World Men's Equipped Bench Press Championships

Pilsen / Czechia

15 − 23 May, 2020

Status: FINAL NOMINATION
The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:15.03.2020
End of Final Nomination:23.04.2020
14 Days before Technical Meeting:30.04.2020
Technical Meeting:14.05.2020
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
1.Noda Toshihiko1979Japan 215.0
2.Tamura Yo1999Japan 212.5
3.Kanalbekov Farkhad1996Kazakhstan 200.0
4.Shamuratov Furkat1996Kazakhstan 190.0
5.Malkush Mykhailo1996Ukraine 185.0
6.Kropyvnytskyi Vasyl1993Ukraine 185.0
7.Myrvang Fredrik1990Norway 182.5
8.Amgalanbaatar Amartaivan1989Mongolia 170.0
-66kg
1.Fukuda Masashi1984Japan 245.0
2.Urusov Yan1989Russia 245.0
3.Harashchenko Ihor1988Ukraine 227.5
4.Frasl Andreas1983Austria 222.5
5.Makhmudov Alisher1995Kazakhstan 220.0
6.Lang Andrew1987Canada 160.0
-74kg
1.Kodama Daiki1979Japan 280.0
2.Chuprinko Ivan1986Ukraine 280.0
3.Yermakhanov Yeldos1990Kazakhstan 275.0
R4.Sadykov Rafael1994Russia 240.0
R5.Kim Andrey1996Kazakhstan 230.0
-83kg
1.Vasiukov Evgenii1985Russia 300.0
2.Kikuchi Yosuke1995Japan 290.0
3.Ivashkin Mykyta1991Ukraine 290.0
4.Batsukh Gansukh1988Mongolia 285.0
5.Butenko Oleg1983Kazakhstan 280.0
6.Friche Mads1983Denmark 275.0
7.Butsin Stanislav1990Russia 275.0
8.Shaukatov Zhavlan1998Kazakhstan 270.0
9.Guenterberg Raik1989Germany 260.0
R10.Balenkov Andriy1981Ukraine 260.0
11.Csalami Norbert1987Hungary 220.0
-93kg
1.Shokhanov Askar1983Kazakhstan 335.0
2.Tebenkov Eduard1990Russia 335.0
3.Musiienko Kostiantyn1997Ukraine 320.0
R4.Tsoy Vyacheslav1984Kazakhstan 305.0
5.Yoshikawa Nozomu1986Japan 302.5
6.Hasegawa Naoki1992Japan 302.5
7.Masahito Kitsui1978Hong Kong 295.0
8.Champ Andy1983Great Britain 250.0
9.Tuhacek Zdenek1986Czechia 220.0
-105kg
1.Dashzegve Tumenjargal1987Mongolia 347.5
R2.Grishaev Vladimir1981Russia 346.0
3.Bettiar Volodymyr1984Ukraine 330.0
4.Roenko Evgenii1996Russia 327.5
5.Kuosma Petri1979Finland 310.5
R6.Sato Yuki1983Japan 302.5
7.Bessler Felix1988Germany 300.0
8.Lkhagvajav Barkhasbaatar1988Mongolia 285.0
9.Ghazal Khaled1972Czechia 275.0
10.Flueras Christian1996Germany 263.0
11.Gibson Michael1987Great Britain 240.0
-120kg
1.Bataa Chimedtseren1981Mongolia 367.5
2.Sykmenev Aleksandr1978Russia 360.0
3.Hole Per1989Norway 350.0
4.Suyunshaliyev Arslan1989Kazakhstan 350.0
5.Usov Sergey1993Russia 350.0
6.Martin Shane1988Canada 340.5
7.Leskovets Viktor1990Ukraine 340.0
8.Stasevich Aliaksei1986Belarus 322.5
9.Robinson Harvey1995Great Britain 317.5
10.Mikkelsen Jesper1989Denmark 308.5
11.Mainz Jacob1993Denmark 308.0
12.Krejca Zbynek1974Czechia 305.0
