
8.Hayes Jana1992New Zealand 125.0
9.Coggle Rebecca1983Great Britain 105.0
10.Bishop Aileen1991Canada 100.0
11.Goodfellow April1992Canada 97.5
In Division there are 64 Lifters
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-43kg
1.Toksarova Elena2002Russia 50.0
-47kg
1.Nagato Miku2002Japan 60.5
2.Yussupova Albina2002Kazakhstan 55.0
3.Namazova Darya2003Kazakhstan 55.0
-52kg
1.Watanabe Cocoa2004Japan 65.0
2.Kozyr Mariia2004Ukraine 65.0
3.Brookshire Kailey2002U.S.America 60.0
4.Belskaia Tatiana2002Russia 60.0
-57kg
1.Shatalova Olena2002Ukraine 62.5
2.Subhash Vrinda2004U.S.America 60.0
3.Fanning Eden2003U.S.America 57.5
-63kg
1.Yultsova Viktoria2002Russia 101.5
2.Abdyrova Nigora2002Kazakhstan 85.0
R3.Sovetova Tamiris2002Kazakhstan 85.0
4.Karimova Amina2005Kazakhstan 75.0
5.Moisio Ida2004Finland 70.0
6.Cao Lucy2003U.S.America 57.5
-72kg
1.Vokhmianina Polina2003Russia 110.0
2.Peyraud Clara2002France 97.5
3.Dailey Maria2002U.S.America 85.0
4.Comer Courtney2004U.S.America 82.5
5.Heinonen Suvi-Maaria2002Finland 75.0
6.Chester Daniella2004Great Britain 62.5
-84kg
1.Armstrong Lillii2002U.S.America 80.0
2.Kanatova Michaela2002Czechia 75.0
3.Whiting Jilian2003U.S.America 65.0
84+kg
1.Malykhina Diana2003Kazakhstan 110.0
2.Poliakova Galina2003Russia 82.5
3.Naden Lucy2003Great Britain 75.0
In Division there are 29 Lifters (  In Teams:28  In Reserve:1  )
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-43kg
1.Aleksandrova Oisha1999Russia 66.0
2.Morrison Brianna2001U.S.America 62.5
-47kg
1.Bubek Sindy1998Croatia 75.0
2.Miyazaki Yuka1998Japan 70.0
3.De Keersmaecker Audrey1999Belgium 64.0
4.Lieonienko Kristina2001Ukraine 62.5
5.Gamble Tasmin1997Great Britain 50.0
-52kg
1.Hernandez Andie1997U.S.America 92.5
2.Ramberg Selma2001Norway 90.5
3.Papet Rosanna1998France 77.5
4.Rashidova Yekaterina2001Kazakhstan 65.0
5.Tyan Amina2001Kazakhstan 65.0
6.Kashina Veronika2001Russia 60.0
R7.Chan Christie2000Great Britain 57.5
-57kg
1.Zhurbina Anastassiya1999Kazakhstan 105.0
2.Gladkova Alena2001Kazakhstan 90.0
3.Ramberg Storstad Mia1999Norway 87.5
4.Dedova Kristina1997Russia 87.5
R5.Rampon Fanny1997France 85.0
6.Sherry Berdigan1998Canada 82.5
7.Gudnyjardottir Alexandrea1999Iceland 82.5
8.Kaye Sheina1997Great Britain 80.0
9.Kyosti Olivia1999Finland 75.0
10.Dekermendzhy Hanna1999Ukraine 72.5
-63kg
1.Chernovol Aleksandra2000Russia 107.5
2.Feuerer Fiona1998Germany 105.0
3.Petrek Andrea1997Croatia 97.5
4.Augustiniok Sandra1999Germany 90.5
5.Jansova Dominika2001Czechia 85.0
6.Brauckman Janneke1999Netherlands 82.5
7.Bako Monika1997Budapest University of Technology 80.0
8.Szabo Lili2000Hungary 80.0
9.Exner Machaela2001U.S.America 72.5
10.Maycock Amelia2000Great Britain 67.5
-72kg
1.Nurkenova Asel2000Kazakhstan 110.0
2.Lewis Ashley1997Great Britain 102.5
3.Myhr Marthine1999Norway 102.5
4.Oskarsdottir Matthildur1999Iceland 102.0
5.Paraskevych Kateryna2001Ukraine 85.0
R6.Bond Charlie1998Great Britain 85.0
7.Herrmannova Tereza1999Czechia 80.0
8.Shama Parveen1997India 80.0
