European Men's Classic Bench Press Championships

Ylitornio / Finland

10 − 13 August, 2017

Armenia
Lifters
1.Karoglanyan YuriSubjuniors-105kg
2.Kocharyan LevonOpen-74kg
3.Asaturov SergeyOpen-74kg
Austria
Lifters
1.Mracek FranzMasters 4-120kg
2.Karner MarkusOpen-120kg
3.Wackernell ChristianOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Ferstl Guenther +Coach
Belgium
Lifters
1.Esselens RobJuniors-93kg
2.Peeters AlanJuniors-120kg
3.De Grauwe RikSubjuniors-66kg
4.Van Geeteruyen SverreSubjuniors-83kg
5.Van Heesvelde JeroenOpen-105kg
6.Ringoot SteveOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Van Heesvelde Jeroen+Cat.2+Coach
2.De Grauwe Hugo +Head Coach
3.Van Geeteruyen Wytse +Assistant Coach
Czechia
Lifters
1.Hornik JiriMasters 3-105kg
2.Klepac PavelMasters 3120+kg
3.Ruzicka LubomirMasters 2120+kg
4.Marasek DavidMasters 1-93kg
5.Pribyl MarianMasters 1120+kg
6.Student RobinJuniors-93kg
7.Nemec JaroslavJuniors-105kg
8.Novy JanSubjuniors-83kg
9.Sedlacek JakubOpen-93kg
10.Prasek JiriOpen-105kg
11.Selinger MilanOpen-105kg
12.Demcak PavolOpen-120kg
13.Spingl MilanOpen120+kg
14.Lupac DavidOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Slanicka Petr +Head Coach
Denmark
Lifters
1.Rasmussen ErikMasters 2-83kg
2.Mainz JacobOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.Stegelmann Jakob +Head Coach
Estonia
Lifters
1.Laurits MihkelMasters 4-105kg
2.Laas MihkelMasters 3-83kg
3.Randmae RaulMasters 3120+kg
4.Pall PeepMasters 1-66kg
5.Laur Maldis-SvenoSubjuniors-66kg
6.Olak HenriSubjuniors-74kg
7.Orgvee KeijoSubjuniors-93kg
8.Annuk GregorSubjuniors-93kg
RKihu MarkSubjuniors-93kg
9.Ruut MihkelSubjuniors-105kg
10.Mumm MarkoOpen-105kg
11.Kraav ElarOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.Pall Peep+Cat.2+Head Coach
Finland
Lifters
1.Inkinen JuhaMasters 4-74kg
2.Kallio OlaviMasters 4-83kg
3.Komppa SeppoMasters 4-93kg
4.Mannisto VeikkoMasters 4-93kg
5.Seikkula MikkoMasters 4-120kg
6.Sandelin RaimoMasters 4-120kg
7.Kauranen AnteroMasters 3-74kg
8.Hakkinen ReimaMasters 3-83kg
9.Huovinen SukeMasters 3-93kg
10.Launonen IlkkaMasters 3-93kg
11.Suvanto JoukoMasters 3-105kg
12.Tirronen HarriMasters 3-105kg
13.Perasalo HannuMasters 2-66kg
14.Vaisanen MarkkuMasters 2-74kg
15.Vahtolammi HarriMasters 2-83kg
16.Pitkanen PenttiMasters 2-93kg
17.Skogberg OlliMasters 2-105kg
18.Pontio EinoMasters 2-105kg
19.Anttila JarmoMasters 2-120kg
20.Renlund Karl-JohanMasters 2120+kg
21.Halmesmaki TomiMasters 1-66kg
22.Siltala SamiMasters 1-74kg
23.Viianen TomiMasters 1-83kg
24.Vehkapera JuhaMasters 1-93kg
25.Kuusikko JussiMasters 1-105kg
RHalmesmaki JanneMasters 1-105kg
26.Pessi MikaMasters 1-120kg
27.Vihola AnttiMasters 1-120kg
28.Seppanen TeroMasters 1120+kg
29.Kumpulainen EetuJuniors-66kg
30.Hallfors TeemuJuniors-83kg
