Asian Men's Classic Powerlifting Championships

Almaty / Kazakhstan

2 − 8 December, 2019

Chinese Taipei
Lifters
1.Tseng Chung-YuenMasters 3-59kg
2.Hwang Chien-LihMasters 3-74kg
3.Ma Shyh-YihMasters 1-74kg
4.Wang Pao-ShengMasters 1-74kg
5.Huang Te-FengMasters 1-93kg
6.Wu Ming YouJuniors-53kg
7.Hsieh Hsin-MuJuniors-59kg
8.Fan Chun-ChiaJuniors-66kg
9.Cheng Yu-JuiJuniors-74kg
10.Jhang Cheng-YuanJuniors-83kg
11.Chen Yen-LinJuniors-93kg
12.Wu Yi-ChiuJuniors-105kg
RXu Jia-WeiJuniors-105kg
13.Wang Pei-YuJuniors-120kg
14.Chen Kuan-ChungSubjuniors-53kg
15.Wang Yu-ChengSubjuniors-59kg
16.Su Yu-deSubjuniors-66kg
17.Huang Yu-ChengSubjuniors-74kg
18.Huang Hsiao-ChienSubjuniors-83kg
19.Chen Wei-ChunSubjuniors-93kg
20.Chen Chun-YuSubjuniors-105kg
21.Kou Yang-LunSubjuniors-120kg
22.Lin Yi-ChunOpen-59kg
23.Hsieh Tsung-TingOpen-66kg
RSu Chih-LunOpen-66kg
24.Wu Yi-HengOpen-74kg
25.Lin Ming-HuiOpen-74kg
26.Wu Wei-YingOpen-83kg
RKuan Yi-HsinOpen-83kg
27.Wu Wei-ChunOpen-93kg
RLiu Po-ChunOpen-93kg
28.Yang SenOpen-120kg
29.Tien Chi-SenOpen120+kg
RWang Mau-LongOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Chao Chen-Yeh+Cat.1+Official
Hong Kong
Lifters
1.Wong KungMasters 4-59kg
2.Pok Kim-WonMasters 4-59kg
3.Lee King Chung KennethJuniors-66kg
4.Cao TongJuniors-93kg
5.Piao Jia QiSubjuniors-93kg
6.Law Kiu WanOpen-74kg
7.Jiang ZhuOpen-83kg
8.Kitsui MasahitoOpen-93kg
Team Members
1.Ip Wing Yuk+Cat.1 
2.Pok Kim Won+Cat.2+Head Coach
3.Tan Zhi Jian +Coach
India
Lifters
1.Shashikant DubeyMasters 4-83kg
2.Jagannath RajputMasters 3-105kg
3.C. JayarajMasters 2-74kg
4.Mathew T. J.Masters 2-120kg
5.E.c. RajanMasters 1-66kg
6.Satisha Kharvi. D. K.Masters 1-66kg
7.Jacob JMasters 1-93kg
8.Balgovind TiwariMasters 1-93kg
9.Sharath. E. PoojaryJuniors-53kg
10.B. Hareesh KumarJuniors-83kg
11.Jijo JosephJuniors-83kg
12.Brushothaman G SJuniors-93kg
13.Aniket KambleJuniors-105kg
14.Mahesh RaskarJuniors120+kg
15.Dhruv Raj KureSubjuniors-53kg
16.Arren Joy FernandezSubjuniors-66kg
17.Prashanth K MSubjuniors-105kg
18.Shinoj MathewSubjuniors120+kg
19.Prathvi P. KumarSubjuniors120+kg
20.Dharmendra YadavOpen-59kg
21.Kiran B ThundilOpen-74kg
22.Pradeep Kumar S. AcharyaOpen-83kg
23.Amandeep BassanOpen-93kg
24.Gaurav Ganesh GhuleOpen-93kg
25.Aniket KambleOpen-105kg
26.Renjith. HOpen120+kg
27.Vickramjeet SinghOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.P J Joseph+Cat.1+Official
2.Tiwari Rajesh+Cat.2+Official
Iran
Lifters
1.Shehni Feyz MohsenMasters 1-83kg
2.Karamsima PedramOpen-74kg
3.Mehrdad AkbariOpen-93kg
4.Mafi MahdiOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Soltaniamidabadi Farshid+Cat.1+Official
Iraq
Lifters
1.Hasan AliJuniors-53kg