13.Ovsonka Peter1982Slovakia 302.5
14.Tumurbaatar Erdenekhuu1985Mongolia 300.0
R15.Buben Taras1990Ukraine 280.0
16.Bentley Garrett1988Canada 170.0
120+kg
1.Bujinlkham Altangerel1976Mongolia 375.0
2.Kaiava Kirill1976Russia 355.0
3.Fujimoto Ryuki2000Japan 350.0
4.Soukal Jaroslav1972Czechia 347.5
5.Sandvik Kenneth1975Finland 337.5
R6.Kovalchuk Yuriy1979Ukraine 332.5
7.Gross Rene1981Germany 325.0
8.Labat Akos1995Slovakia 310.0
R9.Spingl Milan1980Czechia 310.0
10.Selinger Milan1984Czechia 305.0
11.Hopf Mario1984Austria 290.0
12.Mellor Graham1994Great Britain 270.0
In Division there are 78 Lifters (  In Teams:69  In Reserve:9  )
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-53kg
R1.Karimbekov Ruslan2003Kazakhstan 120.0
2.Shumskikh Kirill2002Russia 107.5
3.Azizzullayev Rozmat2004Kazakhstan 105.0
4.Bilous Vladyslav2006Ukraine 70.0
-59kg
1.Kanashov Islambek2002Kazakhstan 150.0
2.Marchenko Anton2003Kazakhstan 145.0
3.Vakhrushev Konstantin2003Russia 127.5
4.Taguchi Kodai2002Japan 125.0
5.Kauranen Anton2003Finland 102.5
-66kg
1.Rassulov Mansur2003Kazakhstan 160.0
2.Abdurashidov Abdurakhman2003Kazakhstan 150.0
3.Volkov Danil2002Russia 150.0
-74kg
1.Kamkayev Sergey2002Kazakhstan 195.0
2.Nikitin Kenzhes2002Russia 175.0
3.Akmurzayev Eldor2003Kazakhstan 165.0
R4.Komissarov Boris1998Russia 157.5
5.Hornik David2004Czechia 115.0
6.Alshehhi Omar2004United Arab Emirates 90.0
-83kg
1.Goto Yusei2002Japan 190.0
2.Kabyldinov Dmitriy2002Kazakhstan 190.0
3.Schepkov Daniil2002Russia 185.0
4.Ruzicka Jozef2002Slovakia 165.0
R5.Tursynbayev Maxatkhozha2003Kazakhstan 150.0
R6.Kim Dmitriy2002Kazakhstan 115.0
-93kg
1.Shupikov Pavel2002Russia 238.5
2.Huzvar Martin2002Slovakia 162.5
-105kg
1.Jarvenpaa Hermanni2003Finland 221.0
2.Karyakin Vyacheslav2002Russia 197.5
R3.Rashidov Anatoliy2004Kazakhstan 180.0
-120kg
1.Pugovkin Ivan2002Russia 185.0
2.Amanov Buned2003Kazakhstan 165.0
R3.Orynbassarov Bakdaulet2004Kazakhstan 150.0
120+kg
1.Sherstnev Ilia2003Russia 280.0
2.Zavodny Jakub2004Slovakia 160.0
In Division there are 34 Lifters (  In Teams:28  In Reserve:6  )
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-53kg
1.Kuvaldin Ivan2001Kazakhstan 160.0
2.Yelzhanov Shyngys2001Kazakhstan 153.0
3.Komissarov Boris1998Russia 147.5
R4.Sergienko Sergei1997Russia 145.0
-59kg
1.Dolgulev Danila1998Russia 170.0
2.Kuatbayev Shyngys1998Kazakhstan 152.5
3.Kinishchuk Rostyslav1999Ukraine 150.0
R4.Kalzhanov Zhainat1998Kazakhstan 150.0
5.Bogensperger Dominik1997Germany 145.0
6.Babiuk Rostyslav2000Ukraine 135.0
-66kg
1.Ushiyama Kyota1997Japan 202.5