9.Ipatova Elizaveta2000Russia 80.0
10.Pappadopoulos Olivia2001U.S.America 65.0
11.Rauskant Salvi Chandrakala1999India 62.5
-84kg
1.Ramirez Leann2000U.S.America 127.5
R2.Torronen Emmeth1998Finland 125.0
3.Richardson Natalie1999U.S.America 107.5
4.Lohivuo Tuulia1997Finland 100.0
5.Okhorzina Anastasiia1997Russia 100.0
6.Sallinen Sofie2000Finland 95.0
7.Abdyrova Iroda2001Kazakhstan 95.0
8.Naumova Mariana1999Russia 95.0
9.Urbancic Krystyna1997Canada 90.0
10.Panton Tabitha1999Great Britain 87.5
11.Zeng Crystal2000Canada 77.5
84+kg
1.Meier Regina1999Kazakhstan 125.0
2.Solstad Seline1997Norway 115.0
3.Toikhanova Gulchekhra1998Kazakhstan 100.0
4.Vozmilova Anna2001Russia 97.5
5.Lukina Olesia1999Russia 85.0
In Division there are 61 Lifters (  In Teams:57  In Reserve:4  )
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamBP
-47kg
1.Bouvard Marianne1976France 65.0
-52kg
1.Nishikawa Akiko1976Japan 80.0
-57kg
1.Iwamoto Sachiko1973Japan 100.5
2.Hughes Helen1976Great Britain 87.5
3.Possehl Zaneta1977Germany 77.5
4.Kivela Janika1979Finland 67.5
5.Maniez Margaret1977France 57.5
6.Yuasa Yukiko1975Japan 55.0
-63kg
1.Dahle Julie1978Norway 97.5
2.Ito Chiho1974Japan 90.0
3.Varcholova Dana1975Slovakia 90.0
4.Dolskaia Olesia1979Russia 90.0
5.Martis Natasja1975Netherlands 85.0
6.Carion Stephanie1974France 85.0
7.Kanatova Edita1974Czechia 65.0
8.Augustiniok Doris1971Germany 62.5
-72kg
1.Boersch Nicole1976Germany 109.0
2.Voho Tiina1973Finland 100.0
3.Scholz Ina1978Germany 87.5
4.Maniez Christelle1975France 85.0
5.Pogany Andrea1974Hungary 85.0
6.Wise Tracy1972Canada 85.0
7.Shavidze Tetiana1977Ukraine 77.5
-84kg
1.Ivanova Tatiana1972Russia 105.0
2.Arts Danielle1979Netherlands 95.0
3.Ruuhivirta Nina1977Finland 95.0
4.Agnarsdottir Laufey1973Iceland 95.0
5.Iudintseva Aleksandra1972Russia 95.0
6.Sandler Dana1979Canada 94.0
7.Hyde Lucy1979Great Britain 92.5
8.Thornquist Camilla1980Norway 92.5
9.Gross Christine1979Germany 85.0
84+kg
1.Mattsson Tutta1971Finland 102.5
2.Phasey Kelly1976Great Britain 102.5
3.Mulholland Kyla1974Great Britain 102.5
4.Denz Jeanette1974Germany 85.0
5.Bencova Sona1975Slovakia 81.0
In Division there are 37 Lifters
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamBP
-47kg
1.Miyamoto Tomoko1967Japan 80.0
2.Friedrich Marion1965Germany 72.5
-52kg
1.Kiba Emiko1962Japan 87.5
2.Lesellier Christine1963France 85.0
3.Petroczki Magdolna1968Hungary 80.0
4.Teramura Mika1962Japan 65.0
5.Szabo Anna1964Hungary 45.0
6.Schraft Heidi1961Canada 42.5
-57kg
1.Olsen Ann Kristin1967Norway 82.5
2.Mlejnkova Petra1967Czechia 70.0
3.Pajuharju Eira1964Finland 60.0
4.Bird Denise1963Great Britain 52.5
5.Nicey Mohan Peters1968India 25.0
-63kg
1.Lutsenko Elena1963Russia 102.5
2.Pritchard Moira1967Great Britain 72.5
3.Knight Kerys1970Great Britain 72.5
-72kg
1.Pedersen Annette1968Denmark 105.0
2.Tokutake Megumi1964Japan 100.0
3.Elgland Minna1965Finland 90.0
4.Rose Lincoln1970Great Britain 82.5
5.Maciejewski Patricia1961France 77.5
6.Redmore Terrie1970Great Britain 76.5