2.Al-Helli MuhtadaJuniors-53kg
3.Talib AliJuniors-83kg
4.Al-Mousa GhaithJuniors-93kg
5.Adeelah MohammedJuniors-120kg
6.Al-Asadi AliJuniors120+kg
7.Alabbas AhmedJuniors120+kg
8.Al-Fahdawi HayderSubjuniors-59kg
9.Al-Sarray RedhaSubjuniors-74kg
10.Abdulameer MohammedSubjuniors-93kg
11.Al-Murshidawee AhmedSubjuniors-105kg
12.Adleehmawi OunSubjuniors-120kg
13.Tufaili AbdullahSubjuniors120+kg
14.Waheed ZainulabdeenOpen-105kg
Team Members
1.Chaabawi Wisam+Cat.2 
2.Azeez Kadhim+Cat.2 
3.Alallaf Munadhel+Cat.1+Official
4.Al-Badri Salah+Cat.2+Official
5.Obaid Ali +Official
6.Saeed Sabah +Official
7.Al-Karadi Ahmed +Official
8.Mohsin Ramzi +Official
9.Al-Zuhairi Nibras +Official
10.Bibany Jingeez +Official
11.Almjablah Mohammed +Official
12.Al-Jboree Ali +Coach
13.Alboobaid Thaer +Coach
14.Al-Tameemi Jaafar +Coach
Japan
Lifters
1.Mori TatsuyaMasters 3-105kg
2.Nakamura HideakiMasters 2-66kg
3.Yoshimatsu TakeshiMasters 2-105kg
4.Kano TsutomuMasters 1-59kg
5.Shioya HaruhisaMasters 1120+kg
6.Tanabe YotaJuniors-53kg
7.Teraoka TakurouJuniors-53kg
8.Tsuchiya JuntoJuniors-59kg
9.Mitsunaga HayatoJuniors-74kg
10.Terunuma NaokiJuniors-93kg
11.Konishi KenshinSubjuniors-66kg
12.Hisatsune AyumiOpen-59kg
13.Ikegami HirokiOpen-66kg
14.Shibuya YukiOpen-74kg
15.Hirai YukiOpen-105kg
16.Iwanami TomotakeOpen-120kg
17.Yamamoto ShotaOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Shibuya Yuki +Head Coach
2.Konishi Yuji +Assistant Coach
3.Shibuya Miki +Assistant Coach
Kazakhstan
Lifters
1.Alzhanov TalipbekMasters 4-66kg
2.Gusmanov SerikMasters 4-74kg
3.Turlubekov KairatMasters 4-93kg
4.Babichev VladimirMasters 4120+kg
5.Abdrahmanov ZhaxylykMasters 3-66kg
6.Babin AlexandrMasters 3-83kg
7.Turdibayev RustamhanMasters 3-83kg
RUmbetalin KaduyrkulMasters 3-83kg
8.Aparin YuriyMasters 3-93kg
9.Stepanenko ValeriyMasters 3-105kg
10.Nurgaliyev AdaibekMasters 2-83kg
11.Shkirman VladimirMasters 2-83kg
12.Sagitov RenatMasters 2-93kg
13.Melnik GennadiyMasters 2-93kg
14.Chistov AlexsandrMasters 2-105kg
15.Ospanov AlmazMasters 1-66kg
16.Elemesov AidynMasters 1-66kg
17.Ichshanov KairatMasters 1-66kg
18.Pekuchshev OlegMasters 1-74kg
19.Filimonenko VadimMasters 1-74kg
20.Dak VictorMasters 1-83kg
21.Turakhanov DavranbekMasters 1-83kg
22.Tyrtychnyy SergeyMasters 1-93kg
23.Nefedov YevgeniyMasters 1-93kg
24.Mikhailov DmitriyMasters 1-105kg
25.Garenskikh GarenskikhMasters 1-105kg
RMuratov AlexandrMasters 1-105kg
26.Zakharov YuriyMasters 1-120kg
27.Gussik MaximMasters 1-120kg
28.Milyoshkin AnatoliyMasters 1-120kg
29.Khimyak VitaliyMasters 1120+kg
30.Zharyikassynov MeyrbekJuniors-59kg
31.Yeleussiz KaiyrzhanJuniors-59kg
32.Abdurashitov KamilJuniors-66kg
