European Women's Classic Bench Press Championships

Ylitornio / Finland

10 − 13 August, 2017

Austria
Team Members
1.Ferstl Guenther +Coach
Belgium
Team Members
1.Van Heesvelde Jeroen+Cat.2+Coach
2.De Grauwe Hugo +Head Coach
3.Van Geeteruyen Wytse +Assistant Coach
Czechia
Lifters
1.Zodererova VaclavaMasters 2-52kg
2.Antosova EkaterinaJuniors-57kg
3.Kunclova KaterinaJuniors-63kg
4.Opocenska VeronikaSubjuniors-57kg
5.Bitterova ZuzanaOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.Slanicka Petr +Head Coach
Denmark
Team Members
1.Stegelmann Jakob +Head Coach
Estonia
Team Members
1.Pall Peep+Cat.2+Head Coach
Finland
Lifters
1.Kumpuniemi EilaMasters 4-47kg
2.Knutars AiraMasters 3-52kg
3.Pajuharju EiraMasters 2-57kg
4.Partanen TarjaMasters 2-57kg
5.Salminen MargettaMasters 2-63kg
6.Elgland MinnaMasters 2-72kg
7.Mynttinen MerjaMasters 2-84kg
8.Marjusaari TiinaMasters 1-52kg
RSarlin TiinaMasters 1-57kg
9.Luoto SatuMasters 1-63kg
10.Vahasantanen MarjaanaMasters 1-63kg
11.Voho TiinaMasters 1-72kg
RKarppinen TerhiMasters 1-72kg
RJoutsela SannaMasters 1-72kg
12.Saari MarjuMasters 1-84kg
13.Linna JoannaMasters 1-84kg
14.Perala TarjaMasters 184+kg
15.Maatta KristaJuniors-57kg
16.Laakso EssiJuniors-63kg
17.Lollo JuliannaJuniors-72kg
18.Torronen SusannaJuniors-84kg
19.Kyosti OliviaSubjuniors-47kg
20.Lipponen HeiniSubjuniors-57kg
21.Virtanen ElsaSubjuniors-63kg
22.Herranen RonjaSubjuniors-72kg
23.Saarijarvi HannaSubjuniors-84kg
24.Forsstrom JohannaOpen-47kg
25.Rantala HannaOpen-52kg
26.Sandvik MarcelaOpen-52kg
27.Engberg MariOpen-63kg
28.Tunkkari AnetteOpen-63kg
29.Virkkunen SusannaOpen-72kg
30.Kankus JohannaOpen-84kg
Team Members
1.Honkaniemi Mika+Cat.1 
2.Hyttinen Tero+Cat.1 
3.Salminen Margetta+Cat.1 
4.Laine Jari+Cat.2 
5.Rantapelkonen Jari+Cat.2 
6.Kvist Helena+Cat.2 
7.Siltala Sami +Head Coach
8.Kvist Jouni +Head Coach
9.Vahasantanen Marjaana +Head Coach
10.Ahtiainen Teemu +Coach
11.Vahasantanen Jouni +Coach
12.Skogberg Olli +Assistant Coach
13.Lehtonen Sami +Assistant Coach
14.Halmesmaki Tomi +Assistant Coach
15.Friis Jari +Assistant Coach
16.Torronen Jari +Assistant Coach
17.Finne Mats +Assistant Coach
18.Launonen Ilkka +Assistant Coach
19.Ahonkallio Salla +Assistant Coach
20.Myller Jarmo +Assistant Coach
21.Virtanen Jarmo +Assistant Coach
22.Komppa Seppo +Assistant Coach
23.Kyllonen Toivo +Assistant Coach
24.Kauranen Antero +Assistant Coach
25.Luoto Pekka  +Assistant Coach
26.Sotisaari Markku +Assistant Coach
27.Kuusikko Jussi  +Assistant Coach
France
Lifters
1.Heligon FrancoiseMasters 4-52kg
2.Duboux AndreeMasters 4-57kg
3.Herbin EvelyneMasters 3-72kg
4.Feraud NathalieMasters 2-52kg
5.Lesellier ChristineMasters 2-52kg
RLandon BrigitteMasters 2-52kg
6.Maciejewski PatriciaMasters 2-63kg
7.Carion StephanieMasters 1-63kg
RSTEPANOVA IrynaMasters 1-63kg
8.Anthouard MelodieOpen-57kg
9.Charles LudivineOpen-63kg
Team Members
1.FERAUD Nathalie+Cat.2 
2.LESELLIER Pascal +Head Coach
3.LESELLIER Christine +Official
4.Dufour Gregory +Coach
5.VOISIN Christian +Assistant Coach
