World Women's Equipped Bench Press Championships

Pilsen / Czechia

15 − 23 May, 2020

Status: FINAL NOMINATION
The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:15.03.2020
End of Final Nomination:23.04.2020
14 Days before Technical Meeting:30.04.2020
Technical Meeting:14.05.2020
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamBP
-47kg
1.Zadorina Yana1982Russia 127.5
2.Ivanova Irina1996Russia 127.5
3.Schreiner Anja1993Germany 102.5
4.Orazbekova Assiya1987Kazakhstan 95.0
-52kg
1.Sitdikova Aigul1989Russia 170.0
2.Vedmid Oksana1991Ukraine 141.0
3.Sandvik Marcela1974Finland 112.5
R4.Smolekho Tatiana1996Russia 112.5
R5.Iaksterkina Anastasiia1991Russia 112.5
-57kg
1.Steel Ellie1991Great Britain 160.0
2.Kolesnik Daniela1999Russia 157.5
3.Prymachenka Natalia1987Belarus 140.0
4.Ishibashi Akane1993Japan 140.0
5.Haugen Hilde1991Norway 140.0
6.Beer Monika1974Slovakia 115.0
7.Rizan Katalin1987Hungary 85.0
-63kg
1.Soloviova Larysa1978Ukraine 180.0
2.Rames Maj1989Denmark 167.5
3.Dubenskaia Mariia1988Russia 145.0
R4.Batalova Dina1992Russia 137.5
5.Wienroither Bianca1984Austria 135.0
6.Solbakken Linn1992Norway 135.0
7.Hansen Ingvild1994Norway 135.0
8.Karjalainen Maria1990Finland 132.5
R9.Churilova Nadezhda1996Russia 132.5
10.Frank Maria1984Canada 120.5
11.Jordan Faye1982Great Britain 115.0
12.Polkorabova Lubica1988Slovakia 112.5
13.Sakura Yuki1995Japan 105.0
14.Duffett Allison1984Canada 82.5
-72kg
1.Melnyk Tetyana1985Ukraine 190.0
2.Marchenko Antonina1989Ukraine 170.0
3.Mizoguchi Kumi1988Japan 167.5
4.Kabiyeva Zhadyra1992Kazakhstan 160.0
5.Chistiakova Yulia1989Russia 160.0
6.Broxtermann Katja1986Germany 132.5
7.Cowell Kimberley1988Great Britain 122.5
8.Steedman Rachel1995Great Britain 112.5
-84kg
1.Khan Xeniya1987Kazakhstan 190.0
2.Protchenko Liudmila1986Russia 190.0
3.Baranova Ekaterina1992Russia 182.5
4.Tajima Hitomi1982Japan 170.0
5.Kristensen Linda1977Norway 167.5
6.Berry-Webb Laura1982Great Britain 155.0
7.Waage Hulda1985Iceland 150.0
8.Svadlenkova Petra1992Czechia 85.0
84+kg
1.Hugdal Hildeborg1983Norway 220.0
2.Lombosi Melinda1978Hungary 205.0
3.van Brenda1978Netherlands 200.0
4.Jensen Maria1985Denmark 192.5
5.Okatenko Xeniya1994Kazakhstan 190.0
6.Orobets Inna1971Ukraine 185.0
7.Abduraimova Aziza1989Kazakhstan 180.0
8.Sweatman Katrina1985Great Britain 180.0
In Division there are 54 Lifters (  In Teams:50  In Reserve:4  )
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-43kg
1.Suzuki Rin2003Japan 75.0
2.Filatova Anastasiia2003Russia 65.0
3.Zhydkova Tetiana2002Ukraine 62.5
4.Bleizgyte Laimute2004Lithuania 40.0
-47kg
1.Mnatskanyan Rima2002Russia 82.5
R2.Udaltsova Alina2003Russia 77.5
3.Yussupova Albina2002Kazakhstan 70.0
-52kg
1.Belskaia Tatiana2002Russia 85.0
2.Yavorska Valeriia2003Ukraine 82.5
3.Stiskalova Lenka2002Slovakia 70.0
4.Turkova Denisa2003Czechia 65.0
-57kg
1.Materinskaia Kseniia2002Russia 122.5
R2.Demidova Arina2003Russia 120.0
