World Men's Equipped Bench Press Championships

Lithuania / Vilnius

22 − 31 October, 2021

Status: BEFORE TECH.MEETING
The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:29.08.2021
The End Day of Final Nomination:30.09.2021
14 Days before Technical Meeting:06.10.2021
The Technical Meeting Day:21.10.2021
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
1.Harashchenko Ihor1988Ukraine 222.5
2.Smirnov Oleg1990ROC 211.0
3.Myrvang Fredrik1990Norway 190.0
-66kg
1.Fukuda Masashi1984Japan 251.0
2.Urusov Ian1989ROC 247.5
3.Karaman Abdulkarim1994Kazakhstan 235.0
4.Frasl Andreas1983Austria 222.5
-74kg
1.Kodama Daiki1979Japan 275.0
2.Chuprinko Ivan1986Ukraine 275.0
3.Yermakhanov Yeldos1990Kazakhstan 260.0
4.Luchkin Dmitrii1986ROC 255.5
5.Balenkov Andriy1981Ukraine 240.0
6.Valk Karl1994Estonia 190.0
-83kg
1.Butenko Oleg1983Kazakhstan 305.0
2.Batsukh Gansukh1988Mongolia 300.0
3.Ivashkin Mykyta1991Ukraine 290.0
4.Butsin Stanislav1990ROC 282.5
5.Friche Mads1983Denmark 275.0
6.Batbold Dulguun1997Mongolia 260.0
-93kg
1.Shokhanov Askar1983Kazakhstan 355.0
2.Krymov Andrii1985Ukraine 322.5
3.Kiselev Valentin1987ROC 310.0
4.Zalewski Rafal1983Poland 290.0
5.Wegiera Jan1965Poland 280.0
6.Malevskis Klaudijus1996Lithuania 250.0
7.Morgan Thomas1996Great Britain 207.5
-105kg
1.Dashzegve Tumenjargal1987Mongolia 350.0
2.Bettiar Volodymyr1984Ukraine 345.0
3.Roenko Evgenii1996ROC 332.5
4.Sato Yuki1983Japan 305.0
5.Bessler Felix1988Germany 300.0
6.Ivarsson Mattias1987Sweden 290.0
7.Dahlkvist Oliver1995Sweden 282.5
8.Tuhacek Zdenek1986Czechia 225.0
-120kg
1.Stasevich Aliaksei1986Belarus 380.0
2.Sykmenev Aleksandr1978ROC 370.0
3.Suyunshaliyev Arslan1989Kazakhstan 366.0
4.Bataa Chimedtseren1981Mongolia 355.0
5.Leskovets Viktor1990Ukraine 325.0
6.Mikkelsen Jesper1989Denmark 308.5
7.Selinger Milan1984Czechia 290.0
8.Mae Hjalmar1980Estonia 240.0
9.Marshall Martin1987Great Britain 220.0
120+kg
1.Bujinlkham Altangerel1976Mongolia 375.0
2.Usov Sergey1993ROC 355.0
3.Pettersson Niklas1991Sweden 342.5
4.Hole Per1989Norway 340.0
5.Kovalchuk Yuriy1979Ukraine 325.0
6.Sandvik Kenneth1975Finland 322.5
7.Soukal Jaroslav1972Czechia 320.0
8.Wegiera Michal1989Poland 300.0
9.Cheradzin Uladzimir1971Belarus 262.5
10.Uemura Kazuho1992Japan 230.0
In Division there are 53 Lifters (  In Teams: 53)
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-53kg
1.Karimbekov Ruslan2003Kazakhstan 135.0
2.Usembayev Salamat2003Kazakhstan 130.0
3.Abraitis Lukas2006Lithuania 75.0
-59kg
1.Marchenko Anton2003Kazakhstan 160.0
2.Muzyka Vadym2003Ukraine 117.5
-66kg
1.Rassulov Mansur2003Kazakhstan 170.0
2.Kravtsov Maxim2003ROC 152.5
3.Wloch Pawel2006Poland 87.5
-74kg
1.Akmurzayev Eldor2003Kazakhstan 190.0
2.Hornik David2004Czechia 150.0
3.Zubek Dawid2003Poland 145.0
-83kg
1.Kossobryukhov Ilya2003Kazakhstan 185.0
2.Hroshko Ihor2003Ukraine 160.0
3.Pocius Paulius2004Lithuania 130.0
-93kg
1.Dargul Bakhtiyar2003Kazakhstan 180.0
2.Dudarev Grigorii2003ROC 180.0
-105kg
1.Jarvenpaa Hermanni2003Finland 225.0
-120kg
