Asian Women's Classic Powerlifting Championships

Almaty / Kazakhstan

2 − 8 December, 2019

Chinese Taipei
Lifters
1.Chang Shu-HuiMasters 1-57kg
2.Jheng Ya-SyuanJuniors-43kg
3.Huang Hui-ChuanJuniors-47kg
4.Lin Chih-YiJuniors-57kg
5.Lai Yu-HsuanJuniors-57kg
6.Lai Si YingJuniors-72kg
7.Zhu Yi-CiJuniors-84kg
8.Wu Pei-ChenSubjuniors-63kg
9.Peng Hsin-HsuanSubjuniors-84kg
10.Li Hsin-YingSubjuniors84+kg
11.Liu Mei-XiangOpen-52kg
12.Hung Hsiu-ChingOpen-63kg
13.Hsu Hsiao-LiOpen-72kg
14.Su Fang-YunOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.Chao Chen-Yeh+Cat.1+Official
Hong Kong
Lifters
1.Ip Wing-YukMasters 2-63kg
Team Members
1.Ip Wing Yuk+Cat.1 
2.Pok Kim Won+Cat.2+Head Coach
3.Tan Zhi Jian +Coach
India
Lifters
1.Aley ParvezMasters 3-63kg
2.Dr. Purna BhardeMasters 3-72kg
3.Vinutha RaghunathMasters 2-57kg
4.Vilma SaldanhaMasters 2-63kg
5.Easwary N KMasters 2-72kg
6.Shivakanya GuptaMasters 2-72kg
7.Kala VenkatachalamMasters 2-84kg
8.Sapna JainMasters 1-47kg
9.Neeta MehtaMasters 1-57kg
10.Sulochana CMasters 1-63kg
11.Deepa . K.s.Masters 1-72kg
12.Renjita MishraMasters 1-72kg
13.Aruna BorkarMasters 184+kg
14.K. SreelakshmiJuniors-43kg
15.Jenifa J LJuniors-47kg
16.Sona BennyJuniors-47kg
17.Venizeia Annie CarloJuniors-63kg
18.Shama ParveenJuniors-72kg
19.Vandhana ShajiJuniors-84kg
20.Arshana V VJuniors84+kg
21.Shalu ShajiSubjuniors-52kg
22.Anjana BobanSubjuniors-57kg
23.Krishna VarnaSubjuniors-57kg
24.G. Naga Sai GeetikaSubjuniors-63kg
25.Nagashree NagashreeSubjuniors-63kg
26.Nandana RSubjuniors-72kg
27.Rishika RoySubjuniors-72kg
28.Aneesha AugustineSubjuniors-84kg
29.Archana SurendranSubjuniors84+kg
30.D. KusumaOpen-52kg
31.Urvi Ashar ChandwariOpen-52kg
32.Neenu VargheseOpen-57kg
33.Manjusha SOpen-63kg
34.Rajimol POpen-72kg
35.Nithya SOpen-84kg
36.Libas P. BavaOpen-84kg
37.K. TulasiOpen84+kg
38.Shrutika Abhay RautOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.P J Joseph+Cat.1+Official
2.Tiwari Rajesh+Cat.2+Official
Iran
Team Members
1.Soltaniamidabadi Farshid+Cat.1+Official
Iraq
Team Members
1.Chaabawi Wisam+Cat.2 
2.Azeez Kadhim+Cat.2 
3.Alallaf Munadhel+Cat.1+Official
4.Al-Badri Salah+Cat.2+Official
5.Obaid Ali +Official
6.Saeed Sabah +Official
7.Al-Karadi Ahmed +Official
8.Mohsin Ramzi +Official
9.Al-Zuhairi Nibras +Official
10.Bibany Jingeez +Official
11.Almjablah Mohammed +Official
12.Al-Jboree Ali +Coach
13.Alboobaid Thaer +Coach
14.Al-Tameemi Jaafar +Coach
Japan
Team Members
1.Shibuya Yuki +Head Coach
2.Konishi Yuji +Assistant Coach
3.Shibuya Miki +Assistant Coach
Kazakhstan
Lifters
1.Tskhay NatalyaMasters 1-47kg
2.Zhumanova AidaMasters 1-57kg
3.Krylova NatalyaMasters 1-72kg
4.Shtrosherer AllaMasters 184+kg
5.Kiskimbayeva AliyaJuniors-52kg
RSolopova AlyonaJuniors-52kg
6.Zhurbina AnastassiyaJuniors-57kg
RAkhperova KamilaJuniors-57kg