-63kg
1.Yultsova Viktoria2002Russia 127.5
2.Antoniuk Anastasiia2002Ukraine 115.5
3.Sovetova Tamiris2002Kazakhstan 115.0
4.Karimova Amina2005Kazakhstan 100.0
5.Lapsanska Olivia2003Slovakia 60.0
-72kg
1.Vokhmianina Polina?Russia 130.0
-84kg
1.Zykova Kristina2002Russia 115.0
2.Kanatova Michaela2002Czechia 75.0
84+kg
1.Malykhina Diana2003Kazakhstan 140.0
2.Novokrestova Aleksandra2002Russia 120.0
3.Poliakova Galina2003Russia 117.5
In Division there are 24 Lifters (  In Teams:22  In Reserve:2  )
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-43kg
1.Brazhnyk Dariia1997Ukraine 80.0
2.Aleksandrova Oisha1999Russia 75.0
3.Hamada Kasumi2000Japan 70.5
-47kg
1.Demian Zina1997Ukraine 90.0
2.Volodko Ekaterina2001Russia 85.0
-52kg
1.Goncharenko Alena1997Russia 115.0
R2.Kashina Veronika2001Russia 107.5
3.Rashidova Yekaterina2001Kazakhstan 80.0
4.Nuriddinova Diana2001Kazakhstan 75.0
-57kg
1.Zhurbina Anastassiya1999Kazakhstan 125.0
2.Chashchukhina Veronika2000Russia 122.0
3.Petukhova Alesia1997Russia 112.5
4.Dekermendzhy Hanna1999Ukraine 105.0
-63kg
1.Lomatskaia Daria2001Russia 152.5
2.Ochirbat Orkhontuul1997Mongolia 150.0
3.Gersberg Lea-Sophie1997Germany 107.5
4.Mikulasova Natalia1999Slovakia 102.5
5.Bako Monika1997Budapest University of Technology 100.0
-72kg
1.Krueger Sonja-Stefanie1999Germany 160.0
2.Cherkashova Ekaterina1997Russia 155.0
3.Nurkenova Asel2000Kazakhstan 130.0
4.Herrmannova Tereza1999Czechia 125.5
5.Paraskevych Kateryna2001Ukraine 117.5
6.Ikeda Misaki1999Japan 100.0
-84kg
1.Nikolayeva Alevtina1998Kazakhstan 142.5
2.Korniyenko Tomiris1998Kazakhstan 125.0
84+kg
1.Efimtseva Daria2000Russia 180.0
2.Meier Regina1999Kazakhstan 170.0
3.Vozmilova Anna2001Russia 135.0
4.Toikhanova Gulchekhra1998Kazakhstan 120.0
In Division there are 30 Lifters (  In Teams:29  In Reserve:1  )
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamBP
-47kg
1.Ronkainen Katja1973Finland 52.5
-52kg
1.Nishikawa Akiko1976Japan 100.0
2.Hughes Amanda1979Great Britain 83.0
-57kg
1.Beer Monika1974Slovakia 115.0
2.Ito Chiho1974Japan 110.0
3.Hughes Helen1976Great Britain 97.5
4.Horst Manuela1972Germany 62.5
-63kg
1.Heikkila Anne1978Finland 112.5
R2.Rodgers Beverley1972Great Britain 112.5
3.Goldshmid Galit1977Great Britain 105.0
4.Shulyaeva Nadezhda1980Russia 105.0
5.Trofimova Svetlana1978Russia 105.0
6.Compagnie Kathleen1980Belgium 103.0
7.Tsugane Noriko1971Japan 100.0
8.Descours Veronique1971France 90.0
-72kg
1.Boersch Nicole1976Germany 140.0
2.Teruya Rie1975Japan 137.5
3.Maniez Christelle1975France 122.5
4.Voho Tiina1973Finland 117.5
5.Kirkland Wendie1972Great Britain 105.0
6.Barnes Joanne1971Great Britain 97.5
7.Pogany Andrea1974Hungary 85.0
-84kg
1.Iudintseva Aleksandra1972Russia 125.0
2.Sandler Dana1979Canada 120.5
3.Fowler Heidi1980Canada 120.0
4.Bastien Stephanie1974France 117.5
84+kg
1.Elokhova Svetlana1971Russia 165.0
2.Bouskill Sarah1979Great Britain 150.0