1.Amanov Buned2003Kazakhstan 200.0
2.Cizauskas Gabrielius Kajus2005Lithuania 135.0
120+kg
1.Zavodny Jakub2004Slovakia 200.0
In Division there are 20 Lifters (  In Teams: 20)
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-53kg
1.Kadyrov Raimbek2001Kazakhstan 125.0
2.Shumskikh Kirill2002ROC 125.0
-59kg
1.Kuvaldin Ivan2001Kazakhstan 200.0
2.Dolgulev Danila1998ROC 172.5
3.Kinishchuk Rostyslav1999Ukraine 150.0
-66kg
1.Rikhter Aleksei1998ROC 215.5
2.Miniailuk Andrii1999Ukraine 190.0
3.Debicki Radoslaw2001Poland 142.5
-74kg
1.Zaitsev Dmitrii2001ROC 245.0
2.Tulegenov Kuanyshbay1998Kazakhstan 220.0
3.Sergeenko Aleksei1998ROC 220.0
4.Burba Rokas2001Lithuania 190.0
-83kg
1.Shaukatov Daniyar2000Kazakhstan 275.0
2.Stepanov Evgenii2001ROC 235.0
3.Larsson Erik1999Sweden 215.0
4.Tatar Sandor1999Hungary 190.0
5.Hartley Ben2001Great Britain 170.0
-93kg
1.Shaukatov Zhavlan1998Kazakhstan 280.0
2.Zastawny Maciej2000Poland 180.0
-105kg
1.Rakhmatullin Bulat1998ROC 300.0
2.Abdurakhmanov Takhirzhan1998Kazakhstan 240.0
3.Kurashita Hayato1999Japan 205.0
-120kg
1.Techmuradov Valery1999ROC 290.0
2.Prokop Martin1999Czechia 265.0
3.Plaskonis Dominik2000Slovakia 225.0
120+kg
1.Nerianov Nazar1998Ukraine 260.0
2.Sunnatov Rustam2001ROC 255.0
3.Kurecka Denis1999Czechia 240.0
In Division there are 28 Lifters (  In Teams: 28)
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamBP
-66kg
1.Amakawa Akinori1977Japan 190.0
2.Mesforoosh Amir Reza1980Iran 150.0
3.Murray William1981Great Britain 145.0
4.Kotwica Piotr1975Poland 145.0
-74kg
1.Balawejder Adam1981Poland 242.5
2.Nosach Evgenii1976ROC 200.0
3.Zelazko Bartosz1973Poland 197.5
4.Holmgren Marcus1975Sweden 190.0
5.Purevdorj Khangal1975Mongolia 180.0
6.Eldin Vincent1972France 170.0
-83kg
1.Pinguet Cyril1972France 210.0
2.Damba Munkhtuul1974Mongolia 210.0
3.Turakhanov Davranbek1974Kazakhstan 200.0
4.Sicha Michal1980Czechia 190.0
5.Asrian Artak1979Netherlands 180.0
6.Zekevicius Dainius1976Lithuania 175.0
7.Wloch Arkadiusz1975Poland 175.0
8.Debicki Tomasz1974Poland 150.0
-93kg
1.Wetzstein Thomas1974Austria 275.0
2.Kairgaliyev Abay1979Kazakhstan 270.0
3.Enkhbayar Sukhbat1979Mongolia 242.5
4.Kangasjarvi Aki1977Finland 200.0
-105kg
1.Damdin Uuganbayar1976Mongolia 290.0
2.Lkhagvajav Barkhasbaatar1988Mongolia 282.5
3.Humble Mattias1975Sweden 225.0
4.Dawidowicz Robert1972Sweden 225.0
-120kg
1.Ayush Otgonbayar1977Mongolia 300.0
2.Takemura Akihisa1973Japan 250.0
3.Walczak Eryk1977Poland 245.0
4.Mae Hjalmar1980Estonia 240.0
5.Green Martin1974Great Britain 230.0
6.Andersson Roger1975Sweden 192.5
7.Wasenius Kaj1972Finland 185.0
120+kg
1.Parna Tarmo1978Estonia 307.5
2.Soukal Jaroslav1972Czechia 295.0
3.Pinc Jan1973Czechia 292.5
4.Koshkarov Aidar1976Kazakhstan 280.0
5.Gecas Tadas1977Lithuania 260.0
6.Bazarsuren Uurtsaikh1973Mongolia 250.0
7.Higuchi Shigetoshi1977Japan 230.0
8.Reid Graeme1978Great Britain 200.0
In Division there are 41 Lifters (  In Teams: 41)
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamBP
-66kg