6.MINELLE Jean-Yves +Assistant Coach
7.HUCHET Marc-Olivier +Assistant Coach
Georgia
Team Members
1.Saralidze Nikoloz +Head Coach
Germany
Lifters
1.Speth EvaMasters 3-84kg
2.Hirner GabrielaMasters 2-57kg
3.Haas ReginaMasters 2-72kg
4.Wunderlich SylviaMasters 284+kg
5.Augustiniok DorisMasters 1-57kg
6.Rummel MartinaMasters 1-57kg
7.Brandt SimoneMasters 1-63kg
8.Mueller-Freye KarinaMasters 1-84kg
9.Augustiniok SandraSubjuniors-72kg
Team Members
1.Weiss Josef+Cat.1 
2.Speth Eva +Head Coach
3.Wunderlich Frank +Coach
4.Speth Anton +Coach
5.Schlieter Jens +Assistant Coach
6.Riedel Mirko +Assistant Coach
7.Augustiniok Sandra +Assistant Coach
8.Suendermann Milena +Assistant Coach
9.Augustiniok Stefan +Assistant Coach
10.Hirner Arthur +Assistant Coach
11.Wunderlich Sylvia +Assistant Coach
12.Ziemer Philipp +Assistant Coach
13.Augustiniok Nicolas +Assistant Coach
14.Poehls Andreas +Assistant Coach
15.Hartung Patrick +Assistant Coach
16.Schiffner Patrick +Assistant Coach
17.Flueras Christian +Assistant Coach
18.Berger Joschua-Noah +Assistant Coach
Great Britain
Lifters
1.Briggs JulieMasters 2-72kg
2.Majomi EnoMasters 1-72kg
3.Gough JackieMasters 184+kg
4.Davies MeganJuniors-72kg
5.Chester CharlieJuniors84+kg
6.Connor-Brown MariahSubjuniors-84kg
7.Murray LouiseOpen-57kg
8.Norden LouiseOpen-63kg
9.Johnson HollieOpen-63kg
10.Lendraitiene RutaOpen-72kg
Team Members
1.Wray Sheridan +Head Coach
Hungary
Lifters
1.Lovas MonikaJuniors84+kg
2.Petroczki MagdolnaOpen-47kg
RLehoczkyne Fawal MargitOpen-47kg
3.Nyers MonikaOpen-52kg
4.Palagyi ZsanettOpen-63kg
5.Magyar EdinaOpen-72kg
6.Kovacs EszterOpen-72kg
7.Olajos TundeOpen-84kg
8.Szabo AgnesOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.Bajan Janos+Cat.1 
2.Mayer Eva+Cat.2 
3.Feher Imre+Cat.1+Coach
4.Ronaszeki Andras+Cat.1+Coach
5.Kromek Andras +Head Coach
Iceland
Lifters
1.Hauksdottir FanneyOpen-63kg
Team Members
1.Sveinsson Atli Freyr +Coach
Latvia
Lifters
1.Spakova TatjanaMasters 2-57kg
2.Tokareva TatjanaJuniors-72kg
Team Members
1.Birznieks Janis+Cat.2 
2.Ivanusins Jurijs +Head Coach
3.Rozlapa Andrejs +Coach
Lithuania
Lifters
1.Baksyte SimonaJuniors-63kg
2.Brazaite GintareOpen-84kg
Team Members
1.Linkauskas Raimundas+Cat.2+Head Coach
2.Gricius Antanas +Coach
Norway
Lifters
1.Jacobsen JorunnMasters 4-63kg
2.Clausen Anne MariMasters 4-84kg
3.Olsen Ann KristinMasters 2-63kg
4.Haube SiljeJuniors-72kg
Team Members
1.Nilsen Paal+Cat.1 
2.Aas Oystein +Head Coach
3.Coach Tobenamed +Head Coach
4.Sydengen Leif +Assistant Coach
5.Flem Bjorn +Assistant Coach
6.Sundstol Birger +Assistant Coach
7.Maack Hans Erik +Assistant Coach
8.Olsen Ann Kristin +Assistant Coach
9.Egerdahl Bjorn-Andre +Assistant Coach
10.Johansen Bjorn Gunnar +Assistant Coach
Poland
Lifters
1.Sroczyk MartaJuniors-52kg
2.Sobczyk AleksandraJuniors-52kg
3.Szymczykowska AleksandraJuniors-57kg
4.Nowak KlaudiaJuniors-63kg
5.Lawniczak DariaJuniors-84kg
6.Mazur MalgorzataJuniors-84kg
7.Mularczyk SylwiaSubjuniors-52kg
8.Soltyszewska SandraSubjuniors-72kg
9.Kozdryk JustynaOpen-47kg
RSkalska NinaOpen-47kg