2.Pustovoit Oleksii1998Ukraine 195.0
3.Morozov Vladislav2001Kazakhstan 190.0
-74kg
1.Ishizaki Tatsumi1997Japan 242.5
2.Tulegenov Kuanyshbay1998Kazakhstan 235.0
3.Zhaltayev Kozhakhmet2000Kazakhstan 230.0
4.Grigoryev Alexander1999Russia 227.5
5.Sergeenko Aleksei1998Russia 227.5
R6.Zaitsev Dmitrii2001Russia 222.5
7.Tamoto Ren1998Japan 220.0
R8.Olefir Denis1999Russia 220.0
R9.Burba Rokas2001Lithuania 195.0
10.Tatar Sandor1999Hungary 180.0
11.Pilsky Josef1997Czechia 165.0
12.Klima Josef1999Czechia 152.5
13.Dub Ihor1997Ukraine 140.0
-83kg
1.Shaukatov Daniyar2000Kazakhstan 260.0
2.Foris Martin1997Slovakia 222.0
3.Ogikubo Daiki1998Japan 220.0
4.Oganisyan Gevorg1998Russia 220.0
5.Hoang Jordan1997Canada 208.0
-93kg
1.Hagen Henrik1998Norway 270.5
2.Klimin Kirill1999Russia 230.0
R3.Levenchuk Sergey1998Kazakhstan 230.0
4.Adachi Kenichiro1997Japan 210.0
-105kg
1.Vlk Vaclav2000Czechia 247.5
2.Migal Dmitrii1997Russia 240.0
3.Halac Jaroslav2000Slovakia 221.0
4.Dulguunkherlen Dashnyam2000Mongolia 220.0
5.Dika Oleh1999Ukraine 210.0
6.Havryliuk Vadym2000Ukraine 192.5
-120kg
1.Rakhmatullin Bulat1998Russia 290.0
2.Fedoseev Artem1997Russia 270.0
3.Shapovalov Oleksandr1999Ukraine 255.0
4.Kurecka Denis1999Czechia 200.0
120+kg
1.Abdigaliyev Rakhymzhan1997Kazakhstan 240.0
In Division there are 46 Lifters (  In Teams:40  In Reserve:6  )
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
1.Yamane Shuhei1978Japan 180.0
2.Sledz Slawomir1976Poland 160.0
3.Tvrdon Bronislav1971Czechia 120.0
4.Gottschalk Joerg1974Germany 115.0
-66kg
1.Amakawa Akinori1977Japan 190.0
2.Ishikawa Takuya1979Japan 172.5
3.Kotwica Piotr1975Poland 150.0
R4.Huchet Marc1974France 132.5
5.Cech Martin1974Czechia 120.0
-74kg
1.Nosach Evgenii1976Russia 200.0
2.Zelazko Bartosz1973Poland 197.5
3.Sobko Ruslan1976Ukraine 190.0
4.Pekuchshev Oleg1977Kazakhstan 180.0
5.Eldin Vincent1972France 165.0
-83kg
1.Alzaabi Faisal1978United Arab Emirates 240.0
R2.Pinguet Cyril1972France 220.0
3.Prakash Carlo Vincent1972India 210.0
4.Liimatainen Antti1976Finland 202.5
5.Blumenrath Marc1980Germany 202.5
6.Lorentzen Ove1971Norway 200.0
7.Cheema Jasvinder1974Great Britain 200.0
8.Turek Martin1972Czechia 200.0
9.Miyata Yoshiaki1980Japan 200.0
10.Turakhanov Davranbek1974Kazakhstan 200.0
11.Rusnak Marcel1974Slovakia 190.0
12.Colmard Mickael1971France 185.0
13.Shimada Tomonori1979Japan 182.5
14.Dacquignie Didier1973France 170.0
15.King Robert1974Canada 145.0
-93kg
1.Wetzstein Thomas1974Austria 270.0
2.Matsui Ryuichi1976Japan 255.0
3.Khumuugul Battumur1974Mongolia 250.0
4.Pidanic Lubomir1978Slovakia 245.0