31.Kulmala MatiasJuniors-83kg
32.Torppa MiskaJuniors-105kg
33.Pistemaa KonstaSubjuniors-93kg
34.Visulaaka MikaOpen-59kg
RKouki PauliOpen-66kg
35.Kulju PekkaOpen-93kg
36.Joensuu RistoOpen-93kg
37.Honkanen ViliOpen-105kg
38.Pullinen SamiOpen-105kg
39.Hokkanen TimoOpen-120kg
40.Lehto OveOpen120+kg
41.Smulter FredrikOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Honkaniemi Mika+Cat.1 
2.Hyttinen Tero+Cat.1 
3.Salminen Margetta+Cat.1 
4.Laine Jari+Cat.2 
5.Rantapelkonen Jari+Cat.2 
6.Kvist Helena+Cat.2 
7.Siltala Sami +Head Coach
8.Kvist Jouni +Head Coach
9.Vahasantanen Marjaana +Head Coach
10.Ahtiainen Teemu +Coach
11.Vahasantanen Jouni +Coach
12.Skogberg Olli +Assistant Coach
13.Lehtonen Sami +Assistant Coach
14.Halmesmaki Tomi +Assistant Coach
15.Friis Jari +Assistant Coach
16.Engberg Jari +Assistant Coach
17.Seppala Jari +Assistant Coach
18.Torronen Jari +Assistant Coach
19.Tahtinen Jari +Assistant Coach
20.Finne Mats +Assistant Coach
21.Launonen Ilkka +Assistant Coach
22.Ahola Jouko +Assistant Coach
23.Ahonkallio Salla +Assistant Coach
24.Myller Jarmo +Assistant Coach
25.Virtanen Jarmo +Assistant Coach
26.Joensuu Seppo +Assistant Coach
27.Komppa Seppo +Assistant Coach
28.Kyllonen Toivo +Assistant Coach
29.Lonn Sandra +Assistant Coach
30.Kauranen Antero +Assistant Coach
31.Luoto Pekka  +Assistant Coach
32.Suomela Markus +Assistant Coach
33.Sotisaari Markku +Assistant Coach
34.Kuronen Tuomas +Assistant Coach
35.Kuusikko Jussi  +Assistant Coach
36.Myllynen Veli-Pekka +Assistant Coach
France
Lifters
1.Gallart PierreMasters 4-59kg
2.Sorci SergeMasters 4-66kg
3.Huchet MarcMasters 4-83kg
RYAHIAOUI DavidMasters 4-83kg
4.Boussery AlainMasters 4-93kg
5.Voisin ChristianMasters 3-74kg
6.BENSABEUR MichelMasters 3-83kg
7.HAMAISSIA AliMasters 2-59kg
8.Verhaege EricMasters 2-74kg
9.BLOSSE TonyMasters 2-74kg
10.Langevin PhilippeMasters 2-83kg
RFOURE StephaneMasters 2-83kg
11.BOUGHAMDOUZ GemelMasters 2-93kg
12.France HerveMasters 2-93kg
13.Szezepanski PhilippeMasters 2-105kg
14.Minelle Jean YvesMasters 2-120kg
15.VOISIN DenisMasters 1-59kg
16.NEMBROT Jean-PierreMasters 1-74kg
17.SUC LionelMasters 1-83kg
18.Clavier ArnaudMasters 1-105kg
19.Nativel JasonJuniors-66kg
20.Nativel FlorianJuniors-66kg
21.Virgilio ManuelOpen-66kg
22.Lenglet FlorentOpen-83kg
23.Bleuze PaulOpen-93kg
24.Billoir PhilippeOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.FERAUD Nathalie+Cat.2 
2.LESELLIER Pascal +Head Coach
3.LESELLIER Christine +Official
4.Dufour Gregory +Coach
5.VOISIN Christian +Assistant Coach
6.MINELLE Jean-Yves +Assistant Coach
7.HUCHET Marc-Olivier +Assistant Coach
Georgia
Lifters
1.Arsenashvili NikaJuniors-74kg
2.Nandoshvili JemaliJuniors-83kg
3.Eristavi TornikeSubjuniors-53kg
4.Giligashvili LevaniOpen-83kg