10.Kratiuk MadlenaOpen-52kg
11.Sroczyk MonikaOpen-57kg
12.Szostak AleksandraOpen-57kg
13.Tuczykont AgnieszkaOpen-63kg
14.Szot AnetaOpen-72kg
15.Zielinska AleksandraOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.Lukasiuk Miroslaw+Cat.1 
2.Znojek Arkadiusz+Cat.1 
3.Kruszewski Marek+Cat.1+Official
4.Grzechnik Radoslaw+Cat.1+Coach
5.Filleborn Pawel +Official
Russia
Lifters
1.Gerasimova OlgaJuniors-47kg
2.Petukhova AlesiaJuniors-52kg
3.Lisevich EkaterinaJuniors-63kg
4.Erokhina MariiaJuniors-72kg
5.Dmitrieva RadaSubjuniors-47kg
6.Volodko EkaterinaSubjuniors-47kg
7.Nesterenko OlesiaSubjuniors-84kg
8.Simonyants KarinaOpen-47kg
9.Birzhevaia AnnaOpen-57kg
10.Parfenova ElenaOpen-72kg
Team Members
1.Derevyanko Igor+Cat.1+Coach
2.Zalozhkov Sergei +Head Coach
3.Davydov Petr +Coach
4.Alsufev Yury +Coach
5.Dolgopiatov Fedor +Coach
6.Solodov Anton +Coach
7.Volodko Valerii +Coach
8.Kryukov Mikhail +Coach
9.Stafeev Alexandr +Coach
Sweden
Lifters
1.Sundling StinaMasters 2-72kg
2.Halvarsson AsaMasters 2-84kg
3.Bartholdsson AsaMasters 2-84kg
4.Izindre AnnelieMasters 1-63kg
5.Waldemarson SophiaOpen-52kg
6.Arvidson KarolinaOpen-57kg
7.Adolfsson JennyOpen-63kg
RJohansson SofieOpen-63kg
8.Zelander AnnikaOpen-72kg
9.Friden ClaraOpen-84kg
10.Pettersson EmelieOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.Arvidsson Ola+Cat.1 
2.Lakso Joakim+Cat.1 
3.Hopp Rydiger +Head Coach
4.Lind Andreas +Head Coach
5.Bjork Oscar +Coach
6.Lindgren Bo +Assistant Coach
7.Halvarsson Asa +Assistant Coach
8.Bartholdsson Asa +Assistant Coach
9.Olsson Alf +Assistant Coach
10.Hornqvist Per +Assistant Coach
11.Thorngren Sven +Assistant Coach
12.Carlsson Lars +Assistant Coach
13.Maliniemi Niilo +Assistant Coach
14.Redhe Calle +Assistant Coach
15.Sundling Stina +Assistant Coach
16.Ahlberg Bjorn +Assistant Coach
17.Carlsson Kenth +Assistant Coach
18.Johansson Joacim +Assistant Coach
19.Lewen Anders +Assistant Coach
20.Henriksson Anders +Assistant Coach
21.Fornander Patrik +Assistant Coach
22.Kallingi Antton +Assistant Coach
23.Izindre Annelie +Assistant Coach
24.Karlsson Nicklas +Assistant Coach
Switzerland
Lifters
1.RUEDI TINAOpen-72kg
Team Members
1.Aymon Jean-Pierre+Cat.2 
2.Cina Serge +Head Coach
Ukraine
Lifters
1.Hronovych OksanaJuniors-52kg
2.Rykun AnnaJuniors-57kg
3.Kozar ViktoriyaSubjuniors-63kg
4.Kadatska GannaOpen-52kg
5.Vorobiova IrynaOpen-63kg
6.Bilousova TetianaOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.Bazaiev Sirazhutdin+Cat.1+Official
2.Izosimov Sergii+Cat.2+Coach
3.Voronetskiy Vadym +Head Coach
4.Khomiak Oleh +Coach
5.Kaptilov Ivan +Coach
6.Rashoiants Ihor +Coach
7.Koltakov Feliks +Coach
8.Koltakov Mykola +Coach
9.Ivzhenko Andrii +Coach
10.Fedorishko Andrii +Coach
11.Krasilov Andriy +Coach
12.Izosimova Iryna +Assistant Coach
13.Chernyshova Viktoria +Assistant Coach
Summary Table
Number of LiftersEuropean Women's Classic Bench Press Championships122
European Men's Classic Bench Press Championships257
Persons as …Referee17
Representative108
Referee & Representative10
All Together514