40th World Open Women's Championships

Dubai / United Arab Emirates

18 − 23 November, 2019

Argentina
Team Members
1.Puentes Jose Horacio+Cat.1+Official
Australia
Team Members
1.Muir Sean+Cat.2+Coach
Austria
Lifters
1.Sabathy MarleneOpen-57kg
2.Kahrer InesOpen-72kg
Team Members
1.Hofstetter Peter +Head Coach
Belgium
Team Members
1.Busselot Myriam+Cat.1+Official
2.Van Heesvelde Jeroen +Coach
3.Vanhee Emmerik +Coach
4.Haeysman Jennifer +Assistant Coach
Brazil
Lifters
1.Barbosa IraniOpen-52kg
2.Bueno EricaOpen-57kg
3.Tavares CiceraOpen-63kg
Team Members
1.Coimbra David+Cat.1+Head Coach
2.Conrado Julio+Cat.1+Official
3.Tavares Cicera+Cat.2+Assistant Coach
4.Oishi Eric +Coach
5.Fongaro Ricardo +Coach
6.Ramos Vanderlan +Coach
7.Bueno Erica +Assistant Coach
8.Barbosa Irani +Assistant Coach
9.Lima Eudson +Assistant Coach
10.Barbosa Vanderlei +Assistant Coach
Canada
Lifters
1.Stinn RhaeaOpen-84kg
Team Members
1.McFeeters Linda+Nat. 
2.Stinn Ryan +Coach
3.McFeeters Linda +Coach
4.Stinn Rhaea +Coach
5.Milani Kimberly +Coach
Chinese Taipei
Lifters
1.Liu Mei-XiangOpen-47kg
2.Huang Hui-ChuanOpen-47kg
3.Hung Hsiu-ChingOpen-57kg
4.Hsu Hsiao-LiOpen-72kg
5.Su Fang-YunOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.Lee Chun-Hsiung+Cat.1+Head Coach
2.Chao Chen-Yeh+Cat.1+Coach
3.Hsieh Tsung-Ting+Cat.1+Assistant Coach
4.Chiu Wen-Yen +Official
5.Yu Chen-Hao +Official
6.Lu Chia-Chun +Official
7.Wu Ching-Han +Coach
Costa Rica
Lifters
1.Moreno AdrianaOpen-57kg
Czechia
Team Members
1.Slanicka Petr +Head Coach
2.Vacek Miroslav +Official
3.Pinc Jan +Coach
4.Hornik Frantisek +Coach
5.Soukalova Pavlina +Assistant Coach
Denmark
Lifters
1.Bagger TrineOpen-52kg
2.Buxbom EvaOpen-57kg
3.Bak KathrineOpen-72kg
4.Aaberg JaneOpen-84kg
5.Frederiksen LiseOpen-84kg
Team Members
1.Brostroem Klaus+Cat.1 
2.Rasmussen Joergen +Head Coach
3.Kristensen Mathias +Coach
4.Buxbom Eva +Assistant Coach
5.Aaberg Jane +Assistant Coach
6.Frederiksen Lise +Assistant Coach
7.Lentz-Nielsen Nicki +Assistant Coach
8.Bagger Trine +Assistant Coach
9.Bak Kathrine +Assistant Coach
Ecuador
Lifters
1.Ochoa VargasOpen-52kg
2.Monserrate KeniaOpen-57kg
3.Aguinaga JohannaOpen-63kg
Team Members
1.Sanchez Marcos +Head Coach
2.Ochoa Vilma +Coach
3.Ochoa Alex +Assistant Coach
4.Leon Franklin +Assistant Coach
Finland
Team Members
1.Sohlman Seppo +Head Coach
2.Kangasjarvi Aki +Coach
3.Partanen Anna-Eveliina +Assistant Coach
France
Lifters
1.Legard StephanieOpen-47kg
2.Anthouard MelodieOpen-57kg
3.Sune CarolineOpen-57kg
Team Members
1.De Puytorac Xavier+Cat.1 
2.Hatot Stephane+Cat.1 
3.Alain Hammang+Cat.1+Assistant Coach
4.Marc Duhem +Head Coach
5.Bruno Ricard +Assistant Coach
Germany
Lifters
1.Schreiner AnjaOpen-47kg
2.Hauschild MarieOpen-72kg
3.Silberzahn CathrinOpen-72kg
4.Huebenthal JohannaOpen-84kg
5.Von Gleichen ValerieOpen-84kg
Team Members
1.Kondraschow Veronika+Cat.1 
2.Wolf Dietmar +Head Coach
3.Polster Marc +Assistant Coach
4.Kondraschow Jewgenij +Assistant Coach
5.Scholz Matthias +Assistant Coach
Ghana
Lifters
1.Arkoh JulianaOpen-72kg
Team Members
1.Adu Eric +Official
2.Adul Salisu +Official
3.Godwill Agyeman +Official
4.Anokye Benjamin Nti +Official
5.Apo Emmanuel Kumado +Official
6.Amuzu Solomon +Coach
7.Lamptey Godson Odartey +Coach
Great Britain
Lifters
1.Fitzsimmons GeraldineSOI84+kg
2.Goodwin EmmaOpen-52kg
3.Edwards LouiseOpen-52kg
4.Steel EllieOpen-57kg
5.Jordan FayeOpen-63kg
RHart LucyOpen-63kg
6.Bryans HollyOpen-72kg
7.Cowell KimberleyOpen-72kg
8.Civetta ChristieOpen-84kg
RMiles SheriOpen-84kg
9.Berry-Webb LauraOpen84+kg
RSweatman KatrinaOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.Mathieson Alex+Cat.1 
2.Parker Richard+Cat.1 
3.Bowring Dean +Head Coach
4.Singh Arun +Coach
5.McGauley Judith +Coach
6.Singh Jasvinder +Coach
Hong Kong
Lifters
1.Yip RebeccaOpen-52kg
2.Yu WeiliOpen-57kg
3.Ho FlorenceOpen-84kg
Team Members
1.Ip Wing Yuk+Cat.1 
2.Pok Kim Won+Cat.2+Head Coach
Iceland
Lifters
1.Waage HuldaOpen-84kg
2.Jonsdottir SoleyOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.Jonsson Audunn +Head Coach
2.Gunnarsson Gretar Skuli +Coach
3.Magnusson Gudfinnur +Assistant Coach
India
Lifters
1.J RamalekshmiOpen-57kg
2.Yadav Vummualla MallikaOpen-72kg
3.Gite SonaliOpen-84kg
Team Members
1.P J Joseph+Cat.1+Official
2.Kumar Sathish+Cat.1+Official
3.S Nair Ajith+Cat.2+Official
4.Tiwar Rajesh+Cat.2+Official
5.S Suraj +Coach
6.Ahammed Fayyaz +Coach
Indonesia
Lifters
1.Widari WidariOpen-47kg
2.Susanti SusiOpen-52kg
3.Sri HartatiOpen-57kg
Team Members
1.Maria Anna +Head Coach
2.Permana Usdi +Coach
3.Kartono Kartono +Coach
4.Hartati Sri +Assistant Coach
5.Aryanto Viki +Assistant Coach
6.Susanti Susi +Assistant Coach
7.Muhammad Yusup +Assistant Coach
8.Widari Widari +Assistant Coach
Iran
Team Members
1.Javadfar Javad+Cat.2 
2.Akbarzadeh Hamidreza+Cat.2 
3.Shahnavaz Majid+Cat.2 
4.Soltani Farshid+Cat.1+Head Coach
5.Soleimani Brayanji Mostafa +Coach
Italy
Lifters
1.Garra CarolaOpen-63kg
2.Parrello FrancescaOpen-72kg
Team Members
1.Rossi Sandro+Cat.1 
2.Moscianese Maria Pia+Cat.1 
3.Sala Franco +Coach
4.Contenta Antonio +Coach
5.Marazzini Alessio +Coach
6.Beretta Donatella +Coach
7.Cimini Francesco +Coach
8.Artosi Mirko +Assistant Coach
9.Omini Paola +Assistant Coach
Japan
Lifters
1.Fukushima YukakoOpen-47kg
2.Hayakawa KotomiOpen-47kg
3.Kikuchi MiyabiOpen-52kg
4.Akagawa TomokoOpen-52kg
5.Terada YukieOpen-57kg
6.Fuchigami HiroeOpen-57kg
7.Kitamura MayumiOpen-63kg
Team Members
1.Kitamura Mayumi+Cat.2 
2.Arakawa Daisuke+Cat.2 
3.Isagawa Hiroyuki+Cat.1+Head Coach
4.Arakawa Anna +Assistant Coach
5.Kitamura Risa +Assistant Coach
6.Uno Masaya +Assistant Coach
7.Kimeda Takafumi +Assistant Coach
8.Fukushima Kazufumi +Assistant Coach
Kazakhstan
Team Members
1.Almerdenov Assylzhan +Coach
Kyrgyzstan
Team Members
1.Sergeev Vladimir +Head Coach
Lithuania
Team Members
1.Macevicius Arminas +Coach
2.Berlinskas Nojus +Assistant Coach
Luxembourg
Team Members
1.Parage Gaston+Cat.1+IPF Official
Mongolia
Team Members
1.Dash Battulga +Head Coach
2.Zayabaatar Buyennemekh +Official
3.Enkhbayar Sukhbat +Assistant Coach
Netherlands
Lifters
1.Kensenhuis IrisOpen-84kg
2.Timmers AnkieOpen-84kg
Team Members
1.Van den Hoek Pjotr+Cat.2+IPF Official
2.Keizer Henk+Cat.1+Head Coach
3.Hammang Alain+Cat.1+Coach
4.Wamsteeker Wim +Coach
Norway
Lifters
1.Haugen HildeOpen-57kg
2.Johansen JennyOpen-63kg
3.Joergensen ElineOpen-72kg
4.Elverum MarteOpen-72kg
5.Soerlie Heranger AnnaOpen-84kg
6.Hille HeidiOpen-84kg
7.Hugdal HildeborgOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.Blikra Inger+Cat.1 
2.Wahlstroem Arnulf+Cat.1 
3.Samnoey Lars +Head Coach
4.Arnesen Marius +Coach
5.Roelvaag Kim +Assistant Coach
6.Walgermo Stian +Assistant Coach
7.Elverum Marte +Assistant Coach
8.Eikeland Kristoffer +Assistant Coach
Poland
Team Members
1.Olech Jaroslaw+Cat.2 
2.Nocek Grzegorz+Cat.1+Coach
3.Grzechnik Radoslaw+Cat.1+Coach
4.Znojek Arkadiusz +Head Coach
Romania
Team Members
1.Andrei Cioflica+Cat.2 
2.Muresan Corneliu +Official
3.Panazan Ovidiu +Coach
Russia
Lifters
1.Sitdikova AigulOpen-52kg
2.Salnikova NataliaOpen-52kg
3.Ryzhkova AnnaOpen-57kg
4.Kolesnik DanielaOpen-57kg
5.Adamovich OlgaOpen-63kg
6.Zaiats LidiiaOpen-72kg
7.Kukhareva AnnaOpen84+kg
8.Efimtseva DariaOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.Ivanov Sergey+Cat.1+Head Coach
2.Khodosevich Gennadii+Cat.1+Head Coach
3.Dekhanov Aleksandr+Cat.1+Coach
4.Butusov Igor +Official
5.Malyutin Igor +Official
6.Medvedev Sergei +Official
7.Spiridonov Dmitry +Official
8.Efimov Aleksandr +Official
9.Krysin Ivan +Coach
10.Valetskiy Igor +Coach
11.Fedosienko Sergei +Coach
12.Zaytcev Sergey +Coach
13.Goroshko Andrei +Coach
14.Frolov Mikhail +Coach
15.Kononov Vladimir +Coach
16.Karabontcev Anatolii +Coach
17.Khabarovskii Vladislav +Coach
18.Poliakov Aleksandr +Coach
19.Matuk Stanislav +Coach
Slovakia
Team Members
1.Januska Stanislav +Head Coach
2.Sliz Pavol +Coach
3.Cipka Martin +Coach
South Africa
Team Members
1.Ferguson Alan+Cat.1 
2.Hannie Smith+Cat.1+Official
3.Leighton Heather +Official
Sweden
Lifters
1.Wik FridaOpen-84kg
Team Members
1.Wiklund Johnny+Cat.1 
2.Thur Patrik+Cat.1 
3.Wiklund Olof +Head Coach
4.Hirvonen Marcus +Official
5.Hedqvist Patrik +Coach
6.Renberg Viktor +Coach
U.S.America
Lifters
1.Hartwig-Gary SuzanneOpen-52kg
2.Hudson AllegraOpen-52kg
3.Lachapelle TaylorOpen-57kg
4.McCarthy KelseyOpen-72kg
5.Bland MonetOpen-84kg
6.Hanson NatalieOpen-84kg
7.Brown BonicaOpen84+kg
8.Holcomb RebeccaOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.Feldman Eliot+Cat.1 
2.Gaudreau Daniel+Cat.1 
3.Ribic Priscilla+Cat.1 
4.Steinman Paul+Cat.2 
5.Hultquist Chip+Cat.2 
6.Zawilinski Michael+Cat.2 
7.Townsend James +Head Coach
8.Steinman Paul +Coach
9.Gary Matt +Coach
10.Lewis Bryce +Coach
11.Gaudreau Daniel +Coach
12.Zawilinski Michael +Coach
13.Douglas Jeff +Assistant Coach
14.James Luis +Assistant Coach
15.Steinmetz Michael +Assistant Coach
US Virgin Islands
Team Members
1.Walford Kimberly+Cat.2+Official
Ukraine
Lifters
1.Shlopko TetyanaOpen-52kg
2.Derevyanko AnastasiyaOpen-52kg
3.Soloviova LarysaOpen-63kg
4.Harhunovska NataliiaOpen-63kg
5.Marchenko AntoninaOpen-72kg
6.Rusanenko DariaOpen-84kg
Team Members
1.Melnyk Tetiana+Cat.1+Official
2.Bazaiev Sirazhutdin+Cat.1+Official
3.Plotnyskyi Leonid+Cat.2+Coach
4.Naleykin Viktor +Head Coach
5.Voronetskiy Vadym +Coach
6.Fedorenko Serhii +Coach
United Arab Emirates
Team Members
1.Al Amirri Salah+Cat.2 
2.Alali Ebrahim+Nat. 
3.Abdulatif Abdullah+Nat. 
4.Almas Saeed+Cat.2 
5.Khalid Alhaj+Nat. 
6.Alshammari Faisal+Nat. 
7.Yaqoub Yousef+Nat. 
8.Amna Almahri+Nat. 
9.Alkhanbouli Mohammed+Nat. 
10.Alomary Rashid+Cat.2 
11.Aldhahri Omar +Head Coach
12.Al Marri Mohammed +Official
13.Alzaabi Faisal +Official
14.Purushothaman Manikuttan +Coach
Uruguay
Team Members
1.Pereyra Gabriella +Assistant Coach
Uzbekistan
Team Members
1.Fotiev Sergey+Cat.2 
Summary Table
Number of Lifters40th World Open Women's Championships90
49th World Open Men's Championships144
Persons as …Referee39
Representative140
Referee & Representative31
All Together444