7.Leroy Aline1962France 75.0
8.Evans Jennifer1970Canada 55.0
9.Sreeja Sajivan1968India 32.5
-84kg
1.Allen Amelia1970Great Britain 92.5
2.Mueller-Freye Karina1970Germany 77.5
84+kg
1.Rehoff Annette1965Denmark 132.5
2.Whiteley Jo1970Great Britain 105.5
In Division there are 29 Lifters
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamBP
-47kg
1.Osawa Sachiko1956Japan 52.5
2.Fukuda Suzuko1953Japan 47.5
-52kg
1.Roche Martine1956France 52.5
-57kg
1.Krumpholz Elke1960Germany 70.0
2.Mathiesen Audhild1957Norway 69.5
3.Massiot Isabelle1959France 42.5
-63kg
1.Kosztin Flora1955Hungary 105.0
2.Winkel Marlies1957Germany 67.5
-72kg
1.Haeuser Ursula1960Germany 77.5
2.Herbin Evelyne1956France 77.5
-84kg
1.Mynttinen Merja1958Finland 82.5
2.Sekiguchi Tomoko1957Japan 55.0
84+kg
1.Speth Eva1954Germany 92.5
2.Wheeler Janine1960Canada 67.5
In Division there are 14 Lifters
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamBP
-52kg
1.Heligon Francoise1943France 58.5
2.Iida Noriko1936Japan 45.0
3.Kumpuniemi Eila1942Finland 42.5
-57kg
1.Nagao Yuko1950Japan 57.5
2.Duboux Andree1946France 50.0
-63kg
1.Thimm Anita1950Germany 67.5
2.Hykova Adina1943Czechia 61.5
3.McGauley Judith1948Great Britain 37.5
-72kg
1.Nakajima Miyoko1948Japan 72.5
2.Clausen Anne Mari1942Norway 47.5
In Division there are 10 Lifters
In Total there are 244 Lifters (  In Teams:239  In Reserve:5  )

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Krebs HerbertAustriaCat. Iavailable May 15 - 17
2.Busselot MyriamBelgiumCat. Iwill follow
3.Durdevic MilenaCroatiaCat. IIAvailable: Friday:Women M2 47-84kg, Saturday: Men M1-M2 105, Women S/junior 43-84kg
4.Moslavac DrazenCroatiaCat. IIAvailable: Friday:Women M2 47-84kg, Saturday: Men M1-M2 105, Women S/junior 43-84kg
5.Svadlenkova PetraCzechiaCat. IIDays 19th and 21th
6.Svejda JosefCzechiaCat. IDays 18th and 19th
7.Vesely IvanCzechiaCat. IDays 15th and 16th, afternoon groups if is posible
8.Mattila KajFinlandCat. IIAvailble 15.5. – 17.5.2020
9.Salminen MargettaFinlandCat. IAvailable 22.5. – 23.5.2020
10.Gregory DufourFranceCat. I
11.Lesellier ChristineFranceCat. IIavailable 16 th and 17 ht
12.Nohales BernardFranceCat. IIavailable 16 th and 19 th
13.Sitruk ClaudeFranceCat. IIavailable 20 th for Women M1 and Men M1 83 - 93 kg and 21 th
14.Kvikvinia ElgujaGeorgiaNat.
15.Lehmann JoachimGermanyCat. I
16.Weiss JosefGermanyCat. I
17.Mathieson AlexGreat BritainCat. I
18.Monoe TakeshiJapanCat. II
19.Teramura MikaJapanCat. II
20.Prokopenko IvanKazakhstanCat. II
21.Sadykov KakhromanKazakhstanCat. II
22.Lau WernerLuxembourgCat. IAll
23.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat. IAll
24.Dash BattulgaMongoliaCat. II
25.Novum MortenNorwayCat. I
26.Thorvaldsen KristinNorwayCat. II
27.Gajdos VladimirSlovakiaCat. II
28.Muller PavolSlovakiaCat. I
29.Novomesky OndrejSlovakiaCat. II
30.Graham JohnnyU.S.AmericaCat. IAvailable all sessions
31.Bazaiev SirazhutdinUkraineCat. I
32.Orobets VasylUkraineCat. II
33.Urioste NicolasUruguayCat. II