5.Lutidze TeimurazOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.Saralidze Nikoloz +Head Coach
Germany
Lifters
1.Diepold AlexanderMasters 4-66kg
2.Richter WernerMasters 4-105kg
3.Virzi CarmeloMasters 3-59kg
4.Hirner ArthurMasters 3-83kg
5.Homrich KlausMasters 3-120kg
6.Wieninger WernerMasters 3-120kg
7.Wunderlich FrankMasters 2-66kg
8.Pleithner RudolfMasters 2-66kg
9.Berndt RoyMasters 2-83kg
10.Hering UweMasters 2-93kg
11.Pollmann JoergMasters 2-120kg
12.Vogel AndreeMasters 2-120kg
13.Haug GeorgMasters 2120+kg
14.Poehls AndreasMasters 1-74kg
15.Bochmann DannyMasters 1-83kg
16.Degasperi StefanMasters 1-105kg
17.Reimling RonnyMasters 1-120kg
18.Zimmermann WolfgangMasters 1-120kg
19.Wolf SaschaMasters 1120+kg
20.Berger Joschua-NoahJuniors-59kg
21.Hartung PatrickJuniors-74kg
22.Flueras ChristianJuniors-93kg
23.Ziemer PhilippOpen-66kg
24.Schiffner PatrickOpen-74kg
Team Members
1.Weiss Josef+Cat.1 
2.Augustiniok Sandra +Assistant Coach
3.Augustiniok Stefan +Assistant Coach
4.Augustiniok Nicolas +Assistant Coach
5.Flueras Christian +Assistant Coach
6.Berger Joschua-Noah +Assistant Coach
7.Speth Eva +Head Coach
8.Wunderlich Frank +Coach
9.Speth Anton +Coach
10.Schlieter Jens +Assistant Coach
11.Riedel Mirko +Assistant Coach
12.Suendermann Milena +Assistant Coach
13.Hirner Arthur +Assistant Coach
14.Wunderlich Sylvia +Assistant Coach
15.Ziemer Philipp +Assistant Coach
16.Poehls Andreas +Assistant Coach
17.Hartung Patrick +Assistant Coach
18.Schiffner Patrick +Assistant Coach
Great Britain
Lifters
1.Edwards MikeMasters 4-93kg
2.Collins TomMasters 4-105kg
3.Barrs KevinMasters 2-83kg
4.Rigby AndrewMasters 2-93kg
5.Saiepour FarhadMasters 1-74kg
6.Wands JamesMasters 1-83kg
7.Litchfield DavidMasters 1-93kg
8.Wray SheridanMasters 1-93kg
9.Twycross-Lewis RichardMasters 1-105kg
10.Burkill ConnorJuniors-66kg
11.Srikantha AnujanJuniors-74kg
12.Watkins DanOpen-93kg
13.Lindsell DanielOpen-120kg
14.Brignall MattOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Wray Sheridan +Head Coach
Hungary
Lifters
1.Deres ZsoltMasters 1-93kg
2.Bekesi NorbertJuniors-66kg
3.Vero AlexJuniors120+kg
4.Patai GaborOpen-66kg
5.Zakor TiborOpen-93kg
6.Sas SandorOpen-105kg
7.Csullog BelaOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Bajan Janos+Cat.1 
2.Mayer Eva+Cat.2 
3.Feher Imre+Cat.1+Coach
4.Ronaszeki Andras+Cat.1+Coach
5.Kromek Andras +Head Coach
Iceland
Team Members
1.Sveinsson Atli Freyr +Coach
Latvia
Lifters
1.Vorobjovs JevgenijsMasters 3-59kg
2.Reinholds DainisMasters 3120+kg
3.Burilovs SergejsMasters 2-83kg
4.Kovalskis VladimirsMasters 2-105kg
5.Jurkans EdgarsJuniors-66kg
6.Timofejevs SergejsJuniors-74kg
7.Kudrautsau AlehJuniors-105kg
8.Smirnovs UgisOpen-83kg
9.Juzups MarisOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.Birznieks Janis+Cat.2 
2.Ivanusins Jurijs +Head Coach