5.Enkhbayar Sukhbat1979Mongolia 242.5
6.Cherkasheninov Viktor1977Ukraine 232.5
7.Hornik Jiri1978Czechia 230.0
8.Vahl Mirko1977Germany 220.0
9.Solodiuk Dmitrii1978Russia 215.0
10.Walczak Eryk1977Poland 210.0
11.Coudoux Stephane1975France 210.0
12.Takemura Akihisa1973Japan 207.5
13.Kangasjarvi Aki1977Finland 207.5
14.Caron Loic1976France 207.5
R15.Goldhahn Thomas1978Germany 207.5
16.Mudry Jan1975Slovakia 165.0
-105kg
1.Ghazal Khaled1972Czechia 275.0
2.Damdin Uuganbayar1976Mongolia 270.0
3.Mae Hjalmar1980Estonia 267.5
4.Barthel Frank1980Germany 260.0
5.Klotz Christian1977Austria 255.0
6.Tiensuu Mikko1978Finland 252.5
7.Tserensodnom Bayasgalan1976Mongolia 250.0
8.Beyon Frederic1975France 242.5
9.Stecklina Sven1974Germany 230.0
10.Haddou Redda1978France 222.5
R11.Rasmussen Joergen1973Denmark 175.0
-120kg
1.Pavlikov Ruslan1978Russia 330.0
2.Sebestyen Tamas1980Hungary 320.0
3.Krejca Zbynek1974Czechia 305.0
4.Tserendamba Bayarkhuu1971Mongolia 260.0
5.Kretzschmar Robert1976Germany 255.0
6.Ayush Otgonbayar1977Mongolia 255.0
7.Bowring Dean1974Great Britain 250.0
8.Janes Stanislav1974Slovakia 230.0
9.Rukkila Timo1972Finland 195.0
10.Hakala Janne1979Finland 195.0
11.Kapoor Chetan1976India 170.0
120+kg
R1.Soukal Jaroslav1972Czechia 347.5
2.Guidez Jerome1974France 320.0
3.Spingl Milan1980Czechia 310.0
R4.Syrovy Pavel1974Czechia 295.0
5.Pinc Jan1973Czechia 290.0
6.Bazarsuren Uurtsaikh1973Mongolia 285.0
7.Koshkarov Aidar1976Kazakhstan 280.0
8.Parna Tarmo1978Estonia 275.0
9.Salbeck Guenther1978Germany 265.0
10.Ehliger Andreas1978Germany 262.5
11.Koovit Gert1973Estonia 262.5
12.Brincat-Smith James1975Great Britain 240.0
13.Kajii Toshihiro1980Japan 230.0
14.Townend Mark1974Great Britain 225.0
In Division there are 81 Lifters (  In Teams:75  In Reserve:6  )
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
1.Nakata Kazuo1967Japan 177.5
2.Ikeda Naoya1970Japan 172.5
3.Kolsovsky Stefan1961Slovakia 145.0
R4.Shiiki Tomoyoshi1964Japan 142.5
-66kg
1.Chernyshov Oleksandr1966Ukraine 187.5
2.Waymel Olivier1966France 185.0
3.Kim Viktor1963Kazakhstan 110.0
4.Wimmer Michael1961Germany 100.0
-74kg
1.Verhaege Eric1963France 167.5
2.Leminen Timo1968Finland 165.0
3.Grizibek Mike1966Germany 155.0
4.Bastien Bruno1965France 155.0
5.Kujawski Marek1968Poland 147.5
-83kg
1.Vikla Tomi1970Finland 235.0
2.Neveykov Alexey1966Russia 235.0
3.Nebola Vladimir1970Czechia 202.5
4.Ogura Masaki1966Japan 190.0
5.Woschny Ingo1965Germany 170.0
6.Bertolino Christophe1969France 170.0
R7.Yamashita Takuya1968Japan 170.0
R8.Herit Gilles1970France 170.0
R9.Berndt Roy1966Germany 160.0