33.Chebanov DmitriyJuniors-66kg
34.Shvetsov AleksandrJuniors-66kg
RShishkin SergeyJuniors-66kg
RMalyshev VladimirJuniors-66kg
35.Starostin KirillJuniors-74kg
36.Zhakypbekov ShakhrizatJuniors-74kg
37.Tulegenov KuanyshbayJuniors-74kg
38.Saponov DanilJuniors-83kg
39.Shurupkin ArtyomJuniors-83kg
RKhabibullayev DaniyarbekJuniors-83kg
40.Kotenyov IlyaJuniors-93kg
41.Timorskiy ViktorJuniors-93kg
42.Chsherbina VassiliyJuniors-93kg
43.Akhmetov ZhassurbekJuniors-105kg
44.Gorevanov IvanJuniors-105kg
RShatko AleksandrJuniors-105kg
RAbdigaliyev RakhymzhanJuniors-120kg
RAkhmedov ZhalaliddinJuniors-120kg
45.Gryazev ArtemJuniors-120kg
46.Zholdassov YersultanJuniors-120kg
47.Sassin VadimJuniors120+kg
48.Agullanazarov SchohnazarSubjuniors-53kg
49.Mukhamedin DiyazSubjuniors-53kg
50.Yelzhanov ShyngysSubjuniors-53kg
ROspanov AitasSubjuniors-53kg
RYerlan IgilikSubjuniors-53kg
RNishanbayev RozmatSubjuniors-53kg
RTursynbayev RozmatkhozhaSubjuniors-53kg
51.Bukatka BorisSubjuniors-59kg
52.Marchenko AntonSubjuniors-59kg
53.Ivanov AlexandrSubjuniors-59kg
RShakerkhan DiasSubjuniors-59kg
RKamal YbyraySubjuniors-59kg
RKurmanbek SalayatSubjuniors-59kg
RTalatov SamandarSubjuniors-59kg
RZhanzhigitov DemeussinSubjuniors-59kg
RArtukmatov KhussanSubjuniors-66kg
54.Vinnikov DanilSubjuniors-66kg
55.Kolesnikov DanilSubjuniors-66kg
56.Kozhevnikov RuslanSubjuniors-66kg
57.Sydykov AkylbekSubjuniors-66kg
RIzatullaev SamandarSubjuniors-66kg
RIvanov VassiliySubjuniors-66kg
58.Tarada ArtemSubjuniors-74kg
59.Plakhotnikov VadimSubjuniors-74kg
60.Kupriyanov ArturSubjuniors-74kg
RYemtsev VladimirSubjuniors-74kg
61.Kairzhan NursultanSubjuniors-83kg
62.Lisnichenko KonstantinSubjuniors-83kg
63.Krasnik LevSubjuniors-93kg
64.Dotsko DmitruSubjuniors-93kg
65.Bocharnikov RomanSubjuniors-105kg
66.Amanov AzizbekSubjuniors-105kg
RAchkasov VasiliySubjuniors-105kg
67.Minsafin RamilSubjuniors-105kg
68.Nurlanov TemirlanSubjuniors-105kg
69.Tretyakov StanislavSubjuniors-105kg
70.Amanov BunedSubjuniors-120kg
71.Achkasov AndreySubjuniors-120kg
72.Rudenko NikitaSubjuniors-120kg
73.Udartsev AndreySubjuniors-120kg
74.Dyakov MaximSubjuniors120+kg
RBaimagambetov YerzhanOpen-59kg
75.Tenelov TurarOpen-59kg
76.Moldagaliev AdletOpen-59kg
77.Vykhodtsev DmitriyOpen-59kg
78.Salmen AzatOpen-66kg
79.Garashov JavidOpen-66kg
80.Kuramshin AlexandrOpen-66kg
RYermakhanov YeldosOpen-66kg
RSapakpayev ArtyomOpen-66kg
RVaskov AlexandrOpen-66kg
81.Ionin YakovOpen-74kg
82.Karibayev BaglanOpen-74kg
83.Shishkaryov AlekseyOpen-74kg
RMaslov IlyaOpen-74kg
84.Kapyshev AmanOpen-83kg
85.Zemtsov NikolayOpen-83kg
86.Folman VladimirOpen-83kg
RKrun AndreyOpen-83kg
RSatybaldiyev SultanOpen-83kg
RZhandilda AmantayOpen-83kg