3.Rozlapa Andrejs +Coach
Lithuania
Lifters
1.Simokaitis RimantasMasters 2-105kg
2.Valciukas EgidijusJuniors-53kg
3.Motiecius AlbertasJuniors-74kg
4.Stasiulis JokubasJuniors-105kg
5.Jevdokimov DenisOpen-83kg
6.Palivonas LinasOpen-120kg
7.Paulauskas AmandasOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.Linkauskas Raimundas+Cat.2+Head Coach
2.Gricius Antanas +Coach
Norway
Lifters
1.Sundstol BirgerMasters 3-66kg
2.Sydengen LeifMasters 3-105kg
3.Maack Hans ErikMasters 2-83kg
4.Flem BjornMasters 2-105kg
5.Egerdahl Bjorn-AndreMasters 1-74kg
6.Aas OysteinMasters 1-105kg
7.Johansen Bjorn GunnarMasters 1-105kg
8.Berge Sandbak IsakJuniors-93kg
9.Alnes Reite KristofferJuniors-105kg
Team Members
1.Nilsen Paal+Cat.1 
2.Aas Oystein +Head Coach
3.Coach Tobenamed +Head Coach
4.Sydengen Leif +Assistant Coach
5.Flem Bjorn +Assistant Coach
6.Sundstol Birger +Assistant Coach
7.Maack Hans Erik +Assistant Coach
8.Olsen Ann Kristin +Assistant Coach
9.Egerdahl Bjorn-Andre +Assistant Coach
10.Johansen Bjorn Gunnar +Assistant Coach
Poland
Lifters
1.Maka BoleslawMasters 4-74kg
2.Mentel StanislawMasters 3-93kg
3.Kotwica PiotrMasters 1-74kg
4.Zelazko BartoszMasters 1-74kg
5.Walczak ErykMasters 1-83kg
6.Cieplak DanielMasters 1-93kg
7.Kowalik MikolajMasters 1-105kg
8.Natorski DawidJuniors-66kg
9.Czajkowski LukaszJuniors-74kg
10.Paszko AndrzejJuniors-74kg
11.Klak HubertJuniors-83kg
12.Borkowski DawidJuniors-93kg
13.Jagiello KamilJuniors-105kg
14.Kulik DamianJuniors120+kg
15.Michalak TomaszSubjuniors-59kg
16.Krzesinski MarcinSubjuniors-66kg
17.Majek MarekSubjuniors-74kg
18.Szyszko KrzysztofSubjuniors-74kg
19.Lenart JakubSubjuniors-83kg
20.Roszer BartoszSubjuniors-83kg
21.Wszola DariuszOpen-59kg
22.Sledz SlawomirOpen-59kg
23.Balawejder AdamOpen-74kg
24.Zalewski RafalOpen-83kg
25.Jazowiecki GrzegorzOpen-83kg
26.Wegiera JanOpen-93kg
27.Tyborczyk PawelOpen-93kg
RGasienica-Samek StanislawOpen-105kg
28.Gasienica-Makowski StanislawOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.Lukasiuk Miroslaw+Cat.1 
2.Znojek Arkadiusz+Cat.1 
3.Kruszewski Marek+Cat.1+Official
4.Grzechnik Radoslaw+Cat.1+Coach
5.Filleborn Pawel +Official
Russia
Lifters
1.Motovilnik VasiliiMasters 3-74kg
2.Khomiakov AndreiJuniors-66kg
3.Saukov KonstantinJuniors-66kg
4.Nemov VladislavJuniors120+kg
5.Talco AndreySubjuniors-59kg
6.Kalinin VasiliiSubjuniors-66kg
7.Alsufev AleksandrSubjuniors-83kg
8.Sunnatov RustamSubjuniors-105kg
9.Balynets VladimirOpen-59kg
10.Urusov YanOpen-66kg
11.Mashinskiy ArthurOpen-74kg
12.Degtyarev SergeyOpen-105kg
13.Kudryavtsev AlexeyOpen-105kg
14.Selezen SergeyOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.Derevyanko Igor+Cat.1+Coach
2.Zalozhkov Sergei +Head Coach
3.Davydov Petr +Coach
4.Alsufev Yury +Coach
5.Dolgopiatov Fedor +Coach
6.Solodov Anton +Coach