10.E N Venu1966India 140.0
-93kg
1.Kati Jiri1965Czechia 250.0
2.Laurikainen Petteri1969Finland 241.0
3.Hellerud Alf1969Norway 240.0
4.Bertin Fabrice1967France 220.5
5.Jensen Henrik1967Denmark 220.0
6.Goto Shuji1968Japan 217.5
7.Hering Uwe1963Germany 205.0
8.Ametani Shigeaki1967Japan 200.0
9.Nieland Guido1970Germany 197.5
10.Urioste Nicolas1968Uruguay 187.5
11.Dano Marian1976Slovakia 177.5
12.Mutrie James1964Great Britain 155.0
13.Barrs Kevin1962Great Britain 140.0
-105kg
1.Hadrysiak Mariusz1961Poland 250.0
2.Kerimbekov Bakyt1961Kyrgyzstan 245.0
3.Ito Satoshi1966Japan 240.0
4.Leroy Fabrice1963France 240.0
5.Mueller Heiko1970Germany 227.5
6.Cejnek Rostislav1962Czechia 200.0
7.Mattila Kaj1970Finland 190.0
R8.Botlik Miroslav1965Czechia 190.0
9.Schnurr Mario1966Germany 187.5
10.Norpila Seppo1963Finland 185.0
11.Sjodin Gord1966Canada 180.0
12.Psota Jiri1962Czechia 170.0
-120kg
1.Wada Kohei1964Japan 305.0
2.Romashev Dmitrii1969Russia 275.0
3.Stiskal Juraj1969Slovakia 245.0
4.Kircher Achim1968Germany 240.0
5.Havnen Bjarne1968Norway 237.5
6.Krcmar Jiri1962Czechia 220.0
7.Kanat Zoltan1962Czechia 220.0
8.Frost Phillip1962Great Britain 215.5
9.Nakamura Toshio1970Japan 200.0
120+kg
1.Leesmann Kaido1969Estonia 311.0
2.Cserna Janos1968Hungary 310.0
3.Nilsson Alexander1970Norway 300.0
4.Sorig Morten1969Denmark 245.0
5.Lefebvre Patrice1962France 240.0
R6.Chard Tony1968France 200.0
7.Evans Richard1967Great Britain 155.0
In Division there are 64 Lifters (  In Teams:58  In Reserve:6  )
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
1.Iitsuka Shinichi1956Japan 115.0
-66kg
1.Lee Byungpal1958Japan 145.0
2.Sekine Takanobu1955Japan 135.0
R3.Nakamura Hideaki1960Japan 127.5
4.Flink Seppo1953Finland 100.0
-74kg
1.Motovilnik Vasilii1957Russia 188.0
2.Griesch Klaus1959Germany 187.5
3.Haynes Clifford1960Great Britain 165.5
4.Lasmanis Janis1955Latvia 160.0
5.Tanaka Mitsuaki1953Japan 147.5
6.Asmus Roland1960Germany 132.5
7.Malenfant Patrick1958France 125.0
-83kg
1.Ushijima Toshihiro1960Japan 205.0
2.Hirner Arthur1957Germany 192.5
3.Iijima Osamu1954Japan 190.0
4.Bjorgvist Stig1960Finland 190.0
5.Baumeister Gerhard1952Germany 160.0
6.Collard Alain1952France 135.0
-93kg
1.Kitagawa Takeshi1958Japan 222.5
2.Deconninck Erick1956France 180.0
3.Ptacek Josef1953Czechia 167.0
4.Eimstad Steinar1959Norway 145.0
5.Belsher Glyn1958Great Britain 140.0
-105kg
1.Mentel Stanislaw1954Poland 241.0
2.Ermetov Ulugbek1959Kazakhstan 210.0
3.Vermeulen Marius1957Netherlands 200.0
4.den Paul1954Netherlands 200.0
5.Tirronen Harri1953Finland 195.0
6.Seitz Josef1956Germany 190.0