RKim YevgeniyOpen-83kg
RSupronkov AlexandrOpen-83kg
87.Zdorovets IgorOpen-93kg
88.Zdorovets SergeyOpen-93kg
89.Petrenko VassiliyOpen-93kg
RSamtsov MaximOpen-93kg
RTsoy VyacheslavOpen-93kg
RMussinov YerkebulanOpen-93kg
90.Maslov IlyaOpen-105kg
91.Kuvambayev ZalimOpen-105kg
92.Miroshnikov AlexandrOpen-105kg
93.Tashanov DamirOpen-120kg
94.Fedoryak DanilOpen-120kg
95.Krasnovskiy YevgeniyOpen-120kg
96.Dovydenko AlexandrOpen-120kg
97.Banchukov YuriyOpen120+kg
98.Yevdokimov YevgeniyOpen120+kg
Kuwait
Lifters
1.Almefarij NasserOpen-66kg
2.Albedaiwi BarakOpen-74kg
3.Hamadah SulaimanOpen-74kg
4.Alnajdi AliOpen-83kg
5.Yaqoub YousefOpen-93kg
6.Alshammari FaisalOpen-120kg
Kyrgyzstan
Lifters
1.Abakirov AdzhibekMasters 4-105kg
2.Rakhimov AlimbekMasters 2-83kg
3.Kerimbekov BakytMasters 2-105kg
4.Sydykov MoratbekMasters 2-120kg
5.Popov PavelMasters 1-93kg
6.Alymbek Uulu UlanbekMasters 1-120kg
7.Ionov ArtemJuniors-59kg
8.Ivashkevich VladimirJuniors-74kg
9.Kutmametov NurgazyOpen-59kg
10.Abakirov AlimOpen-66kg
11.Ivanov DimitriiOpen-74kg
12.Okeev AzamatOpen-83kg
13.Zhurenkov VasiliiOpen-105kg
14.Suliev AnzorOpen120+kg
Lebanon
Lifters
1.El Mourad RakanJuniors-74kg
2.Karout ShivaOpen-74kg
3.Maalouf MichelOpen-83kg
4.El Sen KhoderOpen120+kg
Malaysia
Lifters
1.Liew AshtonJuniors-93kg
2.Chin Kenneth Kaden Yu WaiOpen-59kg
3.Yeoh Han PinOpen-74kg
4.Chui NelsonOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Gee Ci Long +Head Coach
2.Jeevan Dayalan +Official
3.Akram Azrul +Coach
4.Ho Siow Yat +Coach
5.Pick Neil +Coach
Mongolia
Lifters
1.Shagdar PerenleiMasters 3-59kg
2.Sanduijav EnkhbatMasters 1-74kg
3.Satvas TyelyegyenMasters 1-105kg
4.Khurelsukh GanselemMasters 1-120kg
5.Dulguunkherlen DashnyamJuniors-105kg
6.Boldbaatar TemuulenJuniors-120kg
7.Batbold SukhboldSubjuniors-66kg
8.Dashsuren TumurchudurSubjuniors-66kg
9.Mungunbaatar BilguunSubjuniors-105kg
10.Mungunbaatar DulguunSubjuniors-120kg
11.Lkhagvasuren ByambakhishigOpen-59kg
12.Erdenebat UuganbayarOpen-74kg
13.Boldbaatar DuvjidOpen-83kg
14.Enkhbaatar AdiyatumurOpen-83kg
15.Sainkhuu MinjbaatarOpen-93kg
16.Myagmarsuren GalsaikhanOpen-93kg
17.Tilyeubyerd SaifollaOpen-120kg
18.Buyandalai KhadbaatarOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Khuder Enkhbold+Cat.2 
2.Dash Battulga+Cat.2 
3.Ochirbat Orkhontuul+Cat.2 
4.Dash Battulga +Head Coach
Pakistan
Lifters
1.Butt Ather KamranMasters 2-105kg
2.Karim GhaziMasters 1-74kg
3.Ali BasharatOpen-93kg
Singapore
Lifters
1.A Di Donato MichaelMasters 3-93kg
2.Yokogi JunichiMasters 2-93kg
3.Gabriel Schweiger Martin RainerMasters 2-120kg
4.Toh Zack Cheng LeongMasters 1-59kg
5.Wong Keen MunMasters 1-83kg
6.Da Cunha DanielMasters 1-93kg