7.Volodko Valerii +Coach
8.Kryukov Mikhail +Coach
9.Stafeev Alexandr +Coach
Sweden
Lifters
1.Maliniemi NiiloMasters 4-120kg
2.Thorngren SvenMasters 3-83kg
3.Redhe CalleMasters 3-83kg
4.Olsson AlfMasters 3-93kg
5.Carlsson KenthMasters 3-105kg
6.Kallingi AnttonMasters 3-105kg
7.Ahlberg BjornMasters 3-120kg
8.Carlsson LarsMasters 2-74kg
9.Fornander PatrikMasters 2-83kg
10.Lindgren BoMasters 2-83kg
11.Johansson JoacimMasters 2-93kg
12.Lewen AndersMasters 2-93kg
13.Hornqvist PerMasters 2-105kg
14.Andersson MichaelMasters 2120+kg
15.Henriksson AndersMasters 1-105kg
16.Karlsson NicklasMasters 1-120kg
17.Gustafsson EmilJuniors-120kg
18.Sundelin JoelJuniors120+kg
19.Berglund EddieOpen-66kg
20.Svedin SimonOpen-83kg
21.Eriksson JosefOpen-93kg
RGrahn MarcusOpen-93kg
22.Henning AndreasOpen-105kg
RMellberg HakanOpen-120kg
23.Lundberg JanOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Arvidsson Ola+Cat.1 
2.Lakso Joakim+Cat.1 
3.Bjork Oscar +Coach
4.Halvarsson Asa +Assistant Coach
5.Bartholdsson Asa +Assistant Coach
6.Carlsson Lars +Assistant Coach
7.Ahlberg Bjorn +Assistant Coach
8.Carlsson Kenth +Assistant Coach
9.Henriksson Anders +Assistant Coach
10.Fornander Patrik +Assistant Coach
11.Hopp Rydiger +Head Coach
12.Lind Andreas +Head Coach
13.Lindgren Bo +Assistant Coach
14.Olsson Alf +Assistant Coach
15.Hornqvist Per +Assistant Coach
16.Thorngren Sven +Assistant Coach
17.Maliniemi Niilo +Assistant Coach
18.Redhe Calle +Assistant Coach
19.Sundling Stina +Assistant Coach
20.Johansson Joacim +Assistant Coach
21.Lewen Anders +Assistant Coach
22.Kallingi Antton +Assistant Coach
23.Izindre Annelie +Assistant Coach
24.Karlsson Nicklas +Assistant Coach
Switzerland
Lifters
1.Aymon Jean-PierreMasters 3-105kg
2.Aymon JeromeJuniors-74kg
RBoussalem AzizOpen-93kg
Team Members
1.Aymon Jean-Pierre+Cat.2 
2.Cina Serge +Head Coach
Ukraine
Lifters
1.Dehovets OleksandrMasters 2-59kg
2.Chernyshov OleksandrMasters 2-66kg
3.Petrov ViacheslavMasters 1-120kg
4.Zdrobylko StanislavJuniors-83kg
5.Zalotov ArturJuniors-93kg
6.Dius VasylJuniors-120kg
7.Oliynyk KostiantynSubjuniors-83kg
8.Harashchenko IhorOpen-59kg
9.Tsaturian VolodymyrOpen-74kg
10.Andruchshenko AndriyOpen-83kg
Team Members
1.Bazaiev Sirazhutdin+Cat.1+Official
2.Izosimov Sergii+Cat.2+Coach
3.Voronetskiy Vadym +Head Coach
4.Khomiak Oleh +Coach
5.Kaptilov Ivan +Coach
6.Rashoiants Ihor +Coach
7.Koltakov Feliks +Coach
8.Koltakov Mykola +Coach
9.Ivzhenko Andrii +Coach
10.Fedorishko Andrii +Coach
11.Krasilov Andriy +Coach
12.Izosimova Iryna +Assistant Coach
13.Chernyshova Viktoria +Assistant Coach
Summary Table
Number of LiftersEuropean Men's Classic Bench Press Championships256
European Women's Classic Bench Press Championships121
Persons as …Referee17
Representative117
Referee & Representative10
All Together521