RRudenko AngelinaJuniors-57kg
7.Voyevoda SvetlanaJuniors-63kg
8.Nurkenova AselJuniors-72kg
9.Kuspekova KamilaJuniors-72kg
10.Zhelezkova DaryaJuniors-84kg
11.Kulakova PolinaJuniors-84kg
RIvannikova AnnaJuniors-84kg
12.Meier ReginaJuniors84+kg
RShlynd YekaterinaJuniors84+kg
13.Atakishieva SevilSubjuniors-43kg
14.Tychkova KarinaSubjuniors-43kg
15.Sitnikova IrinaSubjuniors-47kg
16.Alyoshkina VioletaSubjuniors-47kg
17.Bass ElizavetaSubjuniors-47kg
18.Krasnyk ElizavetaSubjuniors-47kg
RNamazova DaryaSubjuniors-47kg
19.Doskul AdelyaSubjuniors-52kg
20.Kalinka ValeriyaSubjuniors-52kg
RIlina OlgaSubjuniors-52kg
RTyan AminaSubjuniors-52kg
RYudkina SvetlanaSubjuniors-52kg
21.Nuriddinova DianaSubjuniors-57kg
22.Bille ReginaSubjuniors-57kg
23.Tortayeva ZarinaSubjuniors-57kg
RAitasova SaraSubjuniors-57kg
RGladkova AlenaSubjuniors-57kg
RZhilyaeva OlesyaSubjuniors-57kg
24.Karimova AminaSubjuniors-63kg
25.Sedova AnastasyaSubjuniors-63kg
26.Bagno AlexandraSubjuniors-63kg
27.Butenko AnastassiyaSubjuniors-63kg
28.Shatko DianaSubjuniors-72kg
29.Abdyrova NigaraSubjuniors-72kg
30.Sedova ValeryaSubjuniors-72kg
31.Chichmarenko VitalinaSubjuniors-72kg
32.Abdyrova IrodaSubjuniors-84kg
33.Kazakova AlisaSubjuniors-84kg
34.Bovkun MariyaSubjuniors-84kg
35.Malykhina DianaSubjuniors84+kg
36.Dil VeraOpen-47kg
37.Orazbekova AssiyaOpen-47kg
38.Tsoy KristinaOpen-47kg
39.Cheremissina OlgaOpen-52kg
40.Broner VeronikaOpen-52kg
41.Baidildina ViktoriyaOpen-52kg
42.Kurysheva OlgaOpen-57kg
43.Fyodorova AlexandraOpen-57kg
44.Tomazova YuliyaOpen-63kg
45.Nazarenko SvetlanaOpen-63kg
RPorunova JuliaOpen-63kg
46.Kryukova EkaterinaOpen-72kg
47.Nurbieva AsemOpen-84kg
48.Bermukhametova ZhadyraOpen-84kg
49.Okatenko XeniyaOpen84+kg
Kyrgyzstan
Lifters
1.Kudinova SwetlanaMasters 184+kg
2.Azhikurmanova KristinaOpen-52kg
3.Platova AnzhelikaOpen-72kg
Lebanon
Lifters
1.Al Ajamy MireilleOpen-63kg
Malaysia
Lifters
1.Chong Kathryn Siew LiJuniors-52kg
2.Ensol StephanieOpen-47kg
Team Members
1.Akram Azrul +Coach
2.Gee Ci Long +Head Coach
3.Jeevan Dayalan +Official
4.Pick Neil +Coach
5.Ho Siow Yat +Coach
Mongolia
Lifters
1.Narantuya AnujinJuniors-57kg
2.Ochirbat OrkhontuulJuniors-63kg
3.Chuluunbat AnujinJuniors84+kg
4.Ankhbayar NarangerelSubjuniors-57kg
5.Munkhbat SolongoOpen-57kg
6.Batkhishig AmartsengelOpen-63kg
7.Oyuntungalag BayartsetsegOpen-63kg
8.Boldbaatar MunkhzulOpen-72kg
Team Members
1.Khuder Enkhbold+Cat.2 
2.Dash Battulga+Cat.2 
3.Ochirbat Orkhontuul+Cat.2 
4.Dash Battulga +Head Coach
Pakistan
Lifters
1.Nazir ZulfiaJuniors-52kg
2.Ghafoor SanihaJuniors-57kg
3.Razzaq RabbiaJuniors-72kg
4.Sohail TwinkleJuniors-84kg
5.Sohail VeronikaSubjuniors-52kg
6.Sohail SybilOpen-47kg
Singapore
Lifters
1.Takeuchi HiromiMasters 1-47kg
2.Claudia Witono CindyJuniors-43kg
3.Chu Shirley Xin JinJuniors-47kg