3.Gough Jackie1977Great Britain 142.5
In Division there are 29 Lifters (  In Teams:28  In Reserve:1  )
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamBP
-47kg
1.Miyamoto Tomoko1967Japan 95.0
-52kg
1.Teramura Mika1962Japan 90.0
2.Petroczki Magdolna1968Hungary 90.0
3.Franklin Michelle1966Great Britain 65.0
-57kg
1.Sakamaki Tomoko1965Japan 105.0
2.Hirner Gabriela1965Germany 102.5
R3.Buxbom Eva1969Denmark 92.5
4.Russic Beatrice1969France 80.0
-63kg
1.Cabos Marie1967France 100.0
2.Kudo Chieko1967Japan 95.0
3.Nothnagel Petra1966Germany 77.5
4.Ip Wing-Yuk1961Hong Kong 75.0
-72kg
1.Neliubova Valentina1966Russia 140.0
2.Sakurai Miyuki1969Japan 130.0
3.Pedersen Annette1968Denmark 120.0
4.Gordon Maureen1964Great Britain 90.0
5.Skogman Seija1965Finland 87.5
6.Clark Kelly1964Great Britain 75.0
-84kg
1.Ivacheva Irina1969Russia 140.0
2.Einarsen Lene1963Norway 110.0
3.Schneider Erzsebet1965Hungary 80.0
84+kg
1.Komatsu Mami1969Japan 130.0
2.Gransard Nathalie1964France 120.0
3.Whiteley Jo1970Great Britain 102.5
4.Auclair Veronique1968France 90.0
In Division there are 25 Lifters (  In Teams:24  In Reserve:1  )
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamBP
-47kg
1.Osawa Sachiko1956Japan 78.0
-52kg
1.Roche Martine1956France 72.5
2.Thomson Susan1960Canada 67.5
-63kg
1.Winkel Marlies1957Germany 82.5
-72kg
1.Komi Yoshiko1955Japan 110.0
2.Herbin Evelyne1956France 90.0
3.Haeuser Ursula1960Germany 90.0
-84kg
1.Beninga Anke1954Germany 77.5
In Division there are 8 Lifters
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamBP
-47kg
1.Okumura Masako1930Japan 40.0
-52kg
1.Heligon Francoise1943France 71.0
2.Kumpuniemi Eila1942Finland 45.0
-57kg
1.Nagao Yuko1950Japan 87.5
-63kg
1.Hykova Adina1943Czechia 80.0
2.Thimm Anita1950Germany 67.5
-72kg
1.Sawa Chiyomi1949Japan 100.0
2.Nothnagel Ursula1936Germany 50.0
In Division there are 8 Lifters
In Total there are 178 Lifters (  In Teams:169  In Reserve:9  )

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Krebs HerbertAustriaCat. Iavailable May 15 - May 17
2.Krcek StanislavCzechiaCat. IIDays 22th and 23th
3.Mattila KajFinlandCat. IIAvailble 15.5. – 17.5.2020
4.Salminen MargettaFinlandCat. IAvailable 22.5. – 23.5.2020
5.Nohales BernardFranceCat. IIavailable 16th and 19th
6.Sitruk ClaudeFranceCat. IIavailable 20 th for women M1 - Men M1 -M4 83 kg and 93 kg
7.Lehmann JoachimGermanyCat. I
8.Weiss JosefGermanyCat. I
9.Barnes JoanneGreat BritainCat. II
10.Giles MarcGreat BritainCat. II
11.Mathieson AlexGreat BritainCat. I
12.Springett CaroleGreat BritainCat. I
13.Monoe TakeshiJapanCat. II
14.Sawa ChiyomiJapanCat. II
15.Teramura MikaJapanCat. II
16.Prokopenko IvanKazakhstanCat. II
17.Sadykov KakhromanKazakhstanCat. II
18.Novum MortenNorwayCat. I
19.Thorvaldsen KristinNorwayCat. II
20.Lykov YuriiUkraineCat. II
21.Orobets VasylUkraineCat. II
22.Yasenetskyi IhorUkraineCat. II
23.Urioste NicolasUruguayCat. II