7.B M R ShaifulizzamMasters 1120+kg
8.Chia Lun TingJuniors-53kg
RToh Lyman Gin YongJuniors-53kg
9.Tan DanielJuniors-59kg
RGoh Terence Zhi HaoJuniors-59kg
10.Chan Joel York YeeJuniors-66kg
11.Lim Marvin Hwee KiatJuniors-66kg
12.Yap MatthewJuniors-74kg
RChia Wei ShernJuniors-74kg
13.Norfatris DanialJuniors-83kg
RToh Jon Jian HuaJuniors-93kg
14.Yeong Qing QuanJuniors-105kg
15.Er Brandon Kai XuSubjuniors-59kg
16.Yeo Wiley Zhi XiangSubjuniors-59kg
17.Lee Matthew Ming KaiSubjuniors-66kg
18.Rizq Irfandi MohdSubjuniors-74kg
RPang Tristen Hong KaiSubjuniors-74kg
19.Tiang Richie Yang DingSubjuniors-83kg
20.Tan Brennan Jun YuanSubjuniors-93kg
21.Langwallner MoritzSubjuniors-105kg
22.Tan JoshuaSubjuniors-120kg
RKoh Xin MiaoOpen-66kg
23.Lee ClintonOpen-74kg
24.Michael Jones AdamOpen-83kg
RPang Ashton Xue QunOpen-83kg
25.Muhammed AdamOpen-120kg
26.Olson RandyOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Yunie Yang +Official
2.Farhanna Farid +Official
3.Khwang Jing Chun +Official
4.Lee Clinton +Coach
5.Adam Michael Jones +Coach
South Korea
Lifters
1.Park Min HoOpen-59kg
2.Jung Chi KwonOpen-74kg
3.Park Chang WookOpen-74kg
4.Lee Jae YoungOpen-83kg
5.Lee Dae GilOpen-93kg
Team Members
1.Lee Dae Gil+Cat.2+Official
2.Cho Young Hoon +Official
Sri Lanka
Lifters
1.Wickramasinghe Jayath PereraMasters 2-66kg
2.Liyanage Desha PrabodhaMasters 2-66kg
3.Ramawickrama IndrajithMasters 2-83kg
4.Jayathilake Don Uttiya MothilalMasters 2-93kg
5.Wijewickrama Athula ErangaMasters 2-105kg
6.Fernando HiranMasters 1-93kg
7.Wijewickrama Bevishan JithJuniors-83kg
8.Jayasinghe Arachchige Uvindu Dushyantha Kumara JayasingheJuniors-93kg
9.Weerakoon Mudiyanselage Yashintha Randeepa Weerakoon BandaraJuniors-93kg
10.Perera VikumJuniors-105kg
11.Konara Mudiyanselage Sameera Pethum UdaraSubjuniors-53kg
12.Ilandhara Predige Kavindu Udayangana RanasingheSubjuniors-53kg
13.Silva Kakolya Jamond IndrajithSubjuniors-105kg
14.Silva Nivendra Praviska AnthonySubjuniors120+kg
15.Samayankarage Sumudu PradeepOpen-59kg
16.Perera Lahiru Suren RanathungageOpen-66kg
17.Hettiarachchi Hettiarachchilage Shehan SameeraOpen-66kg
18.Senevirathne RandyOpen-74kg
RDanansooriya Mudiyanselage Dileep Indika DanansooriyaOpen-83kg
RKodikara DhanushkaOpen-93kg
19.Paranagama IndikaOpen-105kg
20.Jayathilake RansiluOpen-120kg
21.Jayasekarage Udara GayanOpen120+kg
22.Weerasinghe Darin ShanakaOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Jayathilaka Don Uttiya Mothilal+Cat.1+Head Coach
2.Wallalawita Koralage Raveendra Kumara +Official
3.Silva Prasanna Duminda +Official
4.Selendahandi Randunu Indrajith Silva +Official
5.Ekanayake Gamachchige Lal Kithsiri +Doctor
6.Wijewickrama Athula Eranga +Assistant Coach
7.Ekanayakalage Dulanjana Shiwanka +Assistant Coach
Syria
Lifters
1.Asem KassamMasters 2-120kg
2.Jomaa Mhd MazenMasters 1-83kg
3.Mohamad ZiadMasters 1-105kg
4.Fadel AbddallahJuniors-120kg
5.Bakour OmerOpen-74kg
6.Abdullah AhmadOpen-105kg
7.Shaweesh WasfeOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.Ziad Mohamad+Cat.2+Head Coach
2.Haian Jnied +Coach
3.Mohamad Khadour +Coach
Tajikistan
Lifters
1.Mirzoev Mukhammad-AliJuniors-93kg
2.Shakirov FarrukhOpen-83kg
3.Khamidzoda MakhmadsidikiOpen-83kg
4.Kholov AfzalshoOpen-93kg
5.Rahimov BakhtiyorOpen-93kg
6.Niyazov KhurshedOpen-105kg
7.Odinaev DavlatmandOpen-105kg
8.Sirazov RuslanOpen-120kg
Thailand
Lifters
1.Smulders EricOpen-66kg
Team Members
1.Coyle John +Official
2.Worapatsu Nantima +Official
3.Phanphiphat Nanthathida +Official
4.Lucey Peter +Coach
5.Wararatchai Kaely +Coach
Turkmenistan
Lifters
1.Nursahatov MerdanMasters 1-83kg
2.Ashyrdurdyyev MekanJuniors-59kg
3.Jepbarov JoraJuniors-66kg
4.Zhenanov DovranJuniors-83kg
5.Hojalyyev GovshutSubjuniors-83kg
6.Durdyyev RahymberdiSubjuniors-93kg
7.Muhamedzyanov SergeyOpen-59kg
8.Sattarov TimurOpen-105kg
9.Rahmanow ShatlykOpen120+kg
10.Saparov AkmyratOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Nursahatov Merdan+Cat.1 
2.Zhumaniyazova Mahriban+Nat. 
3.Atanazarov Dovletnazar+Nat. 
United Arab Emirates
Lifters
1.Alhammadi SaeedMasters 1-93kg
2.Alzaabi FaisalMasters 1-93kg
3.Alkhanbouli MohammedMasters 1-105kg
4.Aldhaheri OmarMasters 1120+kg
5.Alajmi HamadMasters 1120+kg
6.Lootah RashedJuniors-105kg
7.Almaazmi AliSubjuniors-83kg
8.Alshehhi OmarSubjuniors-105kg
9.Almarzooqi MansourOpen-74kg
10.Almaazmi AbdallaOpen-83kg
Uzbekistan
Lifters
1.Luzanov AlexanderMasters 3-93kg
2.Khardin KonstantinMasters 2-93kg
3.Fotiev SergeyMasters 1-93kg
4.Umirzokov FazliddinMasters 1-105kg
5.Sanakulov OlimMasters 1120+kg
6.Gaybullayev SaydulloJuniors-66kg
7.Shirinov KemronJuniors-74kg
8.Yunusov FattihJuniors-83kg
9.Maulenov UmirbayJuniors-83kg
10.Kamilov GegamJuniors-105kg
11.Buriev HusnuddinOpen-59kg
12.Pirmetov TakhirOpen-74kg
13.Ismoilov GayratOpen-83kg
14.Khamdamov RustamOpen-105kg
15.Kapralov EvgeniyOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.Kapralov Evgeniy+Nat. 
2.Khardin Konstantin+Cat.2+Head Coach
3.Umirzokov Fazliddin+Nat.+Official
4.Fotiev Sergey+Cat.2+Coach
5.Sametdinova Elvira+Nat.+Coach
6.Orazimbetov Tolmasjon +Coach
7.Mirzakulov Akram +Assistant Coach
Summary Table
Number of LiftersAsian Men's Classic Powerlifting Championships350
Asian Women's Classic Powerlifting Championships161
Persons as …Referee10
Representative41
Referee & Representative14
All Together576