4.Thor QianJuniors-52kg
5.Ong Kelly Siew ChanJuniors-57kg
6.Khwang Jing ChunJuniors-63kg
7.Tan Gracia Jia EnSubjuniors-52kg
8.Liaw Shannon Yu HanSubjuniors-52kg
9.Lau Sarah Shan PingSubjuniors-57kg
10.Farid FarhannaOpen-52kg
ROng Gerlyn Ruo TingOpen-52kg
11.Tang VenusOpen-57kg
12.Low SeraphinaOpen-57kg
13.Choo Alina Yuin HuiOpen-63kg
RWu Su YuanOpen-63kg
14.Wang Veron ZhixuanOpen-72kg
15.Looi Abigail Sze YunOpen-72kg
16.Yang YunieOpen-84kg
Team Members
1.Yunie Yang +Official
2.Farhanna Farid +Official
3.Khwang Jing Chun +Official
4.Lee Clinton +Coach
5.Adam Michael Jones +Coach
South Korea
Lifters
1.Choi Ji HyunOpen-47kg
2.Lee Jung HwaOpen-57kg
Team Members
1.Lee Dae Gil+Cat.2+Official
2.Cho Young Hoon +Official
Sri Lanka
Lifters
1.Senadhira Weerakonda Arachchige Sharmini AnushaMasters 2-84kg
2.Raigambandarage Chalani KaushalyaJuniors-63kg
RNahelmage Gayanthiu Kumari DilrukshiOpen-47kg
3.Randunu Gayani GeethikaOpen-63kg
4.De Soyza Meriane ShanikaOpen-72kg
5.Dahanayake Adhisha HarshaniOpen-84kg
6.Disanayake Disanayake Mudiyanselage Hasika PiumiOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.Jayathilaka Don Uttiya Mothilal+Cat.1+Head Coach
2.Wallalawita Koralage Raveendra Kumara +Official
3.Silva Prasanna Duminda +Official
4.Selendahandi Randunu Indrajith Silva +Official
5.Ekanayake Gamachchige Lal Kithsiri +Doctor
6.Wijewickrama Athula Eranga +Assistant Coach
7.Ekanayakalage Dulanjana Shiwanka +Assistant Coach
Syria
Lifters
1.Alturk LaraOpen-63kg
Team Members
1.Ziad Mohamad+Cat.2+Head Coach
2.Haian Jnied +Coach
3.Mohamad Khadour +Coach
Thailand
Lifters
1.Napasab FloJuniors-63kg
2.Wongkhasum PornchitaJuniors-63kg
3.Chayada ChulopasOpen-57kg
Team Members
1.Coyle John +Official
2.Worapatsu Nantima +Official
3.Phanphiphat Nanthathida +Official
4.Lucey Peter +Coach
5.Wararatchai Kaely +Coach
Turkmenistan
Lifters
1.Pirriyeva DianaJuniors-47kg
2.Ovezdurdyyeva AkgozelSubjuniors84+kg
3.Gulmurzayeva BibidjanOpen-52kg
4.Pylnik ValeriyaOpen-63kg
5.Zhumaniyazova MahribanOpen-84kg
Team Members
1.Nursahatov Merdan+Cat.1 
2.Zhumaniyazova Mahriban+Nat. 
3.Atanazarov Dovletnazar+Nat. 
United Arab Emirates
Lifters
1.Nair VanajaMasters 1-63kg
2.Almadani MaiJuniors-84kg
Uzbekistan
Lifters
1.Kamzina RushaniyaJuniors-52kg
2.Boboqulova BogdagulJuniors-84kg
3.Useinova SultanieOpen-57kg
4.Babaniyazova MalikaOpen-63kg
Team Members
1.Kapralov Evgeniy+Nat. 
2.Khardin Konstantin+Cat.2+Head Coach
3.Umirzokov Fazliddin+Nat.+Official
4.Fotiev Sergey+Cat.2+Coach
5.Sametdinova Elvira+Nat.+Coach
6.Orazimbetov Tolmasjon +Coach
7.Mirzakulov Akram +Assistant Coach
Summary Table
Number of LiftersAsian Women's Classic Powerlifting Championships161
Asian Men's Classic Powerlifting Championships350
Persons as …Referee10
Representative41
Referee & Representative14
All Together576