1.Chernyshov Oleksandr1966Ukraine 180.0
2.Baublys Vidmantas1965Lithuania 132.5
3.Staegemann Mike1969Germany 120.0
-74kg
1.Kujawski Marek1968Poland 171.0
2.Poehls Andreas1968Germany 170.0
3.Leminen Timo1968Finland 160.0
4.Siltanen Jukka1965Sweden 142.5
-83kg
1.Stachovas Vitalijus1971Lithuania 197.5
2.Yamashita Takuya1968Japan 190.0
3.Nebola Vladimir1970Czechia 190.0
4.Colmard Mickael1971France 182.5
5.Sandstrom Rickard1970Sweden 165.0
-93kg
1.Wegiera Jan1965Poland 280.0
2.Hellerud Alf1969Norway 235.0
3.Bertin Fabrice1967France 230.0
4.Jensen Henrik1967Denmark 225.0
5.Vikla Tomi1970Finland 218.0
6.Dabeski Mio1965Sweden 180.0
7.Macionis Arturas1968Lithuania 180.0
8.Norpila Seppo1963Finland 170.0
-105kg
1.Voskoboynik Mikhail1970ROC 275.0
2.Kati Jiri1965Czechia 260.0
3.Van der Putten Frans1962Netherlands 250.0
4.Ichinnorov Teskhuu1971Mongolia 240.0
5.Smelstorius Zydrunas1970Lithuania 200.0
6.Hoglander Lars1964Sweden 192.5
-120kg
1.Borisov Oleg1971ROC 290.0
2.Tserendamba Bayarkhuu1971Mongolia 250.0
120+kg
1.Cserna Janos1968Hungary 295.0
2.Jaldefors Mikael1966Sweden 265.0
3.Haug Georg1965Germany 235.0
In Division there are 31 Lifters (  In Teams: 31)
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamBP
-66kg
1.Flink Seppo1953Finland 85.0
-74kg
1.Kazlauskas Vytautas1957Lithuania 135.0
2.Shagdarsuren Bat-Erdene1959Mongolia 130.0
-83kg
1.Ring Tomas1960Sweden 215.0
2.Hirner Arthur1957Germany 192.5
3.Collard Alain1952France 140.0
-93kg
1.Bengtsson Ronald1959Sweden 205.0
2.Salby Kim1961Denmark 200.0
3.Milis Benjaminas1961Lithuania 150.0
4.Eimstad Steinar1959Norway 140.0
-105kg
1.Mentel Stanislaw1954Poland 241.0
2.Kerimbekov Bakyt1961Kyrgyzstan 235.0
3.Thyssing Hans1953Denmark 167.5
-120kg
1.Tirronen Harri1953Finland 175.0
In Division there are 14 Lifters (  In Teams: 14)
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
1.Shagdar Perenlei1951Mongolia 100.0
-66kg
1.Kemppainen Markku1949Finland 117.5
-74kg
1.Kauranen Antero1948Finland 110.0
2.Micius Antanas1951Lithuania 105.0
-83kg
1.Malmberg Goran1943Sweden 152.5
-93kg
1.Ospanov Daribay1949Kazakhstan 170.0
2.Hornik Jiri1948Czechia 160.0
-105kg
1.Fuglsang Allan1950Denmark 180.0
2.Nakciunas Edvardas1944Lithuania 130.0
3.Egels Didier1950France 130.0
4.Komppa Seppo1945Finland 105.0
-120kg
1.Maliniemi Niilo1946Sweden 230.0
2.Robineau Joel1950France 130.0
120+kg
1.Randmae Raul1948Estonia 142.5
In Division there are 14 Lifters (  In Teams: 14)
In Total there are 201 Lifters (  In Teams: 201)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Zangerle SabineAustriaCat.Iavailable Oct. 22 & 23
2.Ignatenko OlgaBelarusCat.IIAll
3.Martin ShaneCanadaCat.IIAvailable Oct 29, 30 - any sessions, Oct 31 - morning session
4.Vesely IvanCzechiaCat.I27. 10. - only last session 28. 10. - all day 29. 10. - only first, second session
5.Bill Joergensen DannyDenmarkCat.IIavailable 26+27+28
6.Pall PeepEstoniaCat.IIAvailable 23rd - last session (Men Junior) and 24th - any morning sessions
7.Niskanen VilleFinlandCat.II22.10.-25.10.