7.Vanhamaki Tarmo1960Finland 187.5
8.Thyssing Hans1953Denmark 167.5
9.Baxter Bob1952Great Britain 137.5
10.Royer Daniel1957Canada 125.0
-120kg
1.Rock Brian1959Canada 225.0
2.Ringvold Vidar1955Norway 223.0
3.Hulme Allan1956Great Britain 197.5
4.May Karl-Heinz1953Germany 185.0
5.Merlier Pascal1959France 180.0
120+kg
1.Schwanke Eberhard1953Germany 220.0
2.Rossetti Renaldo1960France 220.0
3.Kirillov Sergey1954Russia 150.0
In Division there are 41 Lifters (  In Teams:40  In Reserve:1  )
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
1.Pok Kim-Won1940Hong Kong 65.0
-66kg
1.Sitruk Claude1950France 150.0
2.Schuck Dieter1948Germany 113.5
3.Alzhanov Talipbek1942Kazakhstan 110.0
4.Alkan Ali1950Germany 87.5
-74kg
1.Maka Boleslaw1942Poland 137.5
2.Kauranen Antero1948Finland 130.0
-83kg
1.Imaizumi Haruki1947Japan 150.0
2.Olic Karel1947Czechia 125.0
3.Lorenz Horst1940Germany 120.0
4.Huchet Marc1938France 117.5
-93kg
1.Komppa Seppo1945Finland 155.0
2.Hornik Jiri1948Czechia 150.0
3.Fabrie Adriaan1946Netherlands 135.0
4.Ellender Michael1945Great Britain 130.0
5.Romashkin Rafail1948Russia 122.5
6.Paruit Louis1944France 120.0
-105kg
1.Collins Tom1946Great Britain 170.0
2.Bjerk Finn1949Norway 150.5
3.Egels Didier1950France 130.0
4.Vesely Ivan1949Czechia 120.0
5.Hromas Frantisek1947Czechia 105.0
-120kg
1.Fuglsang Allan1950Denmark 180.0
2.Duna Josef1950Czechia 170.0
3.Hermann Josef1946Germany 130.0
4.Robineau Joel1950France 130.0
120+kg
1.Randmae Raul1948Estonia 145.0
2.Ruohonen Tapio1950Finland 90.0
In Division there are 28 Lifters
In Total there are 372 Lifters (  In Teams:338  In Reserve:34  )

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Krebs HerbertAustriaCat. Iavailable May 15 - May 17
2.Krcek StanislavCzechiaCat. IIDays 22th and 23th
3.Mattila KajFinlandCat. IIAvailble 15.5. – 17.5.2020
4.Salminen MargettaFinlandCat. IAvailable 22.5. – 23.5.2020
5.Nohales BernardFranceCat. IIavailable 16th and 19th
6.Sitruk ClaudeFranceCat. IIavailable 20 th for women M1 - Men M1 -M4 83 kg and 93 kg
7.Lehmann JoachimGermanyCat. I
8.Weiss JosefGermanyCat. I
9.Barnes JoanneGreat BritainCat. II
10.Giles MarcGreat BritainCat. II
11.Mathieson AlexGreat BritainCat. I
12.Springett CaroleGreat BritainCat. I
13.Monoe TakeshiJapanCat. II
14.Sawa ChiyomiJapanCat. II
15.Teramura MikaJapanCat. II
16.Prokopenko IvanKazakhstanCat. II
17.Sadykov KakhromanKazakhstanCat. II
18.Novum MortenNorwayCat. I
19.Thorvaldsen KristinNorwayCat. II
20.Lykov YuriiUkraineCat. II
21.Orobets VasylUkraineCat. II
22.Yasenetskyi IhorUkraineCat. II
23.Urioste NicolasUruguayCat. II