World Men's Classic Championships

Halmstad / Sweden

23 September − 3 October, 2021

Status: ARCHIVED
 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:25.07.2021
The End Day of Final Nomination:02.09.2021
14 Days before Technical Meeting:07.09.2021
The Technical Meeting Day:22.09.2021
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
1.Fedosienko Sergei1982ROC 215.0150.0255.0620.0
2.Ali Naji Awadh1988Libya 200.0140.0240.0580.0
3.Mukhomedianov Evgenii1981ROC 215.0130.0220.0565.0
4.Rajapaksha Channa Kumara1990Sri Lanka 200.0105.0220.0525.0
5.Perera Suren1987Sri Lanka 165.0127.0210.0502.0
-66kg
1.Tarinidis Panagiotis1994France 247.5168.5280.0696.5
2.Gladkikh Sergei1989ROC 250.0160.0277.5687.5
3.Al Darwge Ahmed1995Libya 250.0150.0280.0680.0
4.Berglund Eddie1995Sweden 240.0200.0237.5677.5
5.Tobias Mark1995Canada 235.0142.5260.0637.5
6.Titov Oleksii1994Ukraine 222.5147.5260.0630.0
-74kg
1.Rembauville Paul1997France 262.0155.0308.0725.0
2.Ionin Yakov1986Kazakhstan 255.0175.0290.0720.0
3.Eriksson Alexander1994Sweden 250.0177.5290.0717.5
4.Kawka Dawid1993Poland 252.5170.0280.5703.0
5.Unal Yakup1994Turkey 250.0155.0285.0690.0
6.Angelini Riccardo1997Italy 262.5167.5275.0690.0
7.Boldbaatar Duvjid1994Mongolia 265.0155.0270.0690.0
8.Rogers Luke1988Great Britain 247.5142.5295.0685.0
9.Wong Chris1985Great Britain 250.0142.5290.0682.5
10.Wright Joshua1986Germany 237.5167.5282.5680.0
11.Simo Jan1987Austria 230.0130.0275.0635.0
12.Quirante Perez Jesus Javier1997Spain 205.0165.0262.5622.5
13.McGrory Sean1987Ireland 220.5140.0245.0605.0
14.Karout Shiva1989Lebanon    585.0
15.Berber Muhammet Ali1997Turkey 200.0115.0230.0545.0
-83kg
1.Orhii Russel1994US Virgin Islands 323.0192.5327.5843.0
2.Zemtsov Nikolay1992Kazakhstan 275.0185.0325.0785.0
3.Cotti Cometti Emilio1995Italy 278.0162.5330.0770.5
4.Bouchou Yanis1996France 260.0170.0330.0760.0
5.Enahoro Asein1999Hungary 262.5140.0350.0752.5
6.Nam Damian1994Ireland 285.0165.0305.0752.5
7.Hotsonyame Kafui1993Canada 255.0165.0326.0746.0
8.Ayandokun Christian1991Great Britain 260.0172.5310.5743.0
9.Kuzmin Aleksei1982ROC 265.0185.0290.0740.0
10.Moretto Matteo1988Italy 280.0182.0270.0732.0
11.Soderberg Jack1996Sweden 242.5177.5290.0710.0
12.Hlynsson Fridbjorn1991Iceland 245.0165.0277.5687.5
13.Kristensen Johannes1997Norway 248.0165.0275.0685.0
14.Halland Anders Joakim1992Norway 255.0150.0275.0677.5
15.Umanskyi Anton1994Ukraine 270.0137.5270.0677.5
16.Necas Miroslav1993Czechia 232.5160.0270.0662.5
17.Richard Zavesicki1993Hungary 240.0147.5257.5645.0
18.Jones Akeame1989US Virgin Islands 217.5155.0260.0632.5
19.Reidy Martin1992Ireland 207.5132.5275.0613.5
-93kg
1.Cayco Jonathan1992US Virgin Islands 302.5238.0340.0880.5
2.Krastev Emil1997Bulgaria 300.0220.0327.5847.5
3.Radev Teodor1994Bulgaria 292.5212.5335.0840.0
4.Hedlund Gustav1995Sweden 300.0197.5315.0812.5
5.De Pender Tanno1992Netherlands 275.0192.5325.5793.0
6.Zinurov Alexey1988ROC 290.0202.5300.0792.5
7.Petterson-Grifith Carlos1994Guyana 300.0160.0330.0790.0
8.Anuar Ulan1993Kazakhstan 285.0185.0320.0790.0
9.Sainkhuu Minjbaatar1988Mongolia 280.0190.0310.0780.0
10.Van Bezooijen Richard1996Netherlands 285.0187.5307.5780.0
11.Shutenko Viacheslav1986Ukraine 282.5147.5330.0760.0
12.Mata Erik1996Great Britain 277.5185.0297.5760.0
13.Hofer Rene1997Austria 282.5167.5317.5752.5
14.Gear T.j.1990Canada 245.0200.0300.0745.0
15.Dudchenko Oleh1996Ukraine 270.0170.0300.0740.0
16.Esselens Rob1994Belgium 265.0190.0292.5740.0
17.Gorga Antonio1995Italy 262.5167.5305.0735.0
18.Madden Cian1995Ireland 275.0172.5282.5730.0
19.Chau Kevin1996Canada 265.0157.5277.5700.0
20.David Susa1990Hungary 250.0152.5277.5680.0
21.Smedley Deon1984South Africa 245.0152.5272.5670.0
22.Bulbul Alper1994Turkey 210.0170.0282.5662.5
23.Deniz Mehmet Ali1982Turkey 232.5155.0275.0662.5
24.Shakirov Farrukh1987Tajikistan 180.0180.0180.0540.0
-105kg
1.Novopismennyi Anatolii1996Ukraine 345.0231.0335.0911.0
2.Tavakalov Levon1988ROC 310.0227.5362.5900.0
3.Norling Emil1996Sweden 327.5200.0360.0887.5
4.Clement Corentin2000France 310.0210.0330.0850.0
5.Helmreich Vinzenz1990Austria 300.5177.5335.0813.0
6.Perazzuolo Mattia1992Italy 300.0180.0317.5797.5
7.Samuelsson Viktor1993Iceland 292.5210.0320.0791.0
8.Hegedus Aron1996Hungary 282.5175.0330.5788.0
9.Vikesland Joel Immanuel1997Norway 237.5162.5322.5717.5
10.Johansen Lasse1994Denmark 250.0160.0297.5707.5
11.Yektaoglu Vur1984Turkey 250.0165.0270.0685.0
12.Salimov Makhmadsolikh1986Tajikistan 240.0170.0250.0660.0
13.McManus Liam2000Ireland 245.0127.5277.5650.0
14.Rahimov Bakhtiyor1981Tajikistan 200.0150.0250.0600.0
-120kg
1.Kocak Cenk1996Turkey 320.0242.5400.0962.5
2.Sadowski Piotr1993Poland 343.5225.0341.0909.5
3.Musaev Konstantin1997ROC 315.0220.0365.0900.0
4.Cliffe Tony1984Great Britain 320.0235.0335.0890.0
5.Li Dimitriy1991Kazakhstan 320.0250.0320.0890.0
6.Krawczyk Bryce1987Canada 302.5190.0385.0877.5
7.Pavlenko Dmytro1992Ukraine 330.0200.0340.0870.0
8.Sommerseth Carl Petter1985Norway 305.5216.0352.5862.5
9.Gustafsson Emil1994Sweden 307.5225.0300.0832.5
10.Mattsson Victor1990Sweden 340.5160.0325.0825.5
11.Soerbo Borup Ole1995Denmark 277.5187.5332.5797.5
12.Von Hennig Friedrich1992Germany 275.0175.0325.0775.0
13.Cetin Talha1997Turkey 275.0190.0310.0775.0
14.Smalbro Jens Peter1994Denmark 300.0140.0307.5747.5
15.Deepak Deepak1996India 250.0170.0270.0690.0
16.Abdulloev Hamza1984Tajikistan 240.0160.0250.0650.0
120+kg
1.Olivares Jesus1998US Virgin Islands 425.0250.0345.01020.0
2.Willis Erik1990Canada 340.0240.0370.0950.0
3.Konovalov Andrei1986ROC 360.0245.0337.5942.5
4.Lupac David1991Czechia 340.0240.0350.0930.0
5.Vovk Dmytro1996Ukraine 355.0255.0320.0930.0
6.Zorigt Ireedui1989Mongolia 360.0240.0325.0925.0
7.Rico Martin Ruben1984Spain 380.0232.5310.0922.5
8.Ringoot Steve1989Belgium 340.0227.5337.5912.5
9.Fidan Hussein Mohamed1995Libya 360.0200.0350.0910.0
10.Saario Jari1985Finland 350.0192.5362.5905.0
11.Lajam Abdulsalam1989Libya 370.0190.0340.0900.0
12.Masse Romuald1992France 350.0257.5292.5900.0
13.Hall Wesley1984Great Britain 325.0200.0350.0875.0
14.Valach Robert1992Slovakia 300.0210.0360.0870.0
15.Gleisner Robert1991Finland 320.0220.0320.0860.0
16.Pelizza Francesco1986Italy 302.5205.0325.0832.5
17.McCarthy James1998Ireland 300.0180.0335.0815.0
18.Jayathilake Ransilu1986Sri Lanka 285.0155.0318.0758.0
19.Naik Kantyani Prasad1988India 230.0150.0270.0650.0
20.Jonathan Boska1995India 200.0120.0200.0520.0
21.Arabov Navruz1986Tajikistan 180.0140.0190.0510.0
In Division there are 120 Lifters (  In Teams: 120)
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-53kg
1.Dumikyan Edmond2004ROC 150.0110.5167.5428.0
2.Bonkowski Jakub2004Poland 140.070.0185.0395.0
3.Watkins Jackson2006US Virgin Islands 55.027.575.0157.5
-59kg
1.Bukatka Boris2003Kazakhstan 180.0125.0205.0510.0
2.Burianovskii Ved2006ROC 180.0117.5210.0507.5
3.Volosianko Danylo2004Ukraine 160.0102.5202.5465.0
4.Pyshenkov Oleksandr2003Ukraine 170.0105.0185.0460.0
5.Alshavi Ali2003Turkey 155.085.0190.0430.0
-66kg
1.Ivanov Alexandr2004Kazakhstan 190.0125.0215.0530.0
2.Koval Leonid2003ROC 187.5105.0207.5500.0
3.Jacobs Terence2004Netherlands 155.0102.5202.5460.0
4.Bentley Charley2005Great Britain 162.590.0200.0452.5
5.O'Halloran Gary2003Ireland 147.5102.5200.0450.0
-74kg
1.Kalogjera Teo2003Croatia 200.5166.0237.5604.0
2.Plakhotnikov Vadim2003Kazakhstan 228.0120.0255.0603.0
3.Lorenzo Agustin2003Philippines 190.5145.0230.0565.5
4.Le Minh Vinh Anh2003Netherlands 185.0120.5230.5536.0
5.Kujala Elmeri2003Finland 175.0110.0220.0505.0
6.Akkas Gokhan2003Turkey 162.5115.0202.5480.0
7.Tarnowski Wiktor2004Poland 155.072.5170.0397.5
8.McGarry Shane2003Ireland 120.090.0180.0390.0
-83kg
1.Ponamarev Aleksandr2003ROC 232.5147.5285.0665.0
2.Goff Theo2003Great Britain 195.0160.0260.0615.0
3.Kosyk Ostap2003Ukraine 227.5142.5240.0610.0
4.Sikora Mikulas2003Czechia 200.0137.5267.0604.5
5.Hoxellari Aaron2003Great Britain 215.0130.0252.5597.5
6.McCullagh Dara2003Ireland 190.0135.0260.0585.0
7.Lacina David2003Czechia 182.5120.0240.0542.5
8.Happonen Aaron2003Finland 190.5115.0215.0520.5
-93kg
1.Hopkins Jack2003Great Britain 255.5175.0300.0730.5
2.Bernoussi Triolet Malik2004France 247.5172.5285.0705.0
3.Oliver Susa2004Hungary 242.5182.5245.0670.0
4.Fischer Dominik2003Austria 217.5140.0260.0617.5
5.Heijnen Silvan2003Netherlands 215.0140.0246.0601.0
6.Smetanik Ondrej2003Czechia 195.0150.0225.0570.0
-105kg
1.Panfilov Ivan2003ROC 260.0170.0280.0710.0
2.Jarvenpaa Hermanni2003Finland 202.5181.0250.0633.5
3.Horobei Maksym2003Ukraine 215.0160.0230.0605.0
4.Margas Dawid2003Poland 220.0122.5220.0562.5
5.Buck Conor2004South Africa 202.5102.5230.0535.0
6.Osman Taariq2005South Africa 205.0110.0205.0520.0
7.Akpolat Ahmed Enes2005Turkey 185.0135.0185.0505.0
-120kg
1.Muczynski Krystian2003Poland 291.0167.5290.0748.5
2.Georgiev Ivan2004Bulgaria 225.0190.0271.0686.0
3.Pus Yurii2003Ukraine 240.0150.0260.0650.0
4.Dimic Lukas2003Finland 207.5135.0260.0602.5
120+kg
1.Tuszynski Bartlomiej2003Poland 290.5170.0290.0750.5
2.Ozer Muhammet Imran2003Turkey 276.0160.0280.0716.0
3.Chekalov Artem2005ROC 290.0170.0247.5707.5
4.Lekaidze Nika2003Georgia 260.0155.0280.0695.0
5.Abousinan Mohammed Abd Alraheem2003Libya 280.0110.0260.0650.0
6.Salomaki Mikael2003Finland 250.0130.0260.0640.0
7.Matyas Kolos Horvath2003Hungary 222.5115.0240.0577.5
8.Tuszynski Jan2006Poland 200.0105.0215.0520.0
In Division there are 54 Lifters (  In Teams: 54)
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-53kg
1.Gomez Izquierdo Jesus David1998Colombia 170.095.0200.0465.0
2.Popov Matvei2002ROC 145.095.0160.0400.0
3.Desai Salman1999Great Britain 105.077.5132.5315.0
-59kg
1.Komissarov Boris1998ROC 190.0145.5215.0550.5
2.Acher Thomas2000France 182.5145.0205.0532.5
3.Kaymak Mert Aykut1998Turkey 185.0117.5212.5515.0
4.Kovac Viliam2000Czechia 180.0115.0215.0510.0
5.Zhen Hao Law Jansen1999Great Britain 167.587.5220.5475.5
6.Mukhamedin Diyaz2001Kazakhstan 180.0115.0180.0475.0
7.Granberg Hugo1999Sweden 175.0107.5182.5465.0
-66kg
1.Herraiz Frances Alberto2000Spain 230.5143.0245.0618.5
2.Amado Jesus2000Mexico 195.0132.5230.0557.5
3.Iwaki Hayato1999Japan 195.0132.5225.0552.5
4.Murray Ciaran1998Ireland 206.5115.0230.0551.5
5.Cremins Alex1999Ireland 187.5122.5240.0550.0
6.Rai Satveer1998Canada 185.0125.0232.5545.0
7.Murata Yuji1999Japan 177.5137.5230.0545.0
8.Khutorov Egor1999ROC 190.0142.5210.0542.5
9.Chung Alan1998Canada 177.5110.0250.0537.5
10.Liyanage Ranuga Deshitha2002Sri Lanka 160.080.0190.0430.0
-74kg
1.Fujii Yuya1998Japan 262.5175.0285.0722.5
2.Sergeenko Aleksei1998ROC 255.0195.5230.0680.5
3.Johansson Carl2000Sweden 230.0165.0280.0672.5
4.Benbachir Khaled2001France 217.5170.0267.5655.0
5.Bonetto Andrea2000France 250.0147.5245.0652.5
6.Fernandes Aren Joy2001India 227.5127.5272.5627.5
7.Aalto Eetu1998Finland 212.5152.5260.0625.0
8.Johnson Myrvold Simen2000Norway 217.5165.0240.0622.5
9.Stepanov Dmitrii2002ROC 232.5145.0240.0617.5
10.Omisakin Ade1998Great Britain 220.0135.0252.5610.0
11.Koekelkoren Luc1998Netherlands 215.0130.0256.0601.0
12.Wu Di Ke1999Netherlands 195.0160.5245.0600.5
13.Foyle Josh1998Ireland 220.0132.5250.0600.0
14.Engo Monsen Lars2002Norway 205.0152.5235.0592.5
15.Lnenicka Patrik2001Czechia 225.5125.0240.0590.5
16.Ostyn Gregory2001Belgium 200.0145.0240.0585.0
17.Krisztian Posta2000Hungary 210.0132.5237.5580.0
18.Schnell Raffael2002Austria 192.5135.0235.0562.5
19.Otake Yuki1998Japan 195.0135.0220.0550.0
20.Turan Aybar2000Turkey 160.0105.0225.0490.0
-83kg
1.Barsegian Robert1998ROC 260.0185.0290.0735.0
2.Mazzucchielli Edoardo1999Italy 270.5160.0290.0720.5
3.Jansson Adam1999Canada 260.0172.5287.5720.0
4.Czaplicki Thomas2001France 252.5157.5300.0710.0
5.Costarigot Anthony1998France 240.0183.5285.0708.5
6.Kumpulainen Eetu1998Finland 242.5160.0270.0672.5
7.Rada Karel2001Czechia 252.5145.0260.0657.5
8.Calmic Ion2001Ireland 250.0147.5255.0652.5
9.Wilson Luke1999Great Britain 242.5140.0247.5630.0
10.Kocar Denis2000Slovenia 205.0162.5247.5615.0
11.Jonsson Helgi Arnar1998Iceland 223.0125.0260.0608.0
-93kg
1.Adin Gavin1998US Virgin Islands 327.5220.0332.5880.0
2.Baiden Richmond2001France 287.5187.5302.5777.5
3.Matthew Vena1998Canada 305.0160.0305.0770.0
4.Parisot Guillaume1999France 275.0182.5305.0762.5
5.Li Yulong2000Sweden 290.0175.0300.0750.0
6.Lappi Niko2002Finland 270.0160.0310.0740.0
7.Fashoranti Oluwadamilola1998Ireland 250.0160.0320.5730.5
8.Orsini Alfredo1998Italy 257.5175.0297.5730.0
9.Egger Paul1998Austria 267.5150.0315.0725.0
10.Rastum Benjamin1999Norway 275.0165.0280.0720.0
11.Svensson Mattias1998Sweden 267.5160.0290.0717.5
12.Karason Alexander1998Iceland 255.0175.0277.5707.5
13.Wortel John2000Netherlands 245.0160.0300.0705.0
14.Florelius Jacob1998Norway 237.5185.0280.0702.5
15.Moshkin Ilia2000ROC 260.0177.5250.0687.5
16.Blackwood Andrew2001Ireland 242.5140.0282.5665.0
17.Rebolj Nejc1999Slovenia 245.0147.5260.0652.5
18.Yesilyurt Mustafa2000Turkey 235.0145.0265.0645.0
19.Dolzhenko Mark2002Ukraine 230.0150.0230.0610.0
-105kg
1.Peyraud Nicolas1999France 300.0195.0325.0820.0
2.Jarvisalo Eino1998Finland 305.5175.0320.0800.5
3.Alhasi Saeid Mohammed2001Libya 290.0180.0330.0800.0
4.Hanhur Oleksandr1999Ukraine 305.0180.0312.5797.5
5.Georgiev Yasen1999Bulgaria 290.0195.0290.0775.0
6.Perez Barros Antonio2001Spain 285.0152.5312.5750.0
7.Tomko Patrik1999Slovakia 235.0172.5307.5715.0
8.Melnychuk Taras2001Ukraine 250.0195.0260.0705.0
9.Kelly Lewis2000Great Britain 242.5162.5285.0690.0
10.Kilic Sinan Toygar1999Turkey 250.0155.0270.0675.0
11.Conteh Melvin1999Ireland 220.0185.0265.0670.0
12.Hoylo Kjollesdal Mats2001Norway 240.0162.5260.0662.5
13.Skaar Knut Einar2001Norway 222.5152.5275.0650.0
-120kg
1.Whistler Isaac1999US Virgin Islands 330.0195.0332.5857.5
2.Butler Ashley1998Great Britain 295.0192.5315.0802.5
3.Eteria Alexander2001Georgia 300.0180.0320.0800.0
4.May Bradley1999Great Britain 302.5177.5305.0785.0
5.Stanek Sebastian1999Poland 290.0165.0310.0765.0
6.Bachner Ludwig1998Austria 292.5175.0300.0762.5
7.Krakowian Jakub2001Poland 300.0177.5285.0762.5
8.Stell Mark1999Ireland 260.0200.0290.0750.0
9.Toptas Mirza2002Turkey 270.0170.0300.0740.0
10.Broeten Lillemoe Anders1999Norway 257.5155.0330.0732.5
11.Holmstedt Daniel1999Finland 275.0172.5280.0717.5
12.Kral Simon2002Czechia 250.0145.0260.0655.0
13.Furman Justin2001South Africa 245.0140.0252.5637.5
14.Kaweti Sagar Vijay2000India 200.0100.0200.0500.0
120+kg
1.Samkharadze Temur2001Georgia 325.0200.0360.0885.0
2.Prokopev Bogdan1998ROC 343.0205.0307.5855.5
3.Bifaro Giacomo1998Italy 340.0220.0290.0850.0
4.Mansukoski Nuutti2000Finland 300.0187.5310.0787.5
5.Oliinyk Andrii1999Ukraine 307.5180.0292.5780.0
6.Usov Artem2000Czechia 292.5185.0280.0757.5
7.Heinze Grzegorz2002Poland 290.0165.0298.0753.0
8.Milan Bana1998Hungary 270.0195.0270.0735.0
In Division there are 105 Lifters (  In Teams: 105)
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
1.Shebek Omar Mohamed1975Libya 160.090.0220.0470.0
-66kg
1.Aviado Chris1975Canada 185.0171.5202.5559.0
2.Sledz Slawomir1976Poland 200.0140.0215.0555.0
3.Alfalah Asharaf Alsadiq1973Libya 180.0130.0230.0540.0
4.Ek Niklas1974Sweden 185.0117.5205.0505.0
-74kg
1.Aliskandarani Mohammed1972Libya 250.0150.0275.0675.0
2.Haapamaki Jani1979Finland 227.5162.5275.0665.0
3.Dorfner Florian1978Germany 220.0137.5230.0587.5
4.Long Malcolm1977Great Britain 185.0137.5240.0562.5
5.Gonen Ali1976Turkey 190.0115.0242.5547.5
-83kg
1.Le Paven Mael1980France 260.0150.0270.0680.0
2.Biyikoglu Adem1974Turkey 230.0165.5273.0668.5
3.Lapadat Ryan1979Canada 240.0140.0282.5662.5
4.Cuoghi Alessandro1975Italy 247.5150.0260.0657.5
5.Lofgren Emil1976Sweden 220.0142.5265.0627.5
6.Dyke Rob1972Canada 190.0160.0235.0585.0
7.Alzaabi Faisal1978United Arab Emirates 200.0170.0200.0570.0
8.Zeijen Job1978Netherlands 197.5115.0255.0567.5
9.Overgaard Jesper Egedahl1974Denmark 190.0135.0240.0565.0
10.Flaeten Kent1979Denmark 202.5165.075.0442.5
-93kg
1.Fekete Miklos1973Hungary 270.0187.5310.0767.5
2.Elbuaishi Akram Ali1980Libya 275.0175.0290.0740.0
3.Allen Keto1980Canada 250.0182.5287.5720.0
4.Aljazeeri Adel Husayn1980Libya 260.0170.0280.0710.0
5.Milde Kay1978Germany 235.0147.5297.5680.0
6.Hansen Helge1979Norway 250.0160.0270.0680.0
7.Hupfer Sebastien1981France 250.0160.0260.0670.0
8.Edvinsson Thomas1977Sweden 242.5182.5247.5667.5
9.Correa Fredrik1977Sweden 230.0162.5282.5665.0
10.Langelotz Enno1976Spain 245.0160.0240.0645.0
11.C V Abdussaleem1972India 190.0125.0217.5532.5
12.Hansen Thomas Nygren1975Denmark 160.0135.0232.5525.0
-105kg
1.McLeggan Anthony1981Ireland 265.0207.5330.0797.5
2.Van den Hoek Pjotr1972Netherlands 280.0200.0300.0780.0
3.Brunner Rene1976Austria 310.0185.0285.0780.0
4.Brimsted Ross1981Great Britain 267.5182.5300.0750.0
5.Alkhanbouli Mohammed1980United Arab Emirates 260.0185.0300.0745.0
6.Rada Karel1973Czechia 260.0177.5295.0732.5
7.Seidouvy Abdel1972Sweden 242.5145.0320.0702.5
8.Manenti Ruben1976Italy 230.0150.0303.0683.0
9.Safar Martin1981Czechia 247.5167.5257.5672.5
10.Ballil Nezar1978Morocco 225.0180.0250.0655.0
11.Kensenhuis Robin1980Netherlands 225.0160.0260.0645.0
12.Masson Craig1981South Africa 200.0170.0235.0605.0
13.Wasenius Kaj1972Finland 200.0135.0245.0580.0
14.Sasaki Yoichi1976Japan 202.5130.0210.0542.5
-120kg
1.Stills Ryan1976US Virgin Islands 315.0192.5320.0827.5
2.Schmid-Gursky Marco1976Germany 275.0190.0295.0760.0
3.Gudmundsson Fredrik1977Sweden 262.5190.0300.0752.5
4.Mellberg Hakan1977Sweden 245.0220.0270.0725.0
5.Makhlouf Tariq1975Libya 270.0150.0280.0700.0
6.Brivio Luigi1976Italy 272.5167.5247.5687.5
7.Benzler Marcel1974Germany 220.0160.0230.0610.0
120+kg
1.Prieto Freire Jesus Daniel1977Spain 355.0190.0315.0860.0
2.Soukal Jaroslav1972Czechia 302.5200.0300.0802.5
3.Peluso Michele1979Italy 320.0190.0260.0770.0
4.Snell Steve1980Canada 280.0207.5280.0767.5
5.Nevalainen Antti1978Finland 260.0200.0300.0760.0
6.Alajmi Hamad1977United Arab Emirates 300.0190.0260.0750.0
7.Arvidsson Olof1979Sweden 242.5167.5300.0705.0
In Division there are 60 Lifters (  In Teams: 60)
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
1.Wulffeld Thomas1969Sweden 170.090.0216.0476.0
2.Wunderlich Frank1964Germany 105.080.0155.0340.0
-66kg
1.McGurk Bernard1968Great Britain 192.5120.0240.0552.5
2.Noppers Lewis1970Canada 182.5125.0237.5545.0
3.Dolgorsuren Bayarjargal1969Mongolia 180.0130.0210.0520.0
4.Murray Greig1971Great Britain 160.0120.0230.0510.0
5.Telegin Jonas1965Sweden 167.5102.5222.5490.0
6.Liyanage Desha1969Sri Lanka 110.080.0160.0350.0
-74kg
1.Carrasco Jacob1966Peru 215.0110.0245.0570.0
2.Amyn Abdullah1965Libya 200.0120.0230.0550.0
3.Omarini Che Manolo1970Italy 187.5131.5225.0544.0
4.McCullough Joe1966Canada 192.5120.0217.5530.0
5.Jaroniec Marek1967Poland 200.0115.0205.0520.0
6.Gasdal Per1968Norway 145.0120.0217.5477.5
7.Zellouf Ahmed1969France 140.0110.0205.0455.0
8.Watkins Cory1968US Virgin Islands 150.0107.5197.5447.5
9.Myrvold Terje1967Norway 140.0107.5180.0425.0
-83kg
1.Baali Kader1968France 215.0145.0257.5617.5
2.Rakhimov Alimbek1966Kyrgyzstan 220.0150.0245.0615.0
3.Balrwin Omar Mohamed1971Libya 215.0145.0250.0610.0
4.Vik Jan Erik1969Sweden 210.0122.5237.5564.0
5.Gustavsson Thomas1970Sweden 197.5122.5242.5562.5
6.Mogensen Jesper1969Denmark 165.0110.0217.5487.5
-93kg
1.Rodriguez Acuna Alejandro1968Spain 265.0168.5265.0698.5
2.Butt Jeff1970Canada 257.5152.5276.0678.5
3.Kapanen Pasi1970Sweden 252.5137.5295.0677.5
4.Ekerhovd Nils Harald1969Norway 230.0140.0265.0635.0
5.Urioste Nicolas1968Uruguay 210.0155.0240.0605.0
6.Hansen Kim Dahl1971Denmark 225.5130.0245.0600.5
7.Grazhdankin Vladimir1969ROC 190.0157.5232.5585.0
8.Schnurr Mario1966Germany 210.0120.0245.0575.0
9.Ridgard Alan1966South Africa 190.0110.0220.0520.0
-105kg
1.Hackley Lawrence1970Sweden 257.5165.0312.5735.0
2.Zaino Domenico1969Italy 250.0160.0287.5697.5
3.Andersson Anders1962Sweden 242.5167.5250.0660.0
4.Billy Lubos1970Czechia 210.0170.0250.0640.0
5.Joergensen Claus1964Denmark 190.0140.0240.0575.0
-120kg
1.Robertson Scott1970Canada 290.0212.5275.0777.5
2.Cvetkovic Sasa1970Serbia 262.5160.0275.0697.5
3.Giseth Geir Arne1966Norway 240.0165.0295.0695.0
4.Ljungquist Jim1967Norway 220.0190.0280.0690.0
5.Parks Garmez1965US Virgin Islands 209.0165.0255.0629.0
6.Mattila Kaj1970Finland 212.5147.5230.0590.0
7.Bar Eric1969France 162.5152.5235.0550.0
120+kg
1.Hytonen Teijo1969Finland 260.0170.0292.0722.0
2.Alhadad Ahmed Khayr1971Libya 280.0150.0280.0710.0
3.Karlsson Nicklas1969Sweden 242.5192.5262.5695.0
4.Andersen Ronny1964Norway 225.0170.0265.0660.0
5.Andersen Raymond1967Norway 242.5180.0225.0647.5
6.Sadler Robert1962Great Britain 230.0135.0235.0600.0
7.Furman Ian1967South Africa 185.0190.0210.0585.0
8.Stoecklinger Robert1965Austria 190.0156.0220.0567.5
In Division there are 52 Lifters (  In Teams: 52)
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-66kg
1.Lopez Cabello Rafael1958Spain 145.090.0205.0440.0
2.Piwowarczyk Marian1961Poland 125.0110.0175.0410.0
-74kg
1.Jimenez Ortega Fernando1961Spain 180.0125.5210.0515.5
2.Puska Reino1959Sweden 192.5130.0220.0502.5
3.Hintzke Henryk1957Poland 175.0115.0185.0475.0
4.Sahlgren Jan1960Denmark 175.0105.0182.5475.0
5.Winbo Hans1958Sweden 157.5107.5200.0467.5
6.Marion Jean Yves1952France 120.080.0150.0350.0
-83kg
1.Andersen Tormod1956Norway 210.0112.5232.5550.0
2.Ring Tomas1960Sweden 177.5148.5190.0510.0
3.Hampel Rolf1961Germany 190.0100.0200.0490.0
4.Bevers Wim1960Netherlands 150.0105.0190.0445.0
5.Jayathilaka Mothilal1960Sri Lanka 160.090.0200.0440.0
-93kg
1.Ricks David1959US Virgin Islands 317.5202.5282.5802.5
2.Hagfors Harri1961Finland 202.5110.0247.5560.0
3.Sekot Michal1961Czechia 185.0132.5202.5520.0
4.Kallberg Anders1954Sweden 170.0125.0217.5502.5
5.Rygh Morten1958Norway 175.0100.0212.5487.5
6.Andersson Conny1959Sweden 150.0150.0150.0450.0
7.Berndorff Per1960Denmark 120.0122.5125.0367.5
-105kg
1.Elmaghrebi Abdalla1955Libya 220.0110.0260.0590.0
2.Johansen Rune1957Norway 207.5152.5220.0580.0
3.Aaberg Jarle1958Norway 205.0145.0222.5572.5
4.Kilpatrick Ron1959Canada 215.0117.5225.0557.5
5.Horny Ladislav1959Slovakia 205.0142.5210.0557.5
-120kg
1.Ahlberg Bjorn1956Sweden 210.0175.0227.5620.0
2.Forster Mike1960Canada 242.5125.0250.0617.5
3.Ringvold Vidar Alexander1955Norway 202.5162.5207.5572.5
4.Sommernes Eskild1958Norway 180.0130.0232.5535.0
5.Lindh Borje1960Sweden 170.0132.5215.0515.0
120+kg
1.O'Dwyer John1955Ireland 212.5170.0217.5597.5
2.Gustafsson Yngve1959Sweden 170.0157.5242.5567.5
In Division there are 32 Lifters (  In Teams: 32)
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-66kg
1.Flyborg Lars1951Sweden 152.5105.0170.0427.5
-74kg
1.Terragni John1947Denmark 152.5117.5167.5437.5
2.Duverger Jean Pierre1950France 110.077.5130.0317.5
-83kg
1.LaFlamme John1950US Virgin Islands 192.5102.5240.0535.0
2.Fabri Janos1945Hungary 160.075.0220.0455.0
3.Mattila Kari1945Sweden 120.090.0170.0380.0
-93kg
1.Forys Kazimierz1945Germany 170.0130.0210.0510.0
2.Vasiljevski Sava1950Serbia 160.080.0200.0440.0
-105kg
1.Stepanenko Valeriy1951Kazakhstan 180.0105.0185.0470.0
2.Puhakka Tapani1944Finland 80.085.0172.5337.5
-120kg
1.Belmas Jean Paul1949France 200.0110.0210.0520.0
In Division there are 11 Lifters (  In Teams: 11)
In Total there are 434 Lifters (  In Teams: 434)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Nedjah Abbelouaheb Kamel EddineAlgeriaCat.I27th men junior 74-83 28th men junior 93-105
2.Busselot MyriamBelgiumCat.I23sept: men M2 59-66 + wom M2 47-69 24sept: wom M1 47-57 + men M1 59-66 25sept: men M193-105 + wom M1 63-69
3.Castellain AnaBrazilCat.IIMen 74
4.Butt JeffCanadaNat.Testing - avail: Tuesday September 28th, Session 3, Thursday 30th Sessions 1 & 2
5.McFeeters LindaCanadaCat.IIAvailable 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th any session
6.Diaz Hoyos AlbertoColombiaCat.II
7.Herrera Roberto AlejandroColombiaCat.II
8.Keller RobertCosta RicaCat.I
9.Moslavac DrazenCroatiaCat.IIAvailable 29 - 30 Septembar
10.Vesely IvanCzechiaCat.I26.9, 27.9. 28.9.
11.Berndorff PerDenmarkCat.IAllt sessions 24th and 25th
12.Brostroem KlausDenmarkCat.I27+28/9
13.Sanchez MarcosEcuadorCat.IIJunior 74-83 men
14.Hagfors HarriFinlandCat.IJury 24.9.-25.9.
15.Mattila KajFinlandCat.II26.9 29.9 session 3 30.9 1.10 session 1 and session 2 2.10 session 3
16.Belmas Jean PaulFranceCat.I24 & 25 Sept.
17.De Puytorac XavierFranceCat.I26 to 30 Sept. but not the first session
18.Hatot StephaneFranceCat.IAvailable 23rd, 24th Sept and 1st Oct
19.Kvikvinia ElgujaGeorgiaNat. Available 26th and 30th September
20.Saralidze LashaGeorgiaNat.Available 26th-27th September
21.Kondraschow VeronikaGermanyCat.I28 Sept - 3 Oct
22.Kondraschow JewgenijGermanyCat.I28 Sept & 29 Sept
23.Barnes JoanneGreat BritainCat.IIAvailable 22nd to 25th September
24.Frost PhilGreat BritainCat.IISitting Cat 1 exam Available 22nd to 25th September
25.Fekete MiklosHungaryCat.IIAvailable at 26.09.21 and 27.09.21
26.Janos BajanHungaryCat.IAvailable at 27.09.21 and 28.09.21
27.Tamas DavidHungaryCat.IIAvailable at 26-27.09.21 and 29.09.21
28.Jospeh P JIndiaCat.I
29.Soltani FarshidIranCat.IAll categories
30.Palmisano TeresaItalyCat.IIavailable 24 and 25 september all categories
31.Rossi SandroItalyCat.Iavailable 26 of September morning and 27 of September all day both only jury
32.Sadykov KakhromanKazakhstanCat.IIavailable from 29 to 2, except 93, 120 open
33.Alkuwafi RafeeqLibyaCat.II
34.Makhlouf KhalidLibyaCat.II
35.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat.IAll Jury if needed
36.Kailey PardeepNetherlandsCat.IOpen women -57kg Open men -74kg Open women -84kg Open men -120kg
37.Van de Vijfeijken PieterNetherlandsNat.26-09 Exam Cat 2 28-09 3rd session Men and subjunior -120 and 120+
38.Van den Hoek PjotrNetherlandsCat.IAvailability Known by Hannie Smith
39.Sandbo TerjeNorwayCat.IIAvailable at 30.9.21 and 1.10.21
40.Carasco JacobPeruCat.IIFriday 24/09 Season 3 Woman M1 24/09
41.Znojek ArkadiuszPolandCat.I29 Sept jury, 01 Oct jury
42.Bychkov AleksandrROCCat.IIAvailable on 30th September, 1st and 2nd October
43.Ivanov SergeyROCCat.IAvailable for women only on 28.09, 30.09, 01.10 and 02.10.2021
44.Khodosevich GennadiiROCCat.IAvailable for men only on 2nd and 3rd October
45.Mur UrbanSloveniaCat.IIAvailable 26.9.; 27.9. Session 1; 28.9. Session 3
46.Leighton HeatherSouth AfricaCat.IITo be advised
47.Smith HannieSouth AfricaCat.IJury
48.Cayuela Jose CarlosSpainCat.IIAvailable Sep 23th ( but sesion 2) and Sep 25th
49.Bjork PatrikSwedenCat.IAvilable 22-25 september
50.Eriksson UlfSwedenCat.II27 sept - 3 oct
51.Josefsson LeifSwedenCat.I22 sept - 26 sept
52.Helmich BillUS Virgin IslandsCat.II23/9 - 29/9, Cat I candidate
53.Walford KimberlyUS Virgin IslandsCat.II28/9: 76 kg - +84kg -Session 2 ; 2/10: 84kg - Session2
54.Bazaiev SirazhutdinUkraineCat.IOnly 28th, 29th, 30th of September
55.Orobets VasylUkraineCat.IIonly 25th, 26th, 27th of September
56.Plotnytskyi LeonidUkraineCat.IIonly 25th, 26th, 27th of September
57.Urioste NicolasUruguayCat.II