8.Dufour GregoryFranceCat.IIOnly saturday 30 am
9.Lesellier ChristineFranceCat.IIonly sunday 24 am
10.Kvikvinia ElgujaGeorgiaNat.
11.Klawitter-Thomsen KerstinGermanyCat.I
12.Giles MarcGreat BritainCat.IIAvailable when GBR equipped not lifting.
13.Reilly AdamGreat BritainCat.IIAvailable for equipped. 22nd, 23rd and 24th Oct.
14.Springett CaroleGreat BritainCat.IAvailable 22nd, 23rd, 25th & 26th
15.Janos BajanHungaryCat.IAvailable at 25.10.21 and 26.10.21
16.Tamas DavidHungaryCat.IIAvailable at 29.10.21 and 30.10.21
17.Soltani FarshidIranCat.IAll Categories
18.Sawa ChiyomiJapanCat.IIAvailable 23rd & 24th
19.Prokopenko IvanKazakhstanCat.II
20.Sadykov KakhromanKazakhstanCat.II
21.Birznieks JanisLatviaCat.IIAll
22.Lau WernerLuxembourgCat.IAll
23.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat.IAll
24.Van de Vijfeijke PieterNetherlandsCat.IIAll but classes with Dutch lifters
25.Novum MortenNorwayCat.IAvailable 23th, 25th, 26th, 27th and 28th
26.Grzesiuk MiroslawPolandCat.IAvailable 23 and 24 October all day
27.Grzesiuk EwaPolandCat.IAvailable 23 and 24 October all day
28.Kazimierczak LukaszPolandCat.IAvailable 30 and 31 October all day
29.Kobrzynska SylwiaPolandCat.IIAvailable 23 and 24 October all day
30.Kobrzynski RafalPolandCat.IIAvailable 23 and 24 October all day
31.Laskowski WlodzimierzPolandCat.IIAvailable 30 and 31 October all day
32.Derevyanko IgorROCCat.IAvailable on 22-25, 27-29 October except Masters M2 all categories
33.Fomin AlbertROCCat.IIAvailable only for 28th October
34.Valetskii IgorROCCat.IIAvailable for Masters and Open only on 22-24 October
35.Vendik AndreiROCCat.IIAvailable for 1st session on 30th October (men open 59-74kg)
36.Smith JohanSouth AfricaCat.IJury
37.Arvidsson OlaSwedenCat.IDisposable 21 - 24 october
38.Lakso JoakimSwedenCat.IDisposable 26 - 30 October
39.Nursahatov MerdanUS Virgin IslandsCat.I29.10.2021, 30.10.2021
40.Bazaiev SirazhutdinUkraineCat.Iavailable on 23rd, 24th, 29th, 30th, 31st of October
41.Orobets InnaUkraineCat.Iregional, available from 25th till 29th of October
42.Orobets VasylUkraineCat.IIavailable on 23rd, 25th, 26th, 28th (first session